Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ONB · Entity 1457 | CEO, COMMERCIAL BANKING | March 15, 2026 | March 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/
Report date March 15, 2026 · Filed March 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 344,179 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 35,419 · Balance 344,179 F1: Earned performance share award. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 331,002 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-15 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,846 · Balance 331,002 F2: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of shares earned under a performance share award. F3: Includes 3,669 shares of the Issuer's common stock issued for the accrued dividends on the performance share award. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectONB Employee Stock Ownership and Savings Plan 401(k) | 7,202 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 7,202 F4: Between December 16, 2025 and March 16, 2026, the Reporting Person acquired 48 shares of Old National Bancorp common stock pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Old National Bancorp Employee Stock Ownership and Savings Plan 401(k). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Earned performance share award.
F2: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of shares earned under a performance share award.
F3: Includes 3,669 shares of the Issuer's common stock issued for the accrued dividends on the performance share award.
F4: Between December 16, 2025 and March 16, 2026, the Reporting Person acquired 48 shares of Old National Bancorp common stock pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Old National Bancorp Employee Stock Ownership and Savings Plan 401(k).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 21:12 UTC | OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ ONB · Entity 1457 | Exercise / conversionEMPLOYEE STOCK OPTION · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000707179-16-000394 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sandgren James A · CIK 0001605637 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 7,000 shares Expires 2019-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 21:12 UTC | OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ ONB · Entity 1457 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 7,000 | $13.31 | $93,170.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000707179-16-000394 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sandgren James A · CIK 0001605637 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,563 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · balance_after: An ONB stock option was exercised for 7,000 shares by a stock swap. As a result, the reporting person acquired an additional 1,045 shares of ONB common stock. 474 shares were sold to pay withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 21:12 UTC | OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ ONB · Entity 1457 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 474 | $17.00 | $8,058.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000707179-16-000394 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sandgren James A · CIK 0001605637 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,563 F3 · balance_after: An ONB stock option was exercised for 7,000 shares by a stock swap. As a result, the reporting person acquired an additional 1,045 shares of ONB common stock. 474 shares were sold to pay withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 21:12 UTC | OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ ONB · Entity 1457 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 5,481 | $17.00 | $93,177.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000707179-16-000394 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sandgren James A · CIK 0001605637 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,037 F3 · balance_after: An ONB stock option was exercised for 7,000 shares by a stock swap. As a result, the reporting person acquired an additional 1,045 shares of ONB common stock. 474 shares were sold to pay withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 21, 2016 18:29 UTC | OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ ONB · Entity 1457 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 90 | $13.36 | $1,202.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000707179-16-000366 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sandgren James A · CIK 0001605637 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,152 F2 · ownership.direct: Old National Bancorp Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Oct 21, 2016 18:29 UTC | OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ ONB · Entity 1457 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 240 | $13.80 | $3,312.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000707179-16-000366 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sandgren James A · CIK 0001605637 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,518 F3 · balance_after: Includes 36,000 restricted stock units, 8,834 restricted stock shares and 25,684 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Oct 21, 2016 18:29 UTC | OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ ONB · Entity 1457 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 29 | $13.80 | $400.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000707179-16-000366 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sandgren James A · CIK 0001605637 · CHIEF BANKING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,062 F2 · ownership.direct: Old National Bancorp Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.