Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANALOG DEVICES INCADI · Entity 591 | Director · Chair & CEO | October 12, 2026 | October 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ANALOG DEVICES INC
Report date October 12, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comm Stock-$.16-2/3 valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectVincent Roche 2024 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-12 · Gift · Disposed 13,305 · Balance 0 F1: Upon termination of the Vincent Roche 2024 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust (the "2024 GRAT"), pursuant to its terms, 13,305 shares were transferred to the Vincent Roche 2023 Irrevocable Trust (the "2023 Trust"). The 2023 Trust is administered by an independent trustee and the Reporting Person does not have a pecuniary interest in the shares held by the 2023 Trust. F2: A disbursement of 10,210 shares was made from the 2024 GRAT to the Reporting Person on October 12, 2026 in satisfaction of the 2024 GRAT's annuity obligation. |
| Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 125,670.083 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-12 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 125,670.083 F3: Includes 10,210 shares that were disbursed from the 2024 GRAT to the Reporting Person on October 12, 2026 in satisfaction of the 2024 GRAT's annuity obligation. |
| Comm Stock-$.16-2/3 valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectVincent Roche 2026 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust | 50,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-12 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 50,000 F4: Shares held by the Vincent Roche 2026 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated January 11, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Upon termination of the Vincent Roche 2024 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust (the "2024 GRAT"), pursuant to its terms, 13,305 shares were transferred to the Vincent Roche 2023 Irrevocable Trust (the "2023 Trust"). The 2023 Trust is administered by an independent trustee and the Reporting Person does not have a pecuniary interest in the shares held by the 2023 Trust.
F2: A disbursement of 10,210 shares was made from the 2024 GRAT to the Reporting Person on October 12, 2026 in satisfaction of the 2024 GRAT's annuity obligation.
F3: Includes 10,210 shares that were disbursed from the 2024 GRAT to the Reporting Person on October 12, 2026 in satisfaction of the 2024 GRAT's annuity obligation.
F4: Shares held by the Vincent Roche 2026 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated January 11, 2026.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Acacia Communications, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2021 · Filed March 03, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-03-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 19,512 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each share of the Company's common stock automatically converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each share of the Company's common stock automatically converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:53 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $83.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-24-000038 · wk-form4_1709675567.xml · derivative · entry 4 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the original grant date, which was March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:53 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $195.83 | $1,958,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-24-000038 · wk-form4_1709675567.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,713 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on April 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:53 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $83.48 | $834,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-24-000038 · wk-form4_1709675567.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,713 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:25 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $83.48 Strike: $83.48 | $834,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-24-000021 · wk-form4_1706909122.xml · derivative · entry 4 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the original grant date, which was March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:25 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $192.11 | $1,921,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-24-000021 · wk-form4_1706909122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,713 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on April 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:25 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $83.48 | $834,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-24-000021 · wk-form4_1706909122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,713 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:53 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $83.48 Strike: $83.48 | $834,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-24-000002 · wk-form4_1704318767.xml · derivative · entry 4 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the original grant date, which was March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:53 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $197.07 | $1,970,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-24-000002 · wk-form4_1704318767.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,713 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on April 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:53 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $83.48 | $834,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-24-000002 · wk-form4_1704318767.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,713 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 21:27 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GiftComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000225 · wk-form4_1703194029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,713 F1 · shares: On December 20, 2023, 10,000 shares held by the Reporting Person were gifted to The Roche Family Foundation, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 21:27 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $83.48 Strike: $83.48 | $2,504,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000213 · wk-form4_1702416454.xml · derivative · entry 5 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 30,000 shares Expires 2027-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the original grant date, which was March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 21:27 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 19,361 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000213 · wk-form4_1702416454.xml · derivative · entry 4 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,722 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 19,361 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of common stock of the Issuer to be issued to the Reporting Person on March 15, 2024 (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the Vesting Date, as a result of the certification by the Issuer's Compensation and Talent Committee on December 11, 2023 of the achievement, at 200% of the target established, of pre-established performance parameters relating to the Issuer's financial performance with respect to the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 21:27 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 30,000 | $185.65 | $5,569,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000213 · wk-form4_1702416454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,713 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on April 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 21:27 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 30,000 | $83.48 | $2,504,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000213 · wk-form4_1702416454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,713 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 13:40 UTC Amendment | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $83.48 Strike: $83.48 | $2,504,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000221 · wk-form4a_1702474832.xml · derivative · entry 5 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 30,000 shares Expires 2027-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the original grant date, which was March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 13:40 UTC Amendment | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 19,361 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000221 · wk-form4a_1702474832.xml · derivative · entry 4 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,722 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 19,361 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of common stock of the Issuer to be issued to the Reporting Person on March 15, 2024 (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the Vesting Date, as a result of the certification by the Issuer's Compensation and Talent Committee on December 11, 2023 of the achievement, at 200% of the target established, of pre-established performance parameters relating to the Issuer's financial performance with respect to the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 13:40 UTC Amendment | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 30,000 | $185.65 | $5,569,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000221 · wk-form4a_1702474832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,713 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on April 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 13:40 UTC Amendment | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 30,000 | $83.48 | $2,504,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000221 · wk-form4a_1702474832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,713 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:54 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $83.48 Strike: $83.48 | $834,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000181 · wk-form4_1693947282.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the original grant date, which was March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:54 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $182.60 | $1,826,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000181 · wk-form4_1693947282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,713 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on April 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:54 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $83.48 | $834,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000181 · wk-form4_1693947282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,713 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:35 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $83.48 Strike: $83.48 | $834,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000169 · wk-form4_1691008524.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the original grant date, which was March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:35 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $197.64 | $1,976,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000169 · wk-form4_1691008524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,713 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on April 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:35 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $83.48 | $834,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000169 · wk-form4_1691008524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,713 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 11, 2023 20:08 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $83.48 Strike: $83.48 | $834,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000165 · wk-form4_1689106125.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the original grant date, which was March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 11, 2023 20:08 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $185.91 | $1,859,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000165 · wk-form4_1689106125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,713 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on April 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 11, 2023 20:08 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 10,000 | $83.48 | $834,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000165 · wk-form4_1689106125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,713 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:32 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,644 | $91.13 Strike: $91.13 | $1,881,287.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000154 · wk-form4_1686342719.xml · derivative · entry 6 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,017 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 20,644 shares Expires 2028-03-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the original grant date, which was March 29, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:32 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,356 | $84.48 Strike: $83.48 | $367,994.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000154 · wk-form4_1686342719.xml · derivative · entry 5 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,000 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 4,356 shares Expires 2027-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in equal installments on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the original grant date, which was March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:32 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 20,644 | $181.02 | $3,736,873.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000154 · wk-form4_1686342719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,713 F1 · price: These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions on June 8, 2023 at actual sales prices ranging from $180.980 to $181.155 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:32 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 20,644 | $91.13 | $1,881,287.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000154 · wk-form4_1686342719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,357 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:32 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | SaleComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 4,356 | $181.11 | $788,910.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000154 · wk-form4_1686342719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,713 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:32 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 4,356 | $83.48 | $363,638.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000154 · wk-form4_1686342719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,069 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 21:14 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 42,879 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000139 · wf-form4_168072923652029.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,879 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 42,879 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the Performance-Based RSU, each Performance-Based RSU vests and converts into no more than 200% of one share of common stock of the Company, upon the vesting date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance-Based RSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of common stock of the Company. The resulting number of shares of common stock of the Company acquired upon vesting of the Performance-Based RSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance parameters relating to the Company's financial performance, as approved by the Company's Compensation and Talent Committee, over a one-year performance period, two-year cumulative performance period and three-year cumulative performance period, and vesting on the third anniversary of March 15, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance-Based RSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of common stock of the Company. The resulting number of shares of common stock of the Company acquired upon vesting of the Performance-Based RSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance parameters relating to the Company's financial performance, as approved by the Company's Compensation and Talent Committee, over a one-year performance period, two-year cumulative performance period and three-year cumulative performance period, and vesting on the third anniversary of March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 21:14 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 29,113 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000139 · wf-form4_168072923652029.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,113 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 29,113 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the Performance-Based RSU, each Performance-Based RSU vests and converts into no more than 200% of one share of common stock of the Company, upon the vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of common stock of the Company. The resulting number of shares of common stock of the Company acquired upon vesting of the Performance-Based RSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance parameters relating to the Company's relative total shareholder return (TSR) performance against the TSR of a defined comparator group of companies, as approved by the Company's Compensation and Talent Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on March 15, 2023 and ending on March 15, 2026 and vesting on March 29, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of common stock of the Company. The resulting number of shares of common stock of the Company acquired upon vesting of the Performance-Based RSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance parameters relating to the Company's relative total shareholder return (TSR) performance against the TSR of a defined comparator group of companies, as approved by the Company's Compensation and Talent Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on March 15, 2023 and ending on March 15, 2026 and vesting on March 29, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 21:14 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 26,572 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000139 · wf-form4_168072923652029.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,572 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 26,572 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on April 3, 2023 vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 15, 2023. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on April 3, 2023 vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 15, 2023. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on April 3, 2023 vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 15, 2023. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 22:01 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 12,867 | $184.77 | $2,377,435.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000124 · wf-form4_168012728988742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,713 F1 · kind: This disposition represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units that vested on March 25, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 21:28 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 26,711 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000121 · wf-form4_168003887818492.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 26,711 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This transaction represents the settlement of performance-based RSUs granted on March 11, 2020 in shares of common stock of the Issuer on their scheduled vesting date of March 25, 2023 as a result of the certification by the Issuer's Compensation and Talent Committee of the satisfaction of performance criteria at 97.60% of target. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 21:28 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 26,711 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000121 · wf-form4_168003887818492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,580 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 21:45 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 27,368 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000105 · wf-form4_167908952976250.xml · derivative · entry 12 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 27,368 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This transaction represents the settlement of performance-based RSUs granted on March 11, 2020 in shares of common stock of the Issuer on the Vesting Date as a result of the certification by the Issuer's Compensation Committee on December 5, 2022 of the satisfaction of performance criteria at 195.1% of target. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 21:45 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 26,026 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000105 · wf-form4_167908952976250.xml · derivative · entry 11 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 26,026 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This transaction represents the settlement of performance-based RSUs granted on March 11, 2020 in shares of common stock of the Issuer on the Vesting Date as a result of the certification by the Issuer's Compensation Committee on December 5, 2022 of the satisfaction of performance criteria at 195.1% of target. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 21:45 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 8,348 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000105 · wf-form4_167908952976250.xml · derivative · entry 9 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,047 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 8,348 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on April 4, 2022 vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 15, 2022. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on April 4, 2022 vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 15, 2022. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 21:45 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 6,842 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000105 · wf-form4_167908952976250.xml · derivative · entry 8 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,842 Underlying: Comm Stock - $.16-2/3 value · 6,842 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020 vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 15, 2020. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020 vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 15, 2020. Upon each vesting date, each vested RSU shall automatically convert into one (1) share of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 21:45 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 25,817 | $182.93 | $4,722,703.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000105 · wf-form4_167908952976250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,869 F2 · kind: This disposition represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the performance restricted stock units that vested on March 15, 2022 and are reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 21:45 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 27,368 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000105 · wf-form4_167908952976250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,686 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 21:45 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 26,026 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000105 · wf-form4_167908952976250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,318 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 21:45 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 4,037 | $182.93 | $738,488.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000105 · wf-form4_167908952976250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,292 F1 · kind: This disposition represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the Restricted Stock Units that vested on March 15, 2022 and are reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 21:45 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 8,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000105 · wf-form4_167908952976250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,329 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 21:45 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Tax withholdingComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 3,309 | $182.93 | $605,315.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000105 · wf-form4_167908952976250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,981 F1 · kind: This disposition represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the Restricted Stock Units that vested on March 15, 2022 and are reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 21:45 UTC | ANALOG DEVICES INC ADI · Entity 591 | Exercise / conversionComm Stock - $.16-2/3 value | 6,842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000006281-23-000105 · wf-form4_167908952976250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROCHE VINCENT · CIK 0001201872 · Director · Chair & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,290 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.