Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALSP Orchid Acquisition Corp IALOR · Entity 11497 | Director | November 18, 2021 | November 18, 2021 |
| ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCENTA · Entity 5673 | Director | March 11, 2026 | March 13, 2026 |
| Xencor IncXNCR · Entity 4487 | Director | June 14, 2017 | June 16, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALSP Orchid Acquisition Corp I
Report date November 18, 2021 · Filed November 18, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| No securities are beneficially ownedSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-18 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date March 11, 2026 · Filed March 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.17 · Expires 2036-03-11 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-11 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000 F1: Such option will become exercisable monthly in substantially equal installments over one year, beginning from the date of grant (March 11, 2026), with the final monthly installment vesting no later than the nearest trading day on the Nasdaq Global Select Market preceding the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Such option will become exercisable monthly in substantially equal installments over one year, beginning from the date of grant (March 11, 2026), with the final monthly installment vesting no later than the nearest trading day on the Nasdaq Global Select Market preceding the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders.
Xencor Inc
Report date June 14, 2017 · Filed June 16, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,578 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-06-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-06-14 · Sale · Disposed 19,698 · Balance 48,880 Row 2 · 2017-06-14 · Sale · Disposed 302 · Balance 48,578 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Mirati Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date January 23, 2024 · Filed January 23, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-01-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-01-23 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-01-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,021 · Balance 11,252 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 8, 2023, among the Issuer, Bristol-Myers Squibb Company ("BMS"), and Vineyard Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of BMS ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of January 23, 2024 (such date and time of such Merger, the "Effective Time"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of BMS. F2: At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock") reported in this Form 4 was converted into the right to receive (A) $58.00 per share in cash (the "Closing Consideration") and (B) one contingent value right (a "CVR"), which represents the right to receive the Milestone Payment (as such term is defined in the CVR Agreement, which is itself defined in the Merger Agreement) (the consideration contemplated by (A) and (B), together, the "Merger Consideration"), without interest and subject to any withholding taxes. Row 2 · 2024-01-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,444 · Balance 6,808 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these restricted stock units ("RSUs") that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and the Reporting Person was entitled to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each such RSU. Row 3 · 2024-01-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,808 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement and the Company Equity Plans (as such term is defined in the Merger Agreement), at the Effective Time, each of these RSUs that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash award of BMS in an amount equal to the product of the number of restricted stock units subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time and the last trading price of a share of Company Common Stock before the Effective Time (the "Converted Cash Award"). Following the Effective Time, the Converted Cash Award will be subject to the same terms and conditions applicable to such Issuer RSUs, including with respect to vesting. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.65 · Expires 2027-05-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-23 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-01-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each compensatory option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price ("Per Share Exercise Price") that was less than the Closing Consideration, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the sum of (A) a cash payment, without interest, equal to (x) the excess of (1) the Closing Consideration over (2) the Per Share Exercise Price, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting) and (B) one CVR for each share of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.66 · Expires 2033-01-20 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-23 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-01-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,520 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each compensatory option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price ("Per Share Exercise Price") that was less than the Closing Consideration, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the sum of (A) a cash payment, without interest, equal to (x) the excess of (1) the Closing Consideration over (2) the Per Share Exercise Price, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting) and (B) one CVR for each share of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $64.14 · Expires 2029-01-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-23 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-01-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,000 · Balance 0 F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Company Option that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a Per Share Exercise Price that was equal to or greater than the Closing Consideration, but was less than the sum of the Closing Consideration and the maximum amount payable in respect of one CVR (the "Maximum Total Consideration"), was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (A) the excess of (x) the sum of (i) the Closing Consideration plus (ii) the actual Milestone Payment, if any, made in respect of one CVR over (y) the Per Share Exercise Price, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). F7: Such payment will be made if, and only if, a Milestone Payment is made in respect of a CVR and will be made at the same time the Milestone Payment is made to holders of CVRs. If the CVR is terminated or expires without payment, no payment will be made with respect to any such Company Option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 8, 2023, among the Issuer, Bristol-Myers Squibb Company ("BMS"), and Vineyard Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of BMS ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of January 23, 2024 (such date and time of such Merger, the "Effective Time"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of BMS.
F2: At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock") reported in this Form 4 was converted into the right to receive (A) $58.00 per share in cash (the "Closing Consideration") and (B) one contingent value right (a "CVR"), which represents the right to receive the Milestone Payment (as such term is defined in the CVR Agreement, which is itself defined in the Merger Agreement) (the consideration contemplated by (A) and (B), together, the "Merger Consideration"), without interest and subject to any withholding taxes.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these restricted stock units ("RSUs") that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and the Reporting Person was entitled to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each such RSU.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement and the Company Equity Plans (as such term is defined in the Merger Agreement), at the Effective Time, each of these RSUs that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash award of BMS in an amount equal to the product of the number of restricted stock units subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time and the last trading price of a share of Company Common Stock before the Effective Time (the "Converted Cash Award"). Following the Effective Time, the Converted Cash Award will be subject to the same terms and conditions applicable to such Issuer RSUs, including with respect to vesting.
F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each compensatory option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price ("Per Share Exercise Price") that was less than the Closing Consideration, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the sum of (A) a cash payment, without interest, equal to (x) the excess of (1) the Closing Consideration over (2) the Per Share Exercise Price, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting) and (B) one CVR for each share of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting).
F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Company Option that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a Per Share Exercise Price that was equal to or greater than the Closing Consideration, but was less than the sum of the Closing Consideration and the maximum amount payable in respect of one CVR (the "Maximum Total Consideration"), was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (A) the excess of (x) the sum of (i) the Closing Consideration plus (ii) the actual Milestone Payment, if any, made in respect of one CVR over (y) the Per Share Exercise Price, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting).
F7: Such payment will be made if, and only if, a Milestone Payment is made in respect of a CVR and will be made at the same time the Milestone Payment is made to holders of CVRs. If the CVR is terminated or expires without payment, no payment will be made with respect to any such Company Option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 16:03 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | SaleCommon Stock | 740 | $126.71 | $93,766.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-007045 · marketforms-49442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,210 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 5, 2020 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $126.51 to $126.96. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 16:03 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $125.78 | $163,511.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-007045 · marketforms-49442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,950 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 5, 2020 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $125.37 to $126.18. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 16:03 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,250 | $6.78 | $15,255.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-007045 · marketforms-49442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 5, 2020 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 17:10 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-004864 · marketforms-48830.xml · derivative · entry 3 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2026-09-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the Option vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 17:10 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $106.86 | $427,440.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-004864 · marketforms-48830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · price: All shares sold at an exact price. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 17:10 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $6.78 | $27,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-004864 · marketforms-48830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 22:03 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $51.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001177648-20-000012 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2030-02-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Such option will become exercisable monthly in substantially equal installments over one year, beginning from the date of grant (February 26, 2020), with the final monthly installment vesting on the nearest trading day on the Nasdaq Global Select Market preceding the 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 20:29 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | GrantNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $113.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000196 · marketforms-47236.xml · derivative · entry 2 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2030-01-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the Option vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 20:29 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000196 · marketforms-47236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Shares will vest 100% on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 16:46 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-007373 · marketforms-46374.xml · derivative · entry 3 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2026-09-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2018. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the Option vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 16:46 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $94.74 | $284,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-007373 · marketforms-46374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 16:46 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $6.78 | $20,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-007373 · marketforms-46374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 18:01 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-005435 · marketforms-45529.xml · derivative · entry 3 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2026-09-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2018. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the Option vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 18:01 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $89.24 | $267,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-005435 · marketforms-45529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 18:01 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $6.78 | $20,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-005435 · marketforms-45529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 17:00 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-003824 · marketforms-45033.xml · derivative · entry 3 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2026-09-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2018. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the Option vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 17:00 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $75.20 | $225,596.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-003824 · marketforms-45033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2018. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $74.81 to $75.57. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 17:00 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $6.78 | $20,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-003824 · marketforms-45033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 20:51 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,546 | $0.00 Strike: $23.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001177648-19-000032 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,546 shares Expires 2023-11-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 20:51 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,546 | $99.16 | $153,301.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001177648-19-000032 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in August 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 20:51 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,546 | $23.40 | $36,176.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001177648-19-000032 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,546 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 2, 2019 01:03 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $102.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001177648-19-000020 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2029-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Such option will become exercisable monthly in substantially equal installments over one year, beginning from the date of grant (February 28, 2019), with the final monthly installment vesting on the nearest trading day on the Nasdaq Global Select Market preceding the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 19:00 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001445 · marketforms-44184.xml · derivative · entry 5 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2026-09-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2018. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the Option vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 19:00 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $74.44 | $81,882.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001445 · marketforms-44184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2018. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $74.17 to $74.88. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 19:00 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $73.79 | $73,789.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001445 · marketforms-44184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,100 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2018. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $73.13 to $74.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 19:00 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $72.50 | $65,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001445 · marketforms-44184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,100 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2018. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $71.82 to $72.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 19:00 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $6.78 | $20,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001445 · marketforms-44184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 01:50 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001177648-19-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,546 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2023-11-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 01:50 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $90.00 | $450,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001177648-19-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in August 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 01:50 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $23.40 | $117,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001177648-19-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 01:50 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,734 | $0.00 Strike: $23.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001177648-19-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,546 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,734 shares Expires 2023-11-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 01:50 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,734 | $90.02 | $246,101.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001177648-19-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in August 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.00 to $90.045, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 01:50 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,734 | $23.40 | $63,975.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001177648-19-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,734 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 19:00 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 Strike: $64.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-000456 · marketforms-43764.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires 2029-01-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the Option vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 00:19 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $78.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001177648-18-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2028-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Such option will become exercisable monthly in substantially equal installments over one year, beginning from the date of grant (February 28, 2018), with the final monthly installment vesting on the nearest trading day on the Nasdaq Global Select Market preceding the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 18:00 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $27.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000586 · marketforms-40822.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-01-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the Option vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 16:58 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 302 | $20.63 | $6,230.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040579 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,578 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 16:58 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,698 | $20.61 | $406,007.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040579 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,880 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 18:33 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,366 | $22.00 | $52,052.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,578 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 21:27 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 882 | $22.04 | $19,438.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036625 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,944 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 21:27 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,518 | $22.21 | $255,774.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036625 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,826 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 21:27 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 76,744 | $0.00 Strike: $0.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036625 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 76,744 shares Expires 2019-09-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 21:27 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 76,744 | $0.59 | $45,278.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036625 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,344 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 18:04 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001190725-17-000125 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-05-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the Option vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 00:36 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $29.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001177648-17-000014 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2027-02-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Such option will become exercisable monthly in substantially equal installments over one year, beginning from the date of grant (February 16, 2017), with the final monthly installment vesting at the 2018 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2016 Filed Sep 29, 2016 17:05 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001190725-16-000509 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARTER BRUCE L A · CIK 0001225503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2026-09-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the Option vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.