Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthera Pharmaceuticals IncANTH · Entity 163677 | Director | January 05, 2018 | January 09, 2018 |
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCBMRN · Entity 2404 | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | March 17, 2026 | March 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Anthera Pharmaceuticals Inc
Report date January 05, 2018 · Filed January 09, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.65 · Expires 2028-01-05 | Direct | 84,705 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-05 · Grant · Acquired 84,705 · Balance 84,705 F1: This option is granted pursuant to the Company's director compensation program and is for fiscal year ending December 31, 2017. This option vests in 12 equal monthly installments. The vesting commencement date is April 27, 2017. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.65 · Expires 2028-01-05 | Direct | 84,705 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-01-05 · Grant · Acquired 84,705 · Balance 84,705 F2: This option is granted pursuant to the Company's director compensation program and is for fiscal year ending December 31, 2018. This option vests in 12 equal monthly installments. The vesting commencement date is commensurate with the grant date of January 5, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option is granted pursuant to the Company's director compensation program and is for fiscal year ending December 31, 2017. This option vests in 12 equal monthly installments. The vesting commencement date is April 27, 2017.
F2: This option is granted pursuant to the Company's director compensation program and is for fiscal year ending December 31, 2018. This option vests in 12 equal monthly installments. The vesting commencement date is commensurate with the grant date of January 5, 2018.
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC
Report date March 17, 2026 · Filed March 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 123,314 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,117 · Balance 123,314 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:27 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 782 | $0.00 Strike: $28.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000239 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,709 Underlying: Common Stock · 782 shares Expires 2021-05-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 9, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:27 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 1,718 | $0.00 Strike: $28.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000239 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,718 shares Expires 2021-05-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 9, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:27 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $104.50 | $261,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000239 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,375 F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:27 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 782 | $28.23 | $22,075.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000239 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:27 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,718 | $28.23 | $48,499.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000239 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,093 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 00:15 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 2,491 | $0.00 Strike: $28.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-030005 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,718 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,491 shares Expires 2021-05-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 9, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 00:15 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,491 | $99.50 | $247,854.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-030005 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,375 F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 00:15 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,491 | $28.23 | $70,320.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-030005 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,866 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 00:15 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 654 | $99.50 | $65,073.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-030005 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,375 F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:30 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,021 | $94.50 | $190,984.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029042 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,029 F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 00:09 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 346 | $92.07 | $31,856.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027603 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,050 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 00:43 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,450 | $89.50 | $219,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-023458 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,396 F2 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 13, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 00:43 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 287 | $68.78 | $19,740.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-023458 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,846 F1 · date: Represents shares acquired by the reporting person on April 30, 2018, pursuant to the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 00:02 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 414 | $81.36 | $33,683.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-015078 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,559 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 18:33 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 346 | $84.10 | $29,098.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014265 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,263 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 18:33 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 9,120 | $0.00 Strike: $83.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014265 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,120 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,120 shares Expires 2028-03-14 F1 · date: This transaction, originally due to be reported on Monday, March 19, 2018, is being reported late due to an administrative oversight. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option grant vests 12/48th on March 15, 2019 and 1/48th on the 15th day of each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 18:33 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014265 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,973 F1 · date: This transaction, originally due to be reported on Monday, March 19, 2018, is being reported late due to an administrative oversight. F2 · price: Restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2018. Price not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 18:33 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 309 | $83.57 | $25,823.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014265 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,609 F1 · date: This transaction, originally due to be reported on Monday, March 19, 2018, is being reported late due to an administrative oversight. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 06:33 UTC | Anthera Pharmaceuticals Inc ANTH · Entity 163677 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 84,705 | $0.00 Strike: $1.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000289 · marketforms-40682.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,705 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,705 shares Expires 2028-01-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is granted pursuant to the Company's director compensation program and is for fiscal year ending December 31, 2018. This option vests in 12 equal monthly installments. The vesting commencement date is commensurate with the grant date of January 5, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 06:33 UTC | Anthera Pharmaceuticals Inc ANTH · Entity 163677 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 84,705 | $0.00 Strike: $1.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000289 · marketforms-40682.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,705 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,705 shares Expires 2028-01-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is granted pursuant to the Company's director compensation program and is for fiscal year ending December 31, 2017. This option vests in 12 equal monthly installments. The vesting commencement date is April 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2018 01:30 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 33 | $69.78 | $2,302.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-008558 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,918 F1 · date: Represents shares acquired by the reporting person on October 31, 2017, pursuant to the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 21:39 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 2,671 | $0.00 Strike: $21.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-026024 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,671 shares Expires 2020-05-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 13, 2017. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 21:39 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,671 | $100.00 | $267,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-026024 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,885 F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 13, 2017. F2 · price: All shares sold at the same price. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 21:39 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,671 | $21.51 | $57,453.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-026024 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,556 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 13, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 01:02 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 376 | $90.72 | $34,110.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-024248 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,885 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 22:53 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 207 | $91.50 | $18,940.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-021246 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,261 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 19:23 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 2,600 | $0.00 Strike: $21.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-019306 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,671 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,600 shares Expires 2020-05-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 13, 2017. F4 · balance_after: Option grant vests 12/48th on March 22, 2018 and 1/48th on the 22nd day of each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 19:23 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,600 | $93.17 | $242,242.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-019306 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,468 F2 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 13, 2017. F3 · price: All shares were sold at the same price. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 19:23 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,600 | $21.51 | $55,926.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-019306 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,068 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 13, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 19:23 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,882 | $91.17 | $445,091.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-019306 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,468 F2 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 13, 2017. F3 · price: All shares were sold at the same price. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 19:23 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 270 | $70.30 | $18,982.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-019306 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,350 F1 · date: Represents shares acquired by the reporting person on April 28, 2017, pursuant to the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 22:46 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 7,740 | $0.00 Strike: $87.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-013321 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,740 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,740 shares Expires 2027-03-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option grant vests 12/48th on March 22, 2018 and 1/48th on the 22nd day of each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 22:46 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,790 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-013321 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,080 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on March 22, 2017. Price not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 22:32 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 376 | $90.96 | $34,200.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-012647 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,290 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 22:32 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 336 | $92.50 | $31,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-012647 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,666 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 23:01 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 62 | $68.42 | $4,242.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-007498 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,002 F1 · date: Represents shares acquired by the reporting person on October 31, 2016, pursuant to the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned has been updated from the reporting person's prior report to exclude 320 shares inadvertently included in prior reports based on a reconciliation with the Company's records. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.