Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KINETA, INC./DEPTI · Entity 77778 | See Remarks | April 03, 2017 | April 05, 2017 |
| Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc.KLRS · Entity 6805 | Chief Accounting Officer | March 19, 2026 | March 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KINETA, INC./DE
Report date April 03, 2017 · Filed April 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.56 · Expires 2027-04-03 | Direct | 21,100 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-03 · Grant · Acquired 21,100 · Balance 21,100 F1: These securities shall vest and become exercisable in a series of installments, with the first installment to become exercisable for 25% of the underlying common stock on March 8, 2018, and thereafter vesting and becoming exercisable in 12 quarterly installments as nearly equal as practicable (as determined by the Issuer in its reasonable discretion), until such stock option becomes fully exercisable on March 8, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person remains an employee of Issuer at all times during the applicable vesting period of such securities. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities shall vest and become exercisable in a series of installments, with the first installment to become exercisable for 25% of the underlying common stock on March 8, 2018, and thereafter vesting and becoming exercisable in 12 quarterly installments as nearly equal as practicable (as determined by the Issuer in its reasonable discretion), until such stock option becomes fully exercisable on March 8, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person remains an employee of Issuer at all times during the applicable vesting period of such securities.
Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date March 19, 2026 · Filed March 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-20 · Sale · Disposed 1,915 · Balance 0 F1: Due to an administrative error, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 on March 27, 2025 reporting beneficial ownership of 1,925 shares, when in fact the amount of securities beneficially owned was 1,915. The number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the transaction reported herein has been updated accordingly. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.81 · Expires 2036-03-18 | Direct | 60,800 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-19 · Grant · Acquired 60,800 · Balance 60,800 F2: The option was granted on March 19, 2026. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vesting on March 19, 2027, and the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to continuous service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Due to an administrative error, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 on March 27, 2025 reporting beneficial ownership of 1,925 shares, when in fact the amount of securities beneficially owned was 1,915. The number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the transaction reported herein has been updated accordingly.
F2: The option was granted on March 19, 2026. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vesting on March 19, 2027, and the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to continuous service.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 11:30 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-025236 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,500 shares Expires 2032-07-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of this option shall vest and become exercisable on July 1, 2023, with the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 11:30 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-025236 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,578 F1 · shares: The shares reported in this transaction represent Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") issued under the AlloVir, Inc. 2020 Stock Option and Grant Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on July 1, 2023, with the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,710 shares acquired under the AlloVir, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 22, 2022 12:20 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | SaleCommon Stock | 276 | $6.68 | $1,844.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-015390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,368 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.665 to $6.6976. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 21:15 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,563 | $8.75 | $13,680.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-003003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,202 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock, and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.49 to $9.09. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:25 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,558 | $0.00 Strike: $9.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013339 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,558 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,558 shares Expires 2032-01-18 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of this option shall vest and become exercisable on January 18, 2023, with the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:25 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013339 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,644 F1 · shares: The shares reported in this transaction represent Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") issued under the AlloVir, Inc. 2020 Stock Option and Grant Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on January 18, 2023, with the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:43 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $43.14 | $34,509.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013482 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,765 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 6, 2020 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.00 to $43.39. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 13:44 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | SaleCommon Stock | 541 | $40.39 | $21,852.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,565 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 6, 2020 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.06 to $40.75. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 13:44 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $39.36 | $7,871.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,106 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 6, 2020 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.05 to $39.66. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 02:18 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $41.68 | $8,336.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007270 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,306 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 02:18 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $41.17 | $53,519.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007270 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,506 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 6, 2020. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.43 to $41.39. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 02:18 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | SaleCommon Stock | 220 | $39.86 | $8,769.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007270 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,806 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 6, 2020. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.22 to $39.93. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 02:18 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $38.56 | $23,137.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007270 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,026 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 6, 2020. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.16 to $39.00. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 02:18 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $42.67 | $12,801.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007270 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,626 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 6, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.44 to $43.13. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 02:18 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,750 | $41.82 | $115,014.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007270 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,926 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 6, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.35 to $42.32. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 00:26 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,500 | $0.00 Strike: $42.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002764 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,500 shares Expires 2031-01-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of this option shall vest and become exercisable on January 19, 2022, with the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 00:26 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002764 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,676 F1 · shares: The shares reported in this transaction represent Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") issued under the AlloVir, Inc. 2020 Stock Option and Grant Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on January 19, 2022, with the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 01:54 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | ConversionSeries B Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 6,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-021584 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,361 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of convertible preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a one-for-1.49021 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on August 3, 2020 and had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of convertible preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a one-for-1.49021 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on August 3, 2020 and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of convertible preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a one-for-1.49021 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on August 3, 2020 and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of convertible preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a one-for-1.49021 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on August 3, 2020 and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 01:54 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | ConversionCommon Stock | 4,361 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-021584 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,176 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of convertible preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a one-for-1.49021 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on August 3, 2020 and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 22:34 UTC | Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. ALVR · Entity 6805 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 43,400 | $0.00 Strike: $17.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-020910 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,400 shares Expires 2030-07-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of this option shall vest and become exercisable on July 29, 2021, with the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 16:37 UTC | KINETA, INC./DE PTI · Entity 77778 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,100 | $0.00 Strike: $7.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025673 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hagen Brett R · CIK 0001681782 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,100 shares Expires 2027-04-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities shall vest and become exercisable in a series of installments, with the first installment to become exercisable for 25% of the underlying common stock on March 8, 2018, and thereafter vesting and becoming exercisable in 12 quarterly installments as nearly equal as practicable (as determined by the Issuer in its reasonable discretion), until such stock option becomes fully exercisable on March 8, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person remains an employee of Issuer at all times during the applicable vesting period of such securities. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.