Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Corp plcETN · Entity 2604 | Director · See Remarks below. | March 20, 2026 | March 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Eaton Corp plc
Report date March 20, 2026 · Filed March 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,609.476 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-20 · Grant · Acquired 120.975 · Balance 1,609.476 F1: These phantom shares were acquired as a result of the reporting person's deferral in the deferred incentive compensation plans maintained by the Issuer of bonus and long-term incentive compensation earned during 2025. The number of phantom shares acquired is based on the average of the mean prices for the Issuer's ordinary shares for the twenty trading days immediately following the end of the period in which the compensation was earned. Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. F2: This field is not applicable. F3: Amount includes phantom shares acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These phantom shares were acquired as a result of the reporting person's deferral in the deferred incentive compensation plans maintained by the Issuer of bonus and long-term incentive compensation earned during 2025. The number of phantom shares acquired is based on the average of the mean prices for the Issuer's ordinary shares for the twenty trading days immediately following the end of the period in which the compensation was earned. Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.
F2: This field is not applicable.
F3: Amount includes phantom shares acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:01 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 11,350 | $81.91 Strike: $81.91 | $929,678.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-19-000127 · wf-form4_155682729094171.xml · derivative · entry 2 RUIZ STERNADT PAULO · CIK 0001773340 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,350 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 11,350 shares Expires 2029-05-01 F3 · date: These stock options become exercisable as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:01 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,835 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-19-000127 · wf-form4_155682729094171.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUIZ STERNADT PAULO · CIK 0001773340 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,835 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 13,835 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · date: These restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.