Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VISTA GOLD CORPVGZ · Entity 8812 | CFO | March 13, 2026 | March 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VISTA GOLD CORP
Report date March 13, 2026 · Filed March 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 589,696 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-13 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 453,333 Row 2 · 2026-03-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 247,000 · Balance 700,333 Row 3 · 2026-03-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 16,667 · Balance 717,000 Row 4 · 2026-03-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 127,304 · Balance 589,696 F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs reported in Table II. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-13 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-03-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3: Represents grant of 200,000 RSUs on March 5, 2023, which vest as follows: 60,000 over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer; and 140,000 two years following the grant date, contingent on share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. Settlement of vested RSUs to occur as soon as administratively feasible following the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 31,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-13 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-03-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 247,000 · Balance 31,000 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4: Represents grant of 309,000 RSUs on February 26, 2024, which vest as follows: 93,000 over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer; and 216,000 two years following the grant date, contingent on share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. Settlement of vested RSUs to occur as soon as administratively feasible following the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 150,333 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-13 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-03-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 16,667 · Balance 150,333 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5: Represents grant of 167,000 RSUs on March 4, 2025, which vest as follows: 50,000 over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months, and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer; and 117,000 two years following the grant date, contingent on share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. Settlement of vested RSUs will occur as soon as administratively feasible following the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 163,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-13 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-03-13 · Grant · Acquired 163,000 · Balance 163,000 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6: The RSUs vest as follows: 43,000 on 3/13/2027, subject to performance criteria; 60,000 on 3/13/2029, contingent on share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 3-year vesting period; and 60,000 on 3/13/2029, subject to performance criteria. Settlement of vested RSUs will occur as soon as administratively feasible following the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs reported in Table II.
F3: Represents grant of 200,000 RSUs on March 5, 2023, which vest as follows: 60,000 over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer; and 140,000 two years following the grant date, contingent on share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. Settlement of vested RSUs to occur as soon as administratively feasible following the vesting date.
F4: Represents grant of 309,000 RSUs on February 26, 2024, which vest as follows: 93,000 over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer; and 216,000 two years following the grant date, contingent on share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. Settlement of vested RSUs to occur as soon as administratively feasible following the vesting date.
F5: Represents grant of 167,000 RSUs on March 4, 2025, which vest as follows: 50,000 over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months, and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer; and 117,000 two years following the grant date, contingent on share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. Settlement of vested RSUs will occur as soon as administratively feasible following the vesting date.
F6: The RSUs vest as follows: 43,000 on 3/13/2027, subject to performance criteria; 60,000 on 3/13/2029, contingent on share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 3-year vesting period; and 60,000 on 3/13/2029, subject to performance criteria. Settlement of vested RSUs will occur as soon as administratively feasible following the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 22:14 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 133,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-006396 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,628 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 22:14 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 52,657 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-006396 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,628 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 21:46 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 2,500 | $0.74 | $1,845.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019102 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,971 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 21:05 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units (Common Shares) · Derivative | 18,787 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-014272 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,667 Underlying: Common Shares · 18,787 shares Expires 2022-07-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock ("RSU"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs granted on 7/30/2019, and reported on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on 7/30/2019, vest as follows: Vesting of 17,000 of the RSUs occurs over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer. Vesting of 25,000 of the RSUs occured on 7/30/2021; vesting was contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. The remaining RSUs are subject to performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 21:05 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,880 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-014272 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,454 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,880 shares Expires 2022-07-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: The RSUs granted on 7/30/2019, and reported on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on 7/30/2019, vest as follows: Vesting of 17,000 of the RSUs occurs over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer. Vesting of 25,000 of the RSUs occured on 7/30/2021; vesting was contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. The remaining RSUs are subject to performance criteria. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock ("RSU"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs granted on 7/30/2019, and reported on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on 7/30/2019, vest as follows: Vesting of 17,000 of the RSUs occurs over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer. Vesting of 25,000 of the RSUs occured on 7/30/2021; vesting was contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. The remaining RSUs are subject to performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 21:05 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,215 | $0.91 | $4,745.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-014272 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,471 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 11,880 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on July 30, 2019. F2 · acquired: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 11,880 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on July 30, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 21:05 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 11,880 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-014272 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,686 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock ("RSU"). Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 01:13 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | PurchaseWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.25 | $0.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013267 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2024-07-12 F1 · shares: Purchased 10,000 units of securities of Issuer in a bought deal public offering transaction that closed 7/12/2021. Each unit consists of (i) one common share and (ii) half a warrant. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 01:13 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | PurchaseCommon shares | 10,000 | $1.10 | $10,999.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013267 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,806 F1 · shares: Purchased 10,000 units of securities of Issuer in a bought deal public offering transaction that closed 7/12/2021. Each unit consists of (i) one common share and (ii) half a warrant. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 21:45 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 2,500 | $1.26 | $3,150.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012362 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,806 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:53 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 3,000 | $1.09 | $3,257.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009009 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,306 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 18:20 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 2,500 | $0.92 | $2,295.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005803 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,306 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 19:12 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 94,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005496 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 94,200 shares Expires 2023-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on March 1, 2020, and reported on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 4, 2020. Vesting of 109,000 of the RSUs will occur on 3/1/2022; vesting is contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the two-year vesting period. Vesting of 72,000 RSUs occurs as follows: 1/3 on March 1, 2021; 1/3 on March 1, 2022; and 1/3 on March 1, 2023. The remaining RSUs were subject to performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 19:12 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005496 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,200 Underlying: Common Shares · 7,800 shares Expires 2023-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on March 1, 2020, and reported on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 4, 2020. Vesting of 109,000 of the RSUs will occur on 3/1/2022; vesting is contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the two-year vesting period. Vesting of 72,000 RSUs occurs as follows: 1/3 on March 1, 2021; 1/3 on March 1, 2022; and 1/3 on March 1, 2023. The remaining RSUs were subject to performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 19:12 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 39,564 | $0.95 | $37,585.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005496 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,806 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 19:12 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 94,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005496 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,370 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 02:50 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 144,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004970 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 144,000 shares Expires 2024-02-23 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock ("RSU"). Vesting of 40,000 of the RSUs will occur over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer. Vesting of 61,000 of the RSUs will occur on 2/23/2023; vesting is contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. The remaining RSUs are subject to performance criteria. F2 · security: VESTING OF THE RSU GRANTS IS SUBJECT TO PERFORMANCE AND MARKET PRICE CRITERIA AND THE RSUs WILL NOT NECESSARILY VEST OR CONVERT INTO NON-DERIVATIVE SECURITIES TO BE BENEFICIALLY OWNED BY THE REPORTING PERSON. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock ("RSU"). Vesting of 40,000 of the RSUs will occur over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer. Vesting of 61,000 of the RSUs will occur on 2/23/2023; vesting is contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. The remaining RSUs are subject to performance criteria. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock ("RSU"). Vesting of 40,000 of the RSUs will occur over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer. Vesting of 61,000 of the RSUs will occur on 2/23/2023; vesting is contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. The remaining RSUs are subject to performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 21:05 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 2,500 | $1.01 | $2,537.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,170 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 17:57 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units (Common Shares) · Derivative | 5,805 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014042 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,334 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,805 shares Expires 2022-07-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock ("RSU"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs granted on 7/30/2019, and reported on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on 7/30/2019, vest as follows: Vesting of 17,000 of the RSUs will occur over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer. Vesting of 25,000 of the RSUs will occur on 7/30/2021; vesting is contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. The remaining RSUs are subject to performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 17:57 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,361 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014042 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,139 Underlying: Common Shares · 21,361 shares Expires 2022-07-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The RSUs granted on 7/30/2019, and reported on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on 7/30/2019, vest as follows: Vesting of 17,000 of the RSUs will occur over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer. Vesting of 25,000 of the RSUs will occur on 7/30/2021; vesting is contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. The remaining RSUs are subject to performance criteria. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock ("RSU"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs granted on 7/30/2019, and reported on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on 7/30/2019, vest as follows: Vesting of 17,000 of the RSUs will occur over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer. Vesting of 25,000 of the RSUs will occur on 7/30/2021; vesting is contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. The remaining RSUs are subject to performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 17:57 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 7,691 | $1.17 | $8,998.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014042 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,670 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 17:57 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 21,361 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014042 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,361 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock ("RSU"). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:59 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 259,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005643 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 259,000 shares Expires 2023-03-01 F2 · security: VESTING OF THE RSU GRANTS IS SUBJECT TO PERFORMANCE AND MARKET PRICE CRITERIA AND THE RSUs WILL NOT NECESSARILY VEST OR CONVERT INTO NON-DERIVATIVE SECURITIES TO BE BENEFICIALLY OWNED BY THE REPORTING PERSON. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock ("RSU"). Vesting of 72,000 of the RSUs will occur over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer. Vesting of 109,000 of the RSUs will occur on 3/1/2022; vesting is contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. The remaining RSUs are subject to performance criteria. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock ("RSU"). Vesting of 72,000 of the RSUs will occur over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer. Vesting of 109,000 of the RSUs will occur on 3/1/2022; vesting is contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. The remaining RSUs are subject to performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 23:41 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 63,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015993 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,500 shares Expires 2022-07-30 F2 · security: VESTING OF THE RSU GRANTS IS SUBJECT TO PERFORMANCE AND MARKET PRICE CRITERIA AND THE RSUs WILL NOT NECESSARILY VEST OR CONVERT INTO NON-DERIVATIVE SECURITIES TO BE BENEFICIALLY OWNED BY THE REPORTING PERSON. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock. Vesting of 17,000 of the RSUs will occur over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer. Vesting of 25,000 of the RSUs will occur on 7/30/2021; vesting is contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. The remaining RSUs are subject to performance criteria. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of VGZ common stock. Vesting of 17,000 of the RSUs will occur over a 36-month period (1/3 at 12 months, 1/3 at 24 months and 1/3 at 36 months), subject to the reporting person's continuing service as an officer of the Issuer. Vesting of 25,000 of the RSUs will occur on 7/30/2021; vesting is contingent upon share price performance criteria for the Issuer's common shares during the 2-year vesting period. The remaining RSUs are subject to performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 21:07 UTC | VISTA GOLD CORP VGZ · Entity 8812 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-014185 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tobler Douglas L. · CIK 0001780888 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2024-06-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the options will vest on 07/01/2019 and one-half of the options will vest on 06/27/2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.