Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| URBAN OUTFITTERS INCURBN · Entity 1630 | Global CEO Anthropologie Group | September 18, 2026 | September 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
URBAN OUTFITTERS INC
Report date September 18, 2026 · Filed September 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,112 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-18 · Sale · Disposed 3,500 · Balance 30,112 F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The price actually received ranged from $75.95 to $76.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The price actually received ranged from $75.95 to $76.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TILLY'S, INC.
Report date March 19, 2021 · Filed March 22, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-03-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-03-19 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-03-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 75,000 Row 2 · 2021-03-19 · Sale · Disposed 75,000 · Balance 0 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.66 to $12.16, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.44 · Expires 2029-09-30 | Direct | 225,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-03-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 75,000 · Balance 225,000 F2: The option was subject to vesting in four equal annual installments on each of the four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. All 225,000 remaining unvested options were subsequently forfeited by the Reporting Person upon the Reporting Person's termination of service to the Issuer on March 19, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.66 to $12.16, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2: The option was subject to vesting in four equal annual installments on each of the four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. All 225,000 remaining unvested options were subsequently forfeited by the Reporting Person upon the Reporting Person's termination of service to the Issuer on March 19, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:06 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030107 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · Global CEO Anthropologie Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,334 Underlying: Common Shares · 9,166 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2024, 2025 and 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs granted are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:06 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,867 | $41.49 | $118,951.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030107 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · Global CEO Anthropologie Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,603 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:06 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 9,166 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030107 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · Global CEO Anthropologie Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,470 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:06 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,862 | $41.49 | $118,744.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030107 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · Global CEO Anthropologie Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,304 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:06 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 9,166 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030107 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · Global CEO Anthropologie Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 20:05 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,372 | $32.94 | $176,953.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-051507 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · Global CEO Anthropologie 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The price actually received ranged from $32.93 to $32.94. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 21:15 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-036377 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · Global CEO Anthropologie 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs are eligible to vest on each of June 8, 2023, 2024, and 2025, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs are eligible to vest on each of June 8, 2023, 2024, and 2025, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 21:15 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,628 | $32.52 | $150,502.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-036377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · Global CEO Anthropologie 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,372 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 21:15 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-036377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · Global CEO Anthropologie 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 20:18 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 27,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024311 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · Global CEO Anthropologie 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,819 Underlying: Common Shares · 27,819 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs are eligible to vest on March 6, 2025, March 5, 2026 and March 4, 2027, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs are eligible to vest on March 6, 2025, March 5, 2026 and March 4, 2027, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 20:18 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 27,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024311 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · Global CEO Anthropologie 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,819 Underlying: Common Shares · 27,819 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on March 6, 2025, March 5, 2026 and March 4, 2027, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2025, 2026 and 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on March 6, 2025, March 5, 2026 and March 4, 2027, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2025, 2026 and 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 22:09 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 27,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-017987 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · Global CEO Anthropologie 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,500 Underlying: Common Shares · 27,500 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 22:09 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 27,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-017987 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · Global CEO Anthropologie 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,500 Underlying: Common Shares · 27,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2024, 2025 and 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of March 8, 2024, 2025 and 2026, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 21:28 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039575 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · Global CEO Anthropologie 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs are eligible to vest on each of June 8, 2023, 2024 and 2025, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of RSUs are eligible to vest on each of June 8, 2023, 2024 and 2025, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 20:33 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-022369 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · EVP CMO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2029-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was subject to vesting in four equal annual installments on each of the four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. All 225,000 remaining unvested options were subsequently forfeited by the Reporting Person upon the Reporting Person's termination of service to the Issuer on March 19, 2021. F2 · balance_after: The option was subject to vesting in four equal annual installments on each of the four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. All 225,000 remaining unvested options were subsequently forfeited by the Reporting Person upon the Reporting Person's termination of service to the Issuer on March 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 20:33 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 75,000 | $12.00 | $899,647.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-022369 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · EVP CMO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.66 to $12.16, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 20:33 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 75,000 | $9.44 | $708,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-022369 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · EVP CMO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 15, 2019 21:56 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | GrantSTOCK OPTION (RIGHT TO BUY) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-053199 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Tricia D · CIK 0001557023 · EVP CMO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2029-09-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments on each of the next four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.