Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.BWIN · Entity 4244 | See Remarks · See Remarks | March 15, 2026 | March 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.
Report date March 15, 2026 · Filed March 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,486 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 556 · Balance 43,888 F1: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted Class A common stock reported on a Form 4 filed on April 5, 2022. Row 2 · 2026-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 402 · Balance 43,486 F2: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted Class A common stock reported on a Form 4 filed on May 5, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted Class A common stock reported on a Form 4 filed on April 5, 2022.
F2: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted Class A common stock reported on a Form 4 filed on May 5, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 21:13 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $22.62 | $22,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-004313 · dp168926_4-galbraith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Galbraith Daniel · CIK 0001787629 · Chief Operating Officer · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,928 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 21:13 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 4,000 | $22.78 | $91,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-004313 · dp168926_4-galbraith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Galbraith Daniel · CIK 0001787629 · Chief Operating Officer · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,928 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.76 to $22.78. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 22:35 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-006809 · dp150654_4-galbraith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Galbraith Daniel · CIK 0001787629 · Chief Operating Officer · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,928 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of Class A common stock that vest in five equal installments on each of March 15, 2022, March 15, 2023, March 15, 2024, March 15, 2025 and March 15, 2026, in each case subject to Mr. Galbraith's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 01:17 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,188 | $28.06 | $117,515.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-005252 · dp149098_4-galbraith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Galbraith Daniel · CIK 0001787629 · Chief Operating Officer · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,811 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 01:17 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 17,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-005252 · dp149098_4-galbraith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Galbraith Daniel · CIK 0001787629 · Chief Operating Officer · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,999 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:47 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,469 | $9.25 | $32,088.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-007013 · dp125645_4-galbraith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Galbraith Daniel · CIK 0001787629 · Chief Operating Officer · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,719 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:47 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-007013 · dp125645_4-galbraith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Galbraith Daniel · CIK 0001787629 · Chief Operating Officer · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,188 Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 29, 2019 01:42 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | GrantLLC Units in Baldwin Risk Partners, LLC · Derivative | 1,376,592 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-014319 · dp114770_4-galbraith.xml · derivative · entry 2 Galbraith Daniel · CIK 0001787629 · Chief Operating Officer · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,376,592 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,376,592 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: This excludes securities owned by the Villages Invesco, LLC (the "Villages") relating to a voting agreement between the Villages and members of the "group" (which includes the reporting person) referenced in the Form 3 for Baldwin Insurance Group Holdings, LLC, filed October 28, 2019, for which the reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership. F2 · shares: These securities were acquired through the conversion immediately prior to the issuer's initial public offering of historical interests held by the reporting person in Baldwin Risk Partners, LLC. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each LLC Unit, together with a share of Class B common stock, may be converted by the holder into one share of Class A common stock at any time. The LLC Units do not expire. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each LLC Unit, together with a share of Class B common stock, may be converted by the holder into one share of Class A common stock at any time. The LLC Units do not expire. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 29, 2019 01:42 UTC | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BRP · Entity 4244 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1,376,592 | $0.00 | $137.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-014319 · dp114770_4-galbraith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Galbraith Daniel · CIK 0001787629 · Chief Operating Officer · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,376,592 F1 · shares: This excludes securities owned by the Villages Invesco, LLC (the "Villages") relating to a voting agreement between the Villages and members of the "group" (which includes the reporting person) referenced in the Form 3 for Baldwin Insurance Group Holdings, LLC, filed October 28, 2019, for which the reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership. F2 · shares: These securities were acquired through the conversion immediately prior to the issuer's initial public offering of historical interests held by the reporting person in Baldwin Risk Partners, LLC. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.