Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DMC Global Inc.BOOM · Entity 6565 | Pres & Mng Dir, DynaEnergetics | March 14, 2026 | March 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DMC Global Inc.
Report date March 14, 2026 · Filed March 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 81,708 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,541 · Balance 83,277 Row 2 · 2026-03-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,569 · Balance 81,708 F1: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of the underlying award. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-14 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,541 · Balance 0 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. F3: On March 14, 2023, 10,623 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the reporting person and 3,541 RSUs vested on March 14, 2024, 3,541, RSUs vested on March 14, 2025, and the remaining 3,541 RSUs vested on March 14, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of the underlying award.
F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer.
F3: On March 14, 2023, 10,623 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the reporting person and 3,541 RSUs vested on March 14, 2024, 3,541, RSUs vested on March 14, 2025, and the remaining 3,541 RSUs vested on March 14, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 22, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 00:40 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-20-000019 · wf-form4_158267761451241.xml · derivative · entry 6 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 22, 2019, 6,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the reporting person. 2,000 of these RSUs vested on February 22, 2018, another 2,000 RSUs vested on February 22, 2019, and 2,000 RSUs vested on February 22, 2020. The reporting person settled 42% of the RSUs that vested on February 22, 2020 for cash and 58% of these RSUs for common stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 22, 2019, 6,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the reporting person. 2,000 of these RSUs vested on February 22, 2018, another 2,000 RSUs vested on February 22, 2019, and 2,000 RSUs vested on February 22, 2020. The reporting person settled 42% of the RSUs that vested on February 22, 2020 for cash and 58% of these RSUs for common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 00:40 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,500 | $39.42 | $137,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-20-000019 · wf-form4_158267761451241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,981 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 00:40 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-20-000019 · wf-form4_158267761451241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,481 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 00:40 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-20-000019 · wf-form4_158267761451241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,148 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: On February 22, 2017, 3,000 PSUs were granted and the vesting and award of Issuer's common stock was contingent upon achievement of specified performance targets over the three year period from 2017 through 2019, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. The Issuer determined that the maximum performance conditions were fully satisfied, and as a result, 6,000 PSUs vested. F4 · price: Each Performance Share Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 00:40 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 840 | $39.42 | $33,112.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-20-000019 · wf-form4_158267761451241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,148 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 00:40 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-20-000019 · wf-form4_158267761451241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,988 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On February 22, 2019, 6,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the reporting person. 2,000 of these RSUs vested on February 22, 2018, another 2,000 RSUs vested on February 22, 2019, and 2,000 RSUs vested on February 22, 2020. The reporting person settled 42% of the RSUs that vested on February 22, 2020 for cash and 58% of these RSUs for common stock of the Issuer. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:20 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $68.73 | $103,095.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000052 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,988 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 00:43 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000034 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 27, 2018, 6,000 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 2,000 of these RSUs vested on February 27, 2019, another 2,000 RSUs will vested on February 27, 2020, and the remaining 2,000 RSUs will vest on February 27, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 27, 2018, 6,000 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 2,000 of these RSUs vested on February 27, 2019, another 2,000 RSUs will vested on February 27, 2020, and the remaining 2,000 RSUs will vest on February 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 00:43 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 950 | $48.23 | $45,818.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,488 F3 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 00:43 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,438 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On February 27, 2018, 6,000 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 2,000 of these RSUs vested on February 27, 2019, another 2,000 RSUs will vested on February 27, 2020, and the remaining 2,000 RSUs will vest on February 27, 2021. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 00:43 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 2,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000034 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,293 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,293 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock based on certain vesting conditions. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2019 through 2021, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2021. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2019 through 2021, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 00:43 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000034 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,585 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,585 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these RSUs will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of these RSUs will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 19:02 UTC Amendment | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 2,288 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000046 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,288 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,288 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock based on certain vesting conditions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2019 through 2021, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2019 through 2021, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 19:02 UTC Amendment | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000046 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,576 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,576 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these RSUs will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of these RSUs will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 20:03 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000016 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 22, 2019, 6,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the reporting person. 2,000 of these RSUs vested on February 22, 2018, another 2,000 RSUs vested on February 22, 2019, and the remaining 2,000 RSUs are scheduled to vest on February 22, 2020. The reporting person settled 42% of the RSUs that vested on February 22, 2019 for cash and 58% of these RSUs for common stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 22, 2019, 6,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the reporting person. 2,000 of these RSUs vested on February 22, 2018, another 2,000 RSUs vested on February 22, 2019, and the remaining 2,000 RSUs are scheduled to vest on February 22, 2020. The reporting person settled 42% of the RSUs that vested on February 22, 2019 for cash and 58% of these RSUs for common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 20:03 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 840 | $35.43 | $29,761.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,438 F1 · shares: On February 22, 2019, 6,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the reporting person. 2,000 of these RSUs vested on February 22, 2018, another 2,000 RSUs vested on February 22, 2019, and the remaining 2,000 RSUs are scheduled to vest on February 22, 2020. The reporting person settled 42% of the RSUs that vested on February 22, 2019 for cash and 58% of these RSUs for common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 20:03 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,278 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On February 22, 2019, 6,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the reporting person. 2,000 of these RSUs vested on February 22, 2018, another 2,000 RSUs vested on February 22, 2019, and the remaining 2,000 RSUs are scheduled to vest on February 22, 2020. The reporting person settled 42% of the RSUs that vested on February 22, 2019 for cash and 58% of these RSUs for common stock of the Issuer. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:18 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,966 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,966 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. F3 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 18, 2016, 10,667 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 2,667 of these RSUs vested on February 18, 2017, and another 2,667 of these RSUs vested on February 18, 2018. The vesting of the remaining 5,333 RSUs was conditioned upon achievement of specfied performance targets. The Issuer determined that the performance conditions were only partially satsfied, and as a result, 3,966 of the RSUs of the original grant vested and 1,367 were forfeited. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 18, 2016, 10,667 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 2,667 of these RSUs vested on February 18, 2017, and another 2,667 of these RSUs vested on February 18, 2018. The vesting of the remaining 5,333 RSUs was conditioned upon achievement of specfied performance targets. The Issuer determined that the performance conditions were only partially satsfied, and as a result, 3,966 of the RSUs of the original grant vested and 1,367 were forfeited. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:18 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,784 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,784 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. F3 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 18, 2016, 5,354 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 1,785 of these RSUs vested on February 18, 2017, another 1,785 RSUs vested on February 18, 2018, and the remaining 1,784 RSUs vested on February 18, 2019. The reporting person settled 42% of these latter RSUs for cash and 58% of these RSUs for common stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 18, 2016, 5,354 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 1,785 of these RSUs vested on February 18, 2017, another 1,785 RSUs vested on February 18, 2018, and the remaining 1,784 RSUs vested on February 18, 2019. The reporting person settled 42% of these latter RSUs for cash and 58% of these RSUs for common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:18 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,966 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,278 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: On February 18, 2016, 10,667 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 2,667 of these RSUs vested on February 18, 2017, and another 2,667 of these RSUs vested on February 18, 2018. The vesting of the remaining 5,333 RSUs was conditioned upon achievement of specfied performance targets. The Issuer determined that the performance conditions were only partially satsfied, and as a result, 3,966 of the RSUs of the original grant vested and 1,367 were forfeited. F3 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:18 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 750 | $35.13 | $26,347.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,312 F1 · shares: On February 18, 2016, 5,354 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 1,785 of these RSUs vested on February 18, 2017, another 1,785 RSUs vested on February 18, 2018, and the remaining 1,784 RSUs vested on February 18, 2019. The reporting person settled 42% of these latter RSUs for cash and 58% of these RSUs for common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:18 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,784 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-19-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,062 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On February 18, 2016, 5,354 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 1,785 of these RSUs vested on February 18, 2017, another 1,785 RSUs vested on February 18, 2018, and the remaining 1,784 RSUs vested on February 18, 2019. The reporting person settled 42% of these latter RSUs for cash and 58% of these RSUs for common stock of the Issuer. F3 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 02:36 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000020 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock based on certain vesting conditions. The number of PSUs reported equals the target number awarded on February 27, 2018. The actual number of shares of common stock that may vest, if any, is contingent on the Company's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2018 through 2020, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This 2018 PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock based on certain vesting conditions. The number of PSUs reported equals the target number awarded on February 27, 2018. The actual number of shares of common stock that may vest, if any, is contingent on the Company's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2018 through 2020, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This 2018 PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock based on certain vesting conditions. The number of PSUs reported equals the target number awarded on February 27, 2018. The actual number of shares of common stock that may vest, if any, is contingent on the Company's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2018 through 2020, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This 2018 PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 02:36 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000020 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these RSUs will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of these RSUs will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 00:07 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-18-000043 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · price: Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 22, 2017, 6,000 RSUs were granted to the reporting person, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 22, 2017, 6,000 RSUs were granted to the reporting person, with one-third vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 00:07 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 840 | $21.20 | $17,808.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-18-000043 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,278 F1 · shares: Of the 2,000 Restricted Stock Units that vested on February 22, 2018, the reporting person received one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for 58% of the vested RSUs, or 1,160 shares, and settled 42% of the vested RSUs in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 00:07 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-18-000043 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,118 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Of the 2,000 Restricted Stock Units that vested on February 22, 2018, the reporting person received one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for 58% of the vested RSUs, or 1,160 shares, and settled 42% of the vested RSUs in cash. F1 · price: Of the 2,000 Restricted Stock Units that vested on February 22, 2018, the reporting person received one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for 58% of the vested RSUs, or 1,160 shares, and settled 42% of the vested RSUs in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 02:24 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,662 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,662 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 19, 2015, 10,667 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 2,667 of these RSUs vested on February 19, 2016, and another 2,667 of these RSUs vested on February 19, 2017. The vesting of the remaining 5,333 RSUs were subject to the formula in footnote 6 of the Form 4 filed by the reporting person for the transaction date of February 19, 2017, which takes into account the Issuer's achievement of budgeted Adjusted EBITDA and the total return to the Issuer's shareholders in comparison to the total shareholder return of the Issuer's peer group of public companies. On February 19, 2018, the Issuer determined that the performance conditions were only partially satisfied and, as a result, 3,671 of the RSUs of the original grant was forfeited, while 1,662 vested. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 19, 2015, 10,667 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 2,667 of these RSUs vested on February 19, 2016, and another 2,667 of these RSUs vested on February 19, 2017. The vesting of the remaining 5,333 RSUs were subject to the formula in footnote 6 of the Form 4 filed by the reporting person for the transaction date of February 19, 2017, which takes into account the Issuer's achievement of budgeted Adjusted EBITDA and the total return to the Issuer's shareholders in comparison to the total shareholder return of the Issuer's peer group of public companies. On February 19, 2018, the Issuer determined that the performance conditions were only partially satisfied and, as a result, 3,671 of the RSUs of the original grant was forfeited, while 1,662 vested. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 02:24 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,662 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,118 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 02:24 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,785 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,784 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,785 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled 42% of his RSUs for cash and 58% of his RSUs for Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled 42% of his RSUs for cash and 58% of his RSUs for Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 18, 2016, 5,354 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 1,785 of these RSUs vested on February 18, 2017 and another 1,785 RSUs vested on February 18, 2018. The remaining 1,784 RSUs will vest on February 18, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 18, 2016, 5,354 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 1,785 of these RSUs vested on February 18, 2017 and another 1,785 RSUs vested on February 18, 2018. The remaining 1,784 RSUs will vest on February 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 02:24 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,667 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled 42% of his RSUs for cash and 58% of his RSUs for Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled 42% of his RSUs for cash and 58% of his RSUs for Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 18, 2016, 10,667 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 2,667 of these RSUs vested on February 18, 2017 and another 2,667 RSUs vested on February 18, 2018. The remaining 5,333 RSUs will vest, if at all, based on the formula in footnote 6 of Form 4 filed by the reporting person for the transaction date of February 19, 2017, which takes into account the Issuer's achievement of budgeted Adjusted EBITDA and the total return to the Issuer's shareholders in comparison to the total shareholder return of the Issuer's peer group of public companies. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 18, 2016, 10,667 RSUs were granted to the reporting person. 2,667 of these RSUs vested on February 18, 2017 and another 2,667 RSUs vested on February 18, 2018. The remaining 5,333 RSUs will vest, if at all, based on the formula in footnote 6 of Form 4 filed by the reporting person for the transaction date of February 19, 2017, which takes into account the Issuer's achievement of budgeted Adjusted EBITDA and the total return to the Issuer's shareholders in comparison to the total shareholder return of the Issuer's peer group of public companies. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 02:24 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 750 | $23.40 | $17,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,456 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 02:24 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,785 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,206 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled 42% of his RSUs for cash and 58% of his RSUs for Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 02:24 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,120 | $23.40 | $26,208.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,421 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 02:24 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,667 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,541 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled 42% of his RSUs for cash and 58% of his RSUs for Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 16:03 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,743 | $13.92 | $66,013.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-17-000096 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,874 F1 · price: This price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.85 to $14.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 23:58 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-17-000061 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · General Mgr of DYNAenergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock based on certain vesting conditions. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2017 through 2019, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2019. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2017 through 2019, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 23:58 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-17-000061 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · General Mgr of DYNAenergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these RSUs will vest on each of the third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of these RSUs will vest on each of the third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 23:58 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-17-000061 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · General Mgr of DYNAenergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these RSUs will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of these RSUs will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Apr 10, 2017 17:48 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-17-000075 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grieves Ian · CIK 0001567487 · Pres & Gen Mgr, DynaEnergetics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,617 F1 · shares: On February 19, 2014, the reporting person received a grant of 5,333 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that would vest based upon achievement of specified performance targets. The Issuer determined that the performance conditions were only partially satisfied and, as a result, a portion of the original grant was forfeited as of February 19, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Excludes 16,902 RSUs previously reported on Table I that are now reflected on Table II. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.