Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.GO · Entity 4840 | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | March 12, 2026 | March 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.
Report date March 12, 2026 · Filed March 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 87,697 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-12 · Grant · Acquired 49,022 · Balance 87,697 F1: Represents 49,022 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on March 12, 2026 to the reporting person that will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per RSU. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on March 1 of each of 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the reporting person's completion of each 12 month period of service through such vesting dates. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 73,533 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-12 · Grant · Acquired 73,533 · Balance 73,533 F2: Represents a grant of performance-based RSUs ("PSUs"). Each PSU represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The PSUs are earned based on the achievement of specified share price goals for specified time periods during a three-year performance period ending on the last day of the Issuer's fiscal year 2028. The Reporting Person could earn 0-200% of the amount reported depending on the level of performance achieved. The PSUs will vest upon the certification of achievement by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer following the end of the performance period, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Issuer as contemplated in the PSU Award Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 49,022 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on March 12, 2026 to the reporting person that will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per RSU. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on March 1 of each of 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the reporting person's completion of each 12 month period of service through such vesting dates.
F2: Represents a grant of performance-based RSUs ("PSUs"). Each PSU represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The PSUs are earned based on the achievement of specified share price goals for specified time periods during a three-year performance period ending on the last day of the Issuer's fiscal year 2028. The Reporting Person could earn 0-200% of the amount reported depending on the level of performance achieved. The PSUs will vest upon the certification of achievement by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer following the end of the performance period, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Issuer as contemplated in the PSU Award Agreement.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC
Report date September 01, 2021 · Filed September 01, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-09-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coremark Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 47,677 · Balance 0 F1: Converted pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") between Core-Mark Holding Company, Inc. ("CORE") and Performance Food Group Company ("PFGC") into $23.875 in cash and 0.44 shares of PFGC for each share of CORE. |
| 2019 Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,094 · Balance 0 F2: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
| 2020 Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,626 · Balance 0 F2: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
| 2021 Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,895 · Balance 0 F2: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
| 2019 RSU GrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,155 · Balance 0 F3: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
| 2020 RSU GrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,612 · Balance 0 F3: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
| 2021 RSU GrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,597 · Balance 0 F3: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Converted pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") between Core-Mark Holding Company, Inc. ("CORE") and Performance Food Group Company ("PFGC") into $23.875 in cash and 0.44 shares of PFGC for each share of CORE.
F2: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement.
F3: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 30, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 01:28 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversionCoremark Common Stock | 1,732 | $0.01 | $17.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001707 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,393 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 11:00 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Grant2017 RSU Grant · Derivative | 8,035 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000325 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,035 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 8,035 shares Expires 2024-01-23 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 02:56 UTC Amendment | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Grant2017 RSU Grant · Derivative | 8,035 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000772 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,035 Underlying: Coremark common stock · 8,035 shares Expires 2024-01-23 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 11:00 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversion2016 Promotional RSU Grant · Derivative | 1,733 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000325 · form.xml · derivative · entry 4 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,467 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 1,733 shares Expires 2023-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 11:00 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversion2016 RSU GRANT · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000325 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2023-01-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 11:00 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Tax withholdingCoremark Common Stock | 940 | $40.08 | $37,675.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000325 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,661 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 11:00 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversionCoremark Common Stock | 2,500 | $0.01 | $25.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000325 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,601 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 02:56 UTC Amendment | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversion2016 Promotional RSU Grant · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000772 · form.xml · derivative · entry 4 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,200 Underlying: Coremark common stock · 0 shares Expires 2023-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The RSU vesting was reported incorrectly and will not vest until April 30,2017. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 02:56 UTC Amendment | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversion2016 RSU GRANT · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000772 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Coremark common stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2023-01-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 02:56 UTC Amendment | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Tax withholdingCoremark common stock | 940 | $40.08 | $37,675.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000772 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,661 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 02:56 UTC Amendment | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversionCoremark common stock | 2,500 | $0.01 | $25.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000772 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,601 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 15:49 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | SaleCoremark Common Stock | 3,517 | $42.96 | $151,090.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000156 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,101 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Section 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 15:49 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversion2010 LTIP RSU GRANT 2015 · Derivative | 2,666 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000156 · form.xml · derivative · entry 7 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,668 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 2,668 shares Expires 2022-01-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 15:49 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversion2010 LTIP RSU GRANT 2014 · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000156 · form.xml · derivative · entry 6 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2021-02-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 15:49 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Tax withholdingCoremark Common Stock | 1,259 | $43.02 | $54,162.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000156 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,618 F1 · shares: Shares withheld on Performance RSUs previously reported in Table I. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 15:49 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Tax withholdingCoremark Common Stock | 2,149 | $43.02 | $92,449.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000156 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,877 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 15:49 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversionCoremark Common Stock | 2,666 | $0.01 | $26.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000156 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,026 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 15:49 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversionCoremark Common Stock | 3,000 | $0.01 | $30.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000156 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,360 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 14:14 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | GiftCoremark Common Stock | 210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-16-007431 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001219175 · Senior VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,360 F1 · kind: Represents shares gifted to the Core-Mark Families Foundation. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.