Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orion Properties Inc.ONL · Entity 6477 | Director · See Remarks. | March 12, 2026 | March 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Orion Properties Inc.
Report date March 12, 2026 · Filed March 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 744,147 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-12 · Grant · Acquired 217,573 · Balance 744,147 F1: Reflects restricted stock units awarded March 12, 2026, to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. Such restricted stock units vest ratably on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of March 4, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects restricted stock units awarded March 12, 2026, to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. Such restricted stock units vest ratably on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of March 4, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such applicable vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
VEREIT, Inc.
Report date November 01, 2021 · Filed November 01, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-11-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-11-01 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-11-01 · Grant · Acquired 7,537 · Balance 137,110 F1: Represents additional performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person in connection with the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 20, 2019 pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. On November 1, 2021, the Issuer determined that the pre-established performance goals had been achieved at a level resulting in a grant of performance-based restricted stock units at 160% of the target shares. Row 2 · 2021-11-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,129 · Balance 143,239 F2: Represents additional performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person in connection with the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 25, 2020 pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. On November 1, 2021, the Issuer determined that the pre-established performance goals had been achieved at a level resulting in a grant of performance-based restricted stock units at 148.23% of the target shares. Row 3 · 2021-11-01 · Grant · Acquired 10,957 · Balance 154,196 F3: Represents additional performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person in connection with the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2021 pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. On November 1, 2021, the Issuer determined that the pre-established performance goals had been achieved at a level resulting in a grant of performance-based restricted stock units at 160% of the target shares. Row 4 · 2021-11-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 55,122 · Balance 99,074 F4: Represents shares of VEREIT, Inc. ("VEREIT") common stock disposed in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Realty Income Corporation ("Realty Income"), Rams MD Subsidiary I, Inc., Rams Acquisition Sub II, LLC, VEREIT and VEREIT Operating Partnership, L.P., dated as of April 29, 2021 (as amended or supplemented from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, upon the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of VEREIT common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.705 shares of common stock of Realty Income (the "Exchange Ratio"). Row 5 · 2021-11-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,921 · Balance 68,153 F5: As of the Effective Time, time-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person were converted into a Realty Income restricted stock unit award with respect to a number of whole shares of Realty Income common stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying the number of shares of VEREIT common stock subject to such time-based restricted stock unit award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time by the Exchange Ratio. The converted time-based restricted stock units otherwise remain subject to the same terms and conditions as applied immediately prior to the Effective Time. Row 6 · 2021-11-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 68,153 · Balance 0 F6: As of the Effective Time, performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person were converted into a Realty Income restricted stock unit award with respect to a number of whole shares of Realty Income common stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying the number of shares of VEREIT common stock subject to such performance-based restricted stock unit award determined based on the actual level of achievement of the applicable performance goals as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and otherwise in accordance with the applicable award agreement by the Exchange Ratio. The converted performance-based restricted stock units otherwise remain subject to the same terms and conditions as applied immediately prior to the Effective Time. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.20 · Expires 2028-02-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-11-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 78,947 · Balance 0 F7: As of the Effective Time, these options were converted into the right to acquire (i) that number of shares of Realty Income common stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (A) the number of shares of VEREIT common stock subject to such option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time by (B) the Exchange Ratio, (ii) at an exercise price per share of Realty Income Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (A) the exercise price per share of VEREIT common stock of such option by (B) the Exchange Ratio. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.30 · Expires 2029-02-20 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-01 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-11-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 81,081 · Balance 0 F7: As of the Effective Time, these options were converted into the right to acquire (i) that number of shares of Realty Income common stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (A) the number of shares of VEREIT common stock subject to such option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time by (B) the Exchange Ratio, (ii) at an exercise price per share of Realty Income Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (A) the exercise price per share of VEREIT common stock of such option by (B) the Exchange Ratio. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents additional performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person in connection with the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 20, 2019 pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. On November 1, 2021, the Issuer determined that the pre-established performance goals had been achieved at a level resulting in a grant of performance-based restricted stock units at 160% of the target shares.
F2: Represents additional performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person in connection with the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 25, 2020 pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. On November 1, 2021, the Issuer determined that the pre-established performance goals had been achieved at a level resulting in a grant of performance-based restricted stock units at 148.23% of the target shares.
F3: Represents additional performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person in connection with the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2021 pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. On November 1, 2021, the Issuer determined that the pre-established performance goals had been achieved at a level resulting in a grant of performance-based restricted stock units at 160% of the target shares.
F4: Represents shares of VEREIT, Inc. ("VEREIT") common stock disposed in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Realty Income Corporation ("Realty Income"), Rams MD Subsidiary I, Inc., Rams Acquisition Sub II, LLC, VEREIT and VEREIT Operating Partnership, L.P., dated as of April 29, 2021 (as amended or supplemented from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, upon the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of VEREIT common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.705 shares of common stock of Realty Income (the "Exchange Ratio").
F5: As of the Effective Time, time-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person were converted into a Realty Income restricted stock unit award with respect to a number of whole shares of Realty Income common stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying the number of shares of VEREIT common stock subject to such time-based restricted stock unit award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time by the Exchange Ratio. The converted time-based restricted stock units otherwise remain subject to the same terms and conditions as applied immediately prior to the Effective Time.
F6: As of the Effective Time, performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person were converted into a Realty Income restricted stock unit award with respect to a number of whole shares of Realty Income common stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying the number of shares of VEREIT common stock subject to such performance-based restricted stock unit award determined based on the actual level of achievement of the applicable performance goals as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and otherwise in accordance with the applicable award agreement by the Exchange Ratio. The converted performance-based restricted stock units otherwise remain subject to the same terms and conditions as applied immediately prior to the Effective Time.
F7: As of the Effective Time, these options were converted into the right to acquire (i) that number of shares of Realty Income common stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (A) the number of shares of VEREIT common stock subject to such option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time by (B) the Exchange Ratio, (ii) at an exercise price per share of Realty Income Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (A) the exercise price per share of VEREIT common stock of such option by (B) the Exchange Ratio.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 16:48 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | GrantCommon Stock | 217,573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-26-000060 · wk-form4_1773694105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 744,147 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units awarded March 12, 2026, to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. Such restricted stock units vest ratably on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of March 4, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 17:07 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,197 | $2.45 | $24,982.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-26-000050 · wk-form4_1773176823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 526,574 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 28,256 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's Common Stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on March 6, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 16:46 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 33,008 | $2.46 | $81,199.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-26-000040 · wk-form4_1772747202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 536,771 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 91,560 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's Common Stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 17:23 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,245 | $2.56 | $59,507.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-26-000025 · wk-form4_1772490216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 569,779 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 64,451 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's Common Stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 17:42 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,923 | $2.13 | $46,695.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-26-000008 · wk-form4_1768948966.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 593,024 F2 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 52,513 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's PRSU award agreement. F3 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on January 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 17:42 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | GrantCommon Stock | 52,513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-26-000008 · wk-form4_1768948966.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 614,947 F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares of Issuer's common stock upon settlement of vested performance-based restricted stock unit awards ("PRSUs") under Issuer's equity plan. The amount was based on the Issuer's level of achievement of certain operational performance metrics for the performance period, which commenced on January 1, 2023 and ended on December 31, 2025. The payout amount was finalized on January 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 18:03 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | GrantCommon Stock | 274,678 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-25-000100 · wk-form4_1747433024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 562,434 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units awarded May 15, 2025 to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. Such restricted stock units vest ratably on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of March 3, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 16:34 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,139 | $2.31 | $14,181.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-25-000063 · wk-form4_1743021287.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,756 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 12,005 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's Common Stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on March 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 17:19 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,000 | $2.48 | $29,796.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-25-000054 · wk-form4_1742246392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,895 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades. The price above reflects the weighted-average purchase price of trades ranging from $2.47 per share to $2.49 per share. Detailed information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 17:46 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,197 | $2.50 | $25,492.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-25-000037 · wk-form4_1741729613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,895 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 28,256 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's Common Stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on March 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 16:38 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,269 | $4.09 | $95,170.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-25-000014 · wk-form4_1740778694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,092 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 64,451 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's Common Stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 26, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 16:51 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,709 | $3.96 | $26,567.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-25-000010 · wk-form4_1737150685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,361 F2 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 15,989 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's PRSU award agreement. F3 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on January 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 16:51 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-25-000010 · wk-form4_1737150685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,070 F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares of Issuer's common stock upon settlement of vested performance-based restricted stock unit awards ("PRSUs") under Issuer's equity plan. The amount was based on the Issuer's level of achievement of certain operational performance metrics for the performance period, which commenced on January 1, 2022 and ended on December 31, 2024. The payout amount was finalized on January 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:59 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,039 | $3.83 | $3,979.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-24-000099 · wk-form4_1732053591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,081 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 2,879 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's Common Stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on November 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 16:22 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,335 | $3.34 | $14,478.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-24-000045 · wk-form4_1711484513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,120 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 12,005 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on March 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 16:41 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,057 | $3.52 | $38,920.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-24-000029 · wk-form4_1710189657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311,455 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 28,256 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on March 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 17:10 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | GrantCommon Stock | 193,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-24-000019 · wk-form4_1709849402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,512 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units awarded March 5, 2024, to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. Such restricted stock units vest ratably on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of February 26, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 17:10 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,471 | $5.25 | $7,722.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-23-000098 · wk-form4_1700258992.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,159 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 2,879 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on November 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 17:19 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,844 | $5.78 | $27,998.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-23-000039 · wf-form4_167969275424355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,630 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 12,006 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on March 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 16:12 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | GrantCommon Stock | 84,768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-23-000018 · wf-form4_167839631711572.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,474 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units awarded March 7, 2023, to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. Such restricted stock units vest ratably on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of March 7, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 16:55 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,101 | $9.43 | $10,382.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-22-000083 · wf-form4_166872208731015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,706 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 2,880 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on November 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 17:36 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,016 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001873923-22-000025 · wf-form4_164815776884409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,807 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units awarded March 22, 2022 to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. Such restricted stock units vest ratably on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of March 22, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 21:07 UTC | Orion Properties Inc. ONL · Entity 6477 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-140753 · tm2133165-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · Director · CEO AND PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,791 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's equity plan. The RSUs vest ratably on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the the date upon which the RSUs were granted, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 18:22 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 81,081 | $0.00 Strike: $41.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000244 · wf-form4_163580535664609.xml · derivative · entry 8 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 81,081 shares Expires 2029-02-20 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: As of the Effective Time, these options were converted into the right to acquire (i) that number of shares of Realty Income common stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (A) the number of shares of VEREIT common stock subject to such option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time by (B) the Exchange Ratio, (ii) at an exercise price per share of Realty Income Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (A) the exercise price per share of VEREIT common stock of such option by (B) the Exchange Ratio. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 18:22 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 78,947 | $0.00 Strike: $34.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000244 · wf-form4_163580535664609.xml · derivative · entry 7 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 78,947 shares Expires 2028-02-21 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: As of the Effective Time, these options were converted into the right to acquire (i) that number of shares of Realty Income common stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (A) the number of shares of VEREIT common stock subject to such option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time by (B) the Exchange Ratio, (ii) at an exercise price per share of Realty Income Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (A) the exercise price per share of VEREIT common stock of such option by (B) the Exchange Ratio. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 18:22 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 68,153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000244 · wf-form4_163580535664609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · shares: As of the Effective Time, performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person were converted into a Realty Income restricted stock unit award with respect to a number of whole shares of Realty Income common stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying the number of shares of VEREIT common stock subject to such performance-based restricted stock unit award determined based on the actual level of achievement of the applicable performance goals as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and otherwise in accordance with the applicable award agreement by the Exchange Ratio. The converted performance-based restricted stock units otherwise remain subject to the same terms and conditions as applied immediately prior to the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 18:22 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 30,921 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000244 · wf-form4_163580535664609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,153 F5 · shares: As of the Effective Time, time-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person were converted into a Realty Income restricted stock unit award with respect to a number of whole shares of Realty Income common stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying the number of shares of VEREIT common stock subject to such time-based restricted stock unit award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time by the Exchange Ratio. The converted time-based restricted stock units otherwise remain subject to the same terms and conditions as applied immediately prior to the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 18:22 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 55,122 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000244 · wf-form4_163580535664609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,074 F4 · shares: Represents shares of VEREIT, Inc. ("VEREIT") common stock disposed in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Realty Income Corporation ("Realty Income"), Rams MD Subsidiary I, Inc., Rams Acquisition Sub II, LLC, VEREIT and VEREIT Operating Partnership, L.P., dated as of April 29, 2021 (as amended or supplemented from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, upon the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of VEREIT common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.705 shares of common stock of Realty Income (the "Exchange Ratio"). Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 18:22 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,957 | $38.33 | $419,981.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000244 · wf-form4_163580535664609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,196 F3 · shares: Represents additional performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person in connection with the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2021 pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. On November 1, 2021, the Issuer determined that the pre-established performance goals had been achieved at a level resulting in a grant of performance-based restricted stock units at 160% of the target shares. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 18:22 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,129 | $48.20 | $295,417.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000244 · wf-form4_163580535664609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,239 F2 · shares: Represents additional performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person in connection with the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 25, 2020 pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. On November 1, 2021, the Issuer determined that the pre-established performance goals had been achieved at a level resulting in a grant of performance-based restricted stock units at 148.23% of the target shares. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 18:22 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,537 | $40.80 | $307,509.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000244 · wf-form4_163580535664609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,110 F1 · shares: Represents additional performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person in connection with the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 20, 2019 pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. On November 1, 2021, the Issuer determined that the pre-established performance goals had been achieved at a level resulting in a grant of performance-based restricted stock units at 160% of the target shares. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 18:07 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,262 | $38.33 | $699,982.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000067 · wf-form4_161429444466890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,573 F7 · shares: Reflects performance-based restricted stock units awarded February 23, 2021 to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. Such restricted stock units will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance conditions, which are based on the Issuer's total stockholder return relative to its peers and FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index. The performance period began January 1, 2021 and ends December 31, 2023. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 23, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 18:07 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,263 | $38.33 | $700,020.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000067 · wf-form4_161429444466890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,311 F6 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units awarded February 23, 2021 to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. Such restricted stock units vest ratably on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of February 23, 2021. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 23, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 18:07 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,619 | $38.33 | $62,056.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000067 · wf-form4_161429444466890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,048 F5 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 4,236 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 23, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 18:07 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,640 | $38.33 | $62,861.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000067 · wf-form4_161429444466890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,667 F4 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 4,187 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 23, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 18:07 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,938 | $38.33 | $74,283.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000067 · wf-form4_161429444466890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,307 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 5,069 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 23, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Reflects an adjustment due to the one-for-five reverse stock split of VEREIT, Inc.'s issued and outstanding shares of common stock completed on December 17, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 16:39 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,542 | $35.70 | $162,149.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000024 · wf-form4_161126512643460.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,248 F3 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 11,442 performance-based restricted stock units that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's performance-based restricted stock unit award agreement. F4 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on January 19, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Shares are reflected on a post-split basis in accordance with the one-for-five reverse stock split of VEREIT, Inc.'s issued and outstanding shares of common stock completed on December 17, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 16:39 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,765 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-21-000024 · wf-form4_161126512643460.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,790 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person on February 21, 2018 pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. On January 19, 2021, the Issuer determined that the vesting criteria related to these performance-based restricted stock units had not been satisfied. F2 · balance_after: Shares are reflected on a post-split basis in accordance with the one-for-five reverse stock split of VEREIT, Inc.'s issued and outstanding shares of common stock completed on December 17, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 16:49 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | GrantCommon Stock | 63,537 | $9.64 | $612,496.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-20-000047 · wf-form4_158284017909578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 532,774 F3 · shares: Reflects performance-based restricted stock units awarded February 25, 2020 to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. Such restricted stock units will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance conditions, which are based on the Issuer's total stockholder return relative to its peers and Nareit equity market index. The performance period began January 1, 2020 and ends December 31, 2022. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 25, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 16:49 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | GrantCommon Stock | 63,538 | $9.64 | $612,506.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-20-000047 · wf-form4_158284017909578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 469,237 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units awarded February 25, 2020 to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. Such restricted stock units vest ratably on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of February 23, 2020. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 25, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 16:37 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,002 | $10.12 | $80,980.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-20-000032 · wf-form4_158266660503181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,699 F4 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 20,936 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 16:37 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,688 | $10.12 | $98,042.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-20-000032 · wf-form4_158266660503181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,701 F3 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 25,346 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 16:37 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,971 | $10.12 | $100,906.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-20-000032 · wf-form4_158266660503181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,389 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 19,195 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 17:18 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,106 | $9.52 | $172,369.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-20-000015 · wf-form4_157964508890805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,360 F2 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 46,067 performance-based restricted stock units that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's performance-based restricted stock unit award agreement. F3 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on January 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 17:18 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 11,517 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-20-000015 · wf-form4_157964508890805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 451,466 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person on February 22, 2017 pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. On January 16, 2020, the Issuer determined that the vesting criteria related to these performance-based restricted stock units had not been satisfied. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:35 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,688 | $8.11 | $78,569.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-19-000049 · wf-form4_155121689971972.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 462,983 F4 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 25,347 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:35 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,337 | $8.11 | $59,503.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-19-000049 · wf-form4_155121689971972.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 472,671 F3 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 19,195 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:35 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,137 | $8.11 | $57,881.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-19-000049 · wf-form4_155121689971972.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 480,008 F1 · shares: Reflects the product of the applicable withholding rate and the 18,672 shares of common stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:32 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 405,405 | $0.00 Strike: $8.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-19-000038 · wf-form4_155087112887798.xml · derivative · entry 3 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800,142 Underlying: Common Stock · 405,405 shares Expires 2029-02-20 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable on February 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:32 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | GrantCommon Stock | 62,806 | $8.16 | $512,496.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-19-000038 · wf-form4_155087112887798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCDOWELL PAUL H · CIK 0001271688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 487,145 F3 · shares: Reflects performance-based restricted stock units awarded February 20, 2019 to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. Such restricted stock units will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance conditions, which are based on the Issuer's total stockholder return relative to its peers and Nareit equity market index. The performance period began January 1, 2019 and ends December 31, 2021. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.