Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRECIGEN, INC.PGEN · Entity 4356 | Director | March 13, 2026 | March 16, 2026 |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.MD · Entity 4451 | Director | February 13, 2020 | February 18, 2020 |
| ST JOE CoJOE · Entity 4095 | Director | March 16, 2018 | March 19, 2018 |
| WATSCO INCWSO; WSOB · Entity 3422 | Director | December 31, 2025 | January 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PRECIGEN, INC.
Report date March 13, 2026 · Filed March 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 782,909 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 71,839 · Balance 782,909 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Precigen common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 71,839 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Precigen common stock. F2: The RSUs vested in full on March 13, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Precigen common stock.
F2: The RSUs vested in full on March 13, 2026.
Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.
Report date February 13, 2020 · Filed February 18, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,403 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 4,717 · Balance 48,403 F1: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2021, March 1, 2022 and March 1, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2021, March 1, 2022 and March 1, 2023.
ST JOE Co
Report date March 16, 2018 · Filed March 19, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,700 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-16 · Purchase · Acquired 700 · Balance 4,700 |
WATSCO INC
Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed January 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 400 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-31 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 400 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $501.67 · Expires 2030-03-05 | Direct | 1,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-31 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,500 F1: The options vest 33 1/3% on March 5, 2025, March 5, 2026 and March 5, 2027, respectively. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options vest 33 1/3% on March 5, 2025, March 5, 2026 and March 5, 2027, respectively.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 25, 2020 20:22 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. PGEN · Entity 4356 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,968 | $3.17 | $9,408.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-000922 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:50 UTC | WATSCO INC WSO; WSOB · Entity 3422 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $175.07 Strike: $175.07 | $437,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034082 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2025-06-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 33 1/3% on June 1, 2020, June 1, 2021 and June 1, 2022, respectively. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 22:28 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. PGEN · Entity 4356 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 96,324 | $0.00 Strike: $2.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-000565 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,324 Underlying: Common Stock · 96,324 shares Expires 2030-03-13 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 22:28 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. PGEN · Entity 4356 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 62,189 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-000565 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,189 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,189 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Precigen, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on March 13, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on March 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 22:28 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. PGEN · Entity 4356 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,094 | $2.01 | $62,498.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-000565 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,165 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person in lieu of an annual retainer of $62,500. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:19 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. PGEN · Entity 4356 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,703 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-000540 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,703 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of XON common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in full on March 8, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested in full on March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:19 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. PGEN · Entity 4356 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,703 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-000540 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,071 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of XON common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:59 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010319 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,403 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2021, March 1, 2022 and March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 20:07 UTC | WATSCO INC WSO; WSOB · Entity 3422 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $160.69 Strike: $160.69 | $803,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034707 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2024-06-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 33 1/3% on June 3, 2019, June 3, 2020 and June 3, 2021, respectively. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 21:52 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. XON · Entity 4356 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,911 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000578 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,911 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of XON common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in full on March 23, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested in full on March 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 21:52 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. XON · Entity 4356 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,911 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000578 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,368 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of XON common stock. F2 · balance_after: Amount reflects a decrease of 360 shares that were inadvertently included in the reporting person's original Form 4 filed on February 22, 2018, due to a clerical error. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 23:07 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. XON · Entity 4356 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,450 | $0.00 Strike: $5.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000465 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,450 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,450 shares Expires 2029-03-08 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 23:07 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. XON · Entity 4356 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,703 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000465 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,703 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of XON common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full one year from the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full one year from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:46 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. XON · Entity 4356 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,968 | $0.00 Strike: $3.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000307 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,968 shares Expires 2019-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:46 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. XON · Entity 4356 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,968 | $3.17 | $9,408.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000307 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,817 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:27 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,699 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010158 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,686 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2020, March 1, 2021 and March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:01 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,668 | $27.72 Strike: $27.72 | $295,663.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028634 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,668 shares Expires 2018-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Stock Options were due to expire on May 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:01 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,578 | $44.95 | $295,681.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028634 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,987 F1 · kind: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 4,090 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 10,668 stock options with 6,578 shares withheld for payment of the exercise price, based on the market price of Issuer's common stock at the time of the option exercise. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:01 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,668 | $27.72 | $295,663.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028634 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,565 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 21:55 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. XON · Entity 4356 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,246 | $0.00 Strike: $15.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000597 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,246 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,246 shares Expires 2028-03-23 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 21:55 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. XON · Entity 4356 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,911 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000597 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,911 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,911 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of XON common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full one year from the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full one year from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:08 UTC | ST JOE Co JOE · Entity 4095 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 700 | $19.55 | $13,685.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,700 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 20:14 UTC | ST JOE Co JOE · Entity 4095 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $19.45 | $5,835.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 20:14 UTC | ST JOE Co JOE · Entity 4095 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 400 | $19.00 | $7,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,700 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 14:51 UTC | ST JOE Co JOE · Entity 4095 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $18.99 | $9,495.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,300 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 14:51 UTC | ST JOE Co JOE · Entity 4095 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,800 | $19.00 | $53,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,800 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:57 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,897 F1 · acquired: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2019, March 1, 2020 and March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:51 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. XON · Entity 4356 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,906 | $0.00 Strike: $2.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000382 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,906 shares Expires 2018-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:51 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. XON · Entity 4356 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,906 | $2.64 | $23,511.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000382 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,849 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:44 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,668 | $42.59 | $454,374.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,547 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in twenty-nine (29) separate transactions with prices ranging from $42.35 to $42.81 for an average weighted sales price of $42.5923. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:44 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,668 | $32.33 Strike: $32.33 | $344,843.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059188 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,668 shares Expires 2017-11-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:44 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,668 | $32.33 | $344,843.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,215 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 21:43 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. XON · Entity 4356 | OtherCommon Stock | 68,573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225385-17-000090 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,583 F1 · kind: New River Management V, LP ("NRM V") made a liquidating distribution of its assets to its partners in connection with the dissolution of the partnership in accordance with the terms of the limited partnership agreement. Mr. Alvarez and his spouse (as tenants by the entirety) were limited partners in NRM V and acquired beneficial ownership of the common stock to which this Form 4 relates on the date set forth in Column 2 of Table 1. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:36 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,547 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest in three equal installments on June 1, 2018, June 1, 2019 and June 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 20:20 UTC | PRECIGEN, INC. XON · Entity 4356 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225385-17-000049 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ALVAREZ CESAR L · CIK 0001220297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2027-03-16 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.