Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INSULET CORPPODD · Entity 3516 | Director | February 28, 2024 | February 29, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INSULET CORP
Report date February 28, 2024 · Filed February 29, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,567 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-02-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-02-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,609 · Balance 14,176 Row 2 · 2024-02-28 · Sale · Disposed 11,609 · Balance 2,567 F1: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $162.76 to $163.29. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $92.11 · Expires 2029-02-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-28 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-02-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,609 · Balance 0 F2: This option, which is fully vested, vested over a four-year period with 25% of the total award vesting on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy NG Trust | 30,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-28 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 30,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $162.76 to $163.29. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: This option, which is fully vested, vested over a four-year period with 25% of the total award vesting on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
EXACT SCIENCES CORP
Report date March 23, 2026 · Filed March 23, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-03-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,406 · Balance 5,398 F1: On March 23, 2026, pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 19, 2025, by and among Exact Sciences Corporation, a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Abbott Laboratories, an Illinois corporation ("Parent"), and Badger Merger Sub I, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), on the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, with certain exceptions, was converted into the right to receive $105.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). Row 2 · 2026-03-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,398 · Balance 0 F2: At the Effective Time, each share of Common Stock subject to vesting, repurchase or other lapse restriction and that was granted under an Issuer stock plan and outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was deemed to be fully vested and cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable tax withholding. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy grantor retained annuity trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-23 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,095 · Balance 0 F1: On March 23, 2026, pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 19, 2025, by and among Exact Sciences Corporation, a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Abbott Laboratories, an Illinois corporation ("Parent"), and Badger Merger Sub I, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), on the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, with certain exceptions, was converted into the right to receive $105.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 23, 2026, pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 19, 2025, by and among Exact Sciences Corporation, a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Abbott Laboratories, an Illinois corporation ("Parent"), and Badger Merger Sub I, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), on the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, with certain exceptions, was converted into the right to receive $105.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").
F2: At the Effective Time, each share of Common Stock subject to vesting, repurchase or other lapse restriction and that was granted under an Issuer stock plan and outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was deemed to be fully vested and cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable tax withholding.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 04, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:17 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $29.26 | $438,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011550 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,607 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:17 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GiftCommon Stock | 19,903 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011550 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By SP Trust Disclosed balance after: 26,304 F1 · shares: On March 17, 2022, the reporting person transferred 19,903 shares of Insulet common stock to a family trust of which the reporting person is a trustee. The reporting person and members of her immediate family are beneficiaries of the trust. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:17 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GiftCommon Stock | 19,903 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011550 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,607 F1 · shares: On March 17, 2022, the reporting person transferred 19,903 shares of Insulet common stock to a family trust of which the reporting person is a trustee. The reporting person and members of her immediate family are beneficiaries of the trust. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:44 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,842 | $0.00 Strike: $264.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007731 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,842 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,842 shares Expires 2032-02-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual Non-Qualified Stock Option ("Option") Award. The Options become exercisable in substantially equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:44 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007731 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,096 F1 · shares: Annual Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") award. RSUs vest in equal installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date and are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:20 UTC Amendment | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,473 | $0.00 Strike: $264.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008265 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 4 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,473 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,473 shares Expires 2032-02-28 F3 · shares: Due to an administrative error, this grant was originally reported as an option to purchase 21,842 shares rather than an option to purchase 17,473 shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual Non-Qualified Stock Option ("Option") Award. The Options become exercisable in substantially equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:20 UTC Amendment | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,347 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008265 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,510 F1 · shares: Annual Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") award. RSUs vest in equal installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date and are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · shares: Due to an administrative error, this grant was originally reported as 7,933 RSUs rather than 6,347 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:19 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,124 | $262.37 | $294,903.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007011 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,163 F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:34 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,112 | $234.18 | $2,368,028.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,287 F2 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares upon the vesting of performance share units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:34 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,399 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued upon the satisfaction of performance criteria related to Performance Share Units ("PSUs"). The PSUs were settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:29 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 846 | $240.81 | $203,725.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005766 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,600 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:20 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 803 | $252.81 | $203,006.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004560 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,446 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 21:15 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-001144 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,070 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is subject to a four-year vesting period with 25% of the total award vesting one year after the grant date and the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments each quarter thereafter for 12 quarters, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 21:15 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $264.97 | $3,974,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-001144 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,249 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $255.02 to $276.67. Specifically: 775 shares were sold in the range of $255.02 to $255.99, with a weighted average share price of $255.59; 900 shares were sold in the range of $256.00 to $256.96, with a weighted average share price of $256.41; 1,000 shares were sold in the range of $257.09 to $257.94, with a weighted average share price of $257.61; 600 shares were sold in the range of $258.13 to $258.92, with a weighted average share price of $258.46; 702 shares were sold in the range of $259.05 to $259.71, with a weighted average share price of $259.45; 400 shares were sold in the range of $261.25 to $261.69, with a weighted average share price of $261.47; 600 shares were sold in the range of $262.08 to $262.70, with a weighted average share price of $262.26; 1,200 shares were sold in the range of $263.05 to $263.89, with a weighted average share price of $263.51; 1,479 shares were sold in the range of $264.08 to $264.88, with a weighted average share price of $264.60; 1,000 shares were sold in the range of $265.04 to $265.42, with a weighted average share price of $265.184; 400 shares were sold in the range of $266.37 to $266.83, with a weighted average share price of $266.48; 525 shares were sold in the range of $267.06 to $267.78, with a weighted average share price of $267.49; 1,624 shares were sold in the range of $268.00 to $268.98, with a weighted average share price of $268.30; 953 shares were sold in the range of $269.04 to $269.91, with a weighted average share price of $269.50; 500 shares were sold in the range of $270.05 to $270.86, with a weighted average share price of $270.54; 510 shares were sold in the range of $271.3 to $271.99, with a weighted average share price of $271.71; 300 shares were sold in the range of $272.07 to $272.44, with a weighted average share price of $272.32; 300 shares were sold in the range of $273.29 to $273.45, with a weighted average share price of $273.35; 600 shares were sold in the range of $274.12 to $274.83, with a weighted average share price of $274.64; 381 shares were sold in the range of $275.08 to $275.88, with a weighted average share price of $275.21; 251 shares were sold in the range of $276.28 to $276.67, with a weighted average share price of $276.52. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 21:15 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $29.26 | $438,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-001144 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,249 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 21:10 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 693 | $275.70 | $191,060.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000839 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,249 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:02 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,163 | $0.00 Strike: $46.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031340 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,375 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,163 shares Expires 2027-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is subject to a four-year vesting period with 25% of the total award vesting one year after the grant date and the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments each quarter thereafter for 12 quarters, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:02 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,163 | $46.22 | $99,973.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031340 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,942 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:02 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031340 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By NG Trust Disclosed balance after: 61,259 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:13 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,564 | $0.00 Strike: $29.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026440 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,070 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,564 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is subject to a four-year vesting period with 25% of the total award vesting one year after the grant date and the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments each quarter thereafter for 12 quarters, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:13 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,436 | $0.00 Strike: $30.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026440 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,436 shares Expires 2025-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is subject to a four-year vesting period, with 25% of the total award vesting one year after the grant date and the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments each quarter thereafter for 12 quarters, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:13 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $282.87 | $4,243,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,779 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $278.50 to $287.67. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:13 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,564 | $29.26 | $221,322.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,779 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:13 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,436 | $30.58 | $227,392.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,215 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:13 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GiftCommon Stock | 38,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By SP Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,401 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:13 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GiftCommon Stock | 18,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By SP Trust Disclosed balance after: 44,501 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:13 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GiftCommon Stock | 18,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By NG Trust Disclosed balance after: 68,899 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 20:08 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021212 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,436 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2025-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is subject to a four-year vesting period, with 25% of the total award vesting one year after the grant date and the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments each quarter thereafter for 12 quarters, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 20:08 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $278.56 | $4,178,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021212 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,779 F2 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $274.695 to $280.55. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 20:08 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $30.58 | $458,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021212 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,779 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 95 shares acquired under the Insulet Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 16:04 UTC | EXACT SCIENCES CORP EXAS · Entity 56619 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,011 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-044877 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,357 F1 · security: These shares of restricted stock were issued pursuant to the Company's non-employee director compensation policy. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 20:08 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GiftCommon Stock | 25,905 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021212 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By SP Trust Disclosed balance after: 25,905 F1 · shares: On May 14, 2021, the reporting person gifted 25,905 shares of Insulet common stock to a family trust of which the reporting person is the settlor and a trustee. The beneficiaries of the trust are members of the reporting person's immediate family. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 20:08 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GiftCommon Stock | 25,905 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021212 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,684 F1 · shares: On May 14, 2021, the reporting person gifted 25,905 shares of Insulet common stock to a family trust of which the reporting person is the settlor and a trustee. The beneficiaries of the trust are members of the reporting person's immediate family. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 22:28 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012826 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,436 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2025-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is subject to a four-year vesting period, with 25% of the total award vesting one year after the grant date and the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments each quarter thereafter for 12 quarters, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 22:28 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $266.17 | $3,992,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012826 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,589 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $262.74 to $272.79. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 22:28 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $30.58 | $458,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012826 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,589 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:16 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,124 | $259.10 | $291,228.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008707 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,589 F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:21 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,653 | $0.00 Strike: $279.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006751 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,653 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,653 shares Expires 2031-02-17 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual Non-Qualified Stock Option ("Option") Award. The Options become exercisable in substantially equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:21 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,752 | $279.69 | $3,846,296.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006751 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,713 F3 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares upon the vesting of performance share units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:21 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,006 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006751 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,465 F2 · shares: The Performance Share Units ("PSUs") were granted on February 13, 2018, and the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors determined on February 17, 2021 that the PSUs were earned based on the performance of the Company. The PSUs were settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:21 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,720 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006751 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,459 F1 · shares: Annual Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") award. RSUs vest in equal installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date and are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:14 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 993 | $289.77 | $287,741.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005836 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,739 F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:28 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 803 | $280.15 | $224,960.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005246 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,732 F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:37 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-000596 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,436 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2025-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is subject to a four-year vesting period, with 25% of the total award vesting one year after the grant date and the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments each quarter thereafter for 12 quarters, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:37 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $250.61 | $3,759,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-000596 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,535 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $245.070 to $257.695. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:37 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $30.58 | $458,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-000596 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,535 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:37 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 695 | $251.62 | $174,875.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-000596 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,535 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 21:34 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,417 | $0.00 Strike: $29.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032103 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,634 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,417 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is subject to a four-year vesting period with 25% of the total award vesting one year after the grant date and the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments each quarter thereafter for 12 quarters, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 21:34 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,417 | $29.26 | $99,981.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032103 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,230 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 20:14 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-026662 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Petrovic Shacey · CIK 0001631895 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,436 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2025-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is subject to a four-year vesting period, with 25% of the total award vesting one year after the grant date and the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments each quarter thereafter for 12 quarters, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.