Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GAP INCGAP · Entity 3661 | President & CEO, Gap Brand | March 18, 2026 | March 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GAP INC
Report date March 18, 2026 · Filed March 23, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 132,471 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-18 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-18 · Sale · Disposed 11,899 · Balance 132,471 F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 13, 2025. This Form 4/A is being filed to include this sale which was inadvertently omitted due to an administrative error. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.75 to $24.42, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 13, 2025. This Form 4/A is being filed to include this sale which was inadvertently omitted due to an administrative error.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.75 to $24.42, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 01:33 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,486 | $23.73 | $201,404.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-26-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,884 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 13, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.47 to $24.03, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 01:33 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 17,275 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-26-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,442 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 18, 2024, the reporting person was granted 69,101 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 18, 2024, the reporting person was granted 69,101 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 01:33 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,789 | $23.85 | $209,617.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-26-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,370 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 01:33 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-26-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,159 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 21:25 UTC Amendment | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,899 | $24.21 | $288,072.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001704978-26-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,471 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 13, 2025. This Form 4/A is being filed to include this sale which was inadvertently omitted due to an administrative error. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.75 to $24.42, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 22:02 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 24,224 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-26-000013 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,717 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,224 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 17, 2025, the reporting person was granted 72,674 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 17, 2025, the reporting person was granted 72,674 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 22:02 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 119,155 | $23.80 | $2,836,317.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-26-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,884 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 13, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.55 to $24.12, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 22:02 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,325 | $23.34 | $287,665.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-26-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,039 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 22:02 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-26-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,364 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 01:34 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,030 | $23.74 | $380,553.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001704978-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,703 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 13, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.60 to $23.95, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:30 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 107,441 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001704978-26-000006 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,941 Underlying: Common Stock · 107,441 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 16, 2026, the reporting person was granted 107,441 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 16, 2026, the reporting person was granted 107,441 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:30 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 113,563 | $23.24 | $2,639,204.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001704978-26-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,140 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:30 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | GrantCommon Stock | 225,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001704978-26-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,703 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 01:34 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,036 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001704978-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,036 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted 48,143 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted 48,143 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 01:34 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,318 | $23.24 | $100,350.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001704978-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,733 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 01:34 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001704978-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,051 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:39 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001704978-26-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,536 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 13, 2023, the reporting person was granted 100,000 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 13, 2023, the reporting person was granted 100,000 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:39 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,970 | $23.13 | $207,476.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001704978-26-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,015 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:39 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001704978-26-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,985 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 22:05 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 51,385 | $0.00 Strike: $13.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000067 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,644 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,385 shares Expires 2032-03-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 19, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase a total of 137,029 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 22:05 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 51,385 | $27.00 | $1,387,395.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000067 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,985 F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 22:05 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 51,385 | $13.93 | $715,793.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000067 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,370 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 21:44 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,356 | $19.47 | $182,173.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000054 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,985 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 4, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.375 to $19.56, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 01:18 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 17,275 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000042 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,536 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,275 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 18, 2024, the reporting person was granted 69,101 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 18, 2024, the reporting person was granted 69,101 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 01:18 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,393 | $19.58 | $66,433.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000042 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,341 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 4, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.43 to $19.88, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 01:18 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,919 | $20.10 | $159,171.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000042 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,734 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 01:18 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000042 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,653 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 01:18 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 72,674 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000042 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,811 Underlying: Common Stock · 72,674 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 17, 2025, the reporting person was granted 72,674 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 17, 2025, the reporting person was granted 72,674 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 01:18 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,730 | $20.00 | $154,630.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000042 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,378 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 4, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.86 to $20.12, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 00:02 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,283 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000024 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,137 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,283 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 15, 2021, the reporting person was granted 21,132 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 15, 2021, the reporting person was granted 21,132 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 00:02 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,890 | $20.13 | $38,045.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000024 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,108 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 00:02 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000024 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,998 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 00:02 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,036 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000024 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,420 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,036 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted 48,143 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted 48,143 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 00:02 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,306 | $20.76 | $89,392.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000024 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,715 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 00:02 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000024 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,021 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 00:02 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,055 | $20.43 | $327,957.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000024 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,985 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 4, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.02 to $20.96, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 22:17 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000015 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,456 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 13, 2023, the reporting person was granted 100,000 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 13, 2023, the reporting person was granted 100,000 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 22:17 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,945 | $21.03 | $188,113.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000015 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,040 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 22:17 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-25-000015 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,985 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 20:55 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 93,808 | $0.00 Strike: $6.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-24-000172 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 93,808 shares Expires 2030-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 4, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 23, 2020, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase a total of 375,233 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 20:55 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 93,808 | $25.00 | $2,345,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-24-000172 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,985 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 20:55 UTC | GAP INC GAP · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 93,808 | $6.28 | $589,114.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-24-000172 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,793 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 00:58 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,392 | $27.94 | $485,880.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-24-000109 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,985 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 4, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.64 to $28.26, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 23:59 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 93,809 | $0.00 Strike: $6.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-24-000103 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,808 Underlying: Common Stock · 93,809 shares Expires 2030-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 4, 2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 23, 2020, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase a total of 375,233 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 23:59 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 93,809 | $28.14 | $2,639,672.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-24-000103 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,377 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 4, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.01 to $28.32, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 23:59 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 93,809 | $6.28 | $589,120.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-24-000103 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,186 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 23:59 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 35,032 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-24-000103 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,456 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,032 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 23, 2020, the reporting person was granted 140,127 restricted stock units, vesting 35,031 shares on the first anniversary of the grant date and 35,032 shares on the second, third and fourth anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 23, 2020, the reporting person was granted 140,127 restricted stock units, vesting 35,031 shares on the first anniversary of the grant date and 35,032 shares on the second, third and fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 23:59 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,640 | $28.08 | $495,331.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-24-000103 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,377 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 23:59 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,032 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-24-000103 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,017 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 01:28 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,222 | $28.18 | $767,009.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-24-000100 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breitbard Mark · CIK 0001704978 · President & CEO, Gap Brand 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,985 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 4, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.79 to $28.50, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.