TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hart Eric M.

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
58535
SEC CIK
0001796087

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Expedia Group, Inc.EXPE · Entity 3095Chief Financial OfficerAugust 15, 2022August 17, 2022
trivago N.V.TRVG · Entity 5616DirectorMarch 18, 2026March 18, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Expedia Group, Inc.

Report date August 15, 2022 · Filed August 17, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect28,862 Ending reported balance After 2022-08-15 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,082 · Balance 27,886

Row 2 · 2022-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 799 · Balance 28,685

Row 3 · 2022-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 792 · Balance 29,477

Row 4 · 2022-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 475 · Balance 29,952

Row 5 · 2022-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 254 · Balance 30,206

Row 6 · 2022-08-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,344 · Balance 28,862

F1: Represents shares of Expedia Group, Inc. Common Stock withheld for payment of taxes due in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2024-02-15Direct2,852 Reported balance After 2022-08-15 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2022-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 475 · Balance 2,852

F2: One-fourth of the total number of restricted stock units vests on February 15, 2021 and an additional one-sixteenth on the fifteenth day of the second month in each quarter thereafter until fully vested.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2023-02-15Direct508 Reported balance After 2022-08-15 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2022-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 254 · Balance 508

F3: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-fourth of the total number of restricted stock units vests on February 15, 2020 and an additional one-sixteenth on the fifteenth day of the second month in each quarter thereafter until fully vested.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2024-02-15Direct4,753 Reported balance After 2022-08-15 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2022-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 792 · Balance 4,753

F4: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-fourth of the total number of restricted stock units vests on February 15, 2021 and an additional one-sixteenth on the fifteenth day of the second month in each quarter thereafter until fully vested.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2025-02-15Direct10,826 Reported balance After 2022-08-15 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2022-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,082 · Balance 10,826

F5: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-sixteenth of the total number of restricted stock units vests on May 15, 2021 and an additional one-sixteenth on the fifteenth day of the second month in each quarterthereafter until fully vested.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2026-02-15Direct11,194 Reported balance After 2022-08-15 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2022-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 799 · Balance 11,194

F6: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-sixteenth of the total number of restricted stock units vests on May 15, 2022 and an additional one-sixteenth on the fifteenth day of the second month in each quarter thereafter until fully vested.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of Expedia Group, Inc. Common Stock withheld for payment of taxes due in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2: One-fourth of the total number of restricted stock units vests on February 15, 2021 and an additional one-sixteenth on the fifteenth day of the second month in each quarter thereafter until fully vested.

F3: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-fourth of the total number of restricted stock units vests on February 15, 2020 and an additional one-sixteenth on the fifteenth day of the second month in each quarter thereafter until fully vested.

F4: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-fourth of the total number of restricted stock units vests on February 15, 2021 and an additional one-sixteenth on the fifteenth day of the second month in each quarter thereafter until fully vested.

F5: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-sixteenth of the total number of restricted stock units vests on May 15, 2021 and an additional one-sixteenth on the fifteenth day of the second month in each quarterthereafter until fully vested.

F6: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-sixteenth of the total number of restricted stock units vests on May 15, 2022 and an additional one-sixteenth on the fifteenth day of the second month in each quarter thereafter until fully vested.

trivago N.V.

Report date March 18, 2026 · Filed March 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.75 · Expires 2029-09-14DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: This award is fully vested.

F2: One (1) American Depositary Share (ADS) represents five (5) Class A Shares.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This award is fully vested.

F2: One (1) American Depositary Share (ADS) represents five (5) Class A Shares.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Global Business Travel Group, Inc.

Report date September 29, 2026 · Filed September 29, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-09-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-09-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 66,281 · Balance 0

F1: On September 29, 2026, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated May 2, 2026, by and among the Issuer, Gaia Purchaser, Inc. ("Parent") and Gaia Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, the Issuer became a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer held by the reporting person as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to $9.50, without interest thereon.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On September 29, 2026, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated May 2, 2026, by and among the Issuer, Gaia Purchaser, Inc. ("Parent") and Gaia Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, the Issuer became a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer held by the reporting person as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to $9.50, without interest thereon.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 15, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 22:32 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 254 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010729 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,919

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:10 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 253 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-007999 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,792

Underlying: Common Stock · 253 shares

Expires 2023-02-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-fourth of the total number of restricted stock units vests on February 15, 2020 and an additional one-sixteenth on the on fifteenth day of the second month in each quarter thereafter until fully vested.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:10 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 Disposition to issuerOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 20,000 Not disclosed Strike: $78.52 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-007999 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2021-02-26

F1 · kind: In light of the ongoing impact of the COVID-19 pandemic, on May 15, 2020 the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors approved a one-year extension to the expiration date for all outstanding stock options held by employees with original expiration dates in 2021. Pursuant to SEC reporting rules, the two reported transactions therefore reflect the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 26, 2014 and is fully vested.

F1 · price: In light of the ongoing impact of the COVID-19 pandemic, on May 15, 2020 the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors approved a one-year extension to the expiration date for all outstanding stock options held by employees with original expiration dates in 2021. Pursuant to SEC reporting rules, the two reported transactions therefore reflect the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 26, 2014 and is fully vested.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In light of the ongoing impact of the COVID-19 pandemic, on May 15, 2020 the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors approved a one-year extension to the expiration date for all outstanding stock options held by employees with original expiration dates in 2021. Pursuant to SEC reporting rules, the two reported transactions therefore reflect the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 26, 2014 and is fully vested.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:10 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 20,000 Not disclosed Strike: $66.76 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-007999 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2022-02-26

F1 · kind: In light of the ongoing impact of the COVID-19 pandemic, on May 15, 2020 the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors approved a one-year extension to the expiration date for all outstanding stock options held by employees with original expiration dates in 2021. Pursuant to SEC reporting rules, the two reported transactions therefore reflect the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 26, 2014 and is fully vested.

F1 · price: In light of the ongoing impact of the COVID-19 pandemic, on May 15, 2020 the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors approved a one-year extension to the expiration date for all outstanding stock options held by employees with original expiration dates in 2021. Pursuant to SEC reporting rules, the two reported transactions therefore reflect the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 26, 2014 and is fully vested.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In light of the ongoing impact of the COVID-19 pandemic, on May 15, 2020 the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors approved a one-year extension to the expiration date for all outstanding stock options held by employees with original expiration dates in 2021. Pursuant to SEC reporting rules, the two reported transactions therefore reflect the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 26, 2014 and is fully vested.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:10 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 62 $64.37 $3,990.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-007999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,665

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:10 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 253 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-007999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,727

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 22:13 UTC Amendment Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $78.52 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013603 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2022-02-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In a Form 4 filed on May 19, 2020, the exercise price was incorrectly reported as $66.76 and is hereby corrected to $78.52 - unchanged from the original exercise price.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-fourth of the total number of options to purchase the Company's common stock vests on the first vesting date and an additional one-fourth on each anniversary thereafter until fully vested.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:19 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,030 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005261 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Acting Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,030 shares

Expires 2020-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:19 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 251 $69.63 $17,477.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005261 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Acting Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,474

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:19 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,030 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005261 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Acting Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,725

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:02 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,674 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-004143 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Acting Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,674

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,674 shares

Expires 2024-02-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-fourth of the total number of restricted stock units vests on February 15, 2021 and an additional one-sixteenth on the on fifteenth day of the second month in each quarter thereafter until fully vested.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:02 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 12,675 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-004143 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Acting Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,675

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,675 shares

Expires 2023-02-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of one-half these performance stock units ("PSUs") is dependent on the compound annual growth rate ("CAGR") of Expedia Group's common stock through a performance period ending on December 31, 2021 ("Tranche 1"), and vesting of the remaining one-half is dependent on the CAGR of Expedia Group's common stock through a performance period ending on December 31, 2022 ("Tranche 2"). The "target" number of PSUs is reported in each case. Between 50% and 150% of the target number of PSUs may vest on February 15, 2022 (with respect to Tranche 1) and on February 15, 2023 (with respect to Tranche 2), in each case assuming continued employment through the applicable date and with the vesting percentage based on the applicable CAGR.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:26 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,015 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-002888 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Acting Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,045

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,015 shares

Expires 2023-02-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-fourth of the total number of restricted stock units vests on February 15, 2020 and an additional one-sixteenth on the on fifteenth day of the second month in each quarter thereafter until fully vested.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:26 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 275 $122.80 $33,770.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-002888 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Acting Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,695

Read SEC document
February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:26 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,015 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-002888 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Acting Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,970

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 9, 2019 22:24 UTC Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE · Entity 3095 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 11,828 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-015435 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hart Eric M. · CIK 0001796087 · Acting Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,828

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,828 shares

Expires 2023-12-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-half of the total number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") vest on the first vesting date and an additional one-half on the second anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.