Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EASTMAN CHEMICAL COEMN · Entity 1780 | Director · CEO & Board Chair | February 24, 2026 | February 26, 2026 |
| INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCES INCIFF · Entity 3234 | Director | March 24, 2023 | March 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO
Report date February 24, 2026 · Filed February 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $77.12 · Expires 2036-02-23 | Direct | 232,559 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-24 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-24 · Grant · Acquired 232,559 · Balance 232,559 F1: One-third of the options become exercisable on February 24, 2027, February 24, 2028, and February 24, 2029, respectively. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 31,993 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-24 · Grant · Acquired 31,993 · Balance 31,993 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer common stock. F3: The restricted stock units will vest and payout in unrestricted shares of Company common stock on the third anniversary of the grant date, February 24, 2029, subject to continued employment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One-third of the options become exercisable on February 24, 2027, February 24, 2028, and February 24, 2029, respectively.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer common stock.
F3: The restricted stock units will vest and payout in unrestricted shares of Company common stock on the third anniversary of the grant date, February 24, 2029, subject to continued employment.
INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCES INC
Report date March 24, 2023 · Filed March 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-24 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-24 · Purchase · Acquired 10 · Balance 10 F1: During the periods presented, the Reporting Person inadvertently acquired and disposed of, as applicable, the number of shares and on the dates indicated above via automated transactions through a tax loss harvesting account. Such transactions were made under the Reporting Person's broker's (the "Broker") sole discretion and the Reporting Person had no control or authority over trading decisions. The Broker made the decisions to purchase and sell the subject shares and the Reporting Person was not aware of these very small transactions until recently. The result of these small transactions were losses for the Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 463 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-30 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-05-30 · Sale · Disposed 15 · Balance 463 F1: During the periods presented, the Reporting Person inadvertently acquired and disposed of, as applicable, the number of shares and on the dates indicated above via automated transactions through a tax loss harvesting account. Such transactions were made under the Reporting Person's broker's (the "Broker") sole discretion and the Reporting Person had no control or authority over trading decisions. The Broker made the decisions to purchase and sell the subject shares and the Reporting Person was not aware of these very small transactions until recently. The result of these small transactions were losses for the Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 478 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-04 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-08-04 · Purchase · Acquired 15 · Balance 478 F1: During the periods presented, the Reporting Person inadvertently acquired and disposed of, as applicable, the number of shares and on the dates indicated above via automated transactions through a tax loss harvesting account. Such transactions were made under the Reporting Person's broker's (the "Broker") sole discretion and the Reporting Person had no control or authority over trading decisions. The Broker made the decisions to purchase and sell the subject shares and the Reporting Person was not aware of these very small transactions until recently. The result of these small transactions were losses for the Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 463 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-25 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-10-25 · Sale · Disposed 15 · Balance 463 F1: During the periods presented, the Reporting Person inadvertently acquired and disposed of, as applicable, the number of shares and on the dates indicated above via automated transactions through a tax loss harvesting account. Such transactions were made under the Reporting Person's broker's (the "Broker") sole discretion and the Reporting Person had no control or authority over trading decisions. The Broker made the decisions to purchase and sell the subject shares and the Reporting Person was not aware of these very small transactions until recently. The result of these small transactions were losses for the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: During the periods presented, the Reporting Person inadvertently acquired and disposed of, as applicable, the number of shares and on the dates indicated above via automated transactions through a tax loss harvesting account. Such transactions were made under the Reporting Person's broker's (the "Broker") sole discretion and the Reporting Person had no control or authority over trading decisions. The Broker made the decisions to purchase and sell the subject shares and the Reporting Person was not aware of these very small transactions until recently. The result of these small transactions were losses for the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 13:26 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,665 | $0.00 Strike: $120.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-008267 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,665 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,665 shares Expires 2032-02-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the option becomes exercisable on February 25, 2023, February 25, 2024, and February 25, 2025, respectively. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 17:25 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32,718 | $119.03 | $3,894,423.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-007843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,989 F2 · shares: Shares of common stock withheld in payment of tax liability incident to payout under performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 17:25 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantCommon Stock | 86,326 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-007843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,707 F1 · shares: Payout under performance shares awarded at beginning of three-year (2019-2021) performance period. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 12:29 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-047291 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,381 F1 · kind: Gift to a charitable donor advised fund. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2021 Filed Aug 13, 2021 15:53 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,000 | $115.30 | $5,188,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-032940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,381 F1 · price: Average weighted sale price for shares disposed of in the reported transaction. The shares were sold in multiple broker's transactions at various prices per share ranging from $115.00 to $115.70. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any stockholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 16:24 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 131,312 | $0.00 Strike: $109.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-008859 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,312 Underlying: Common Stock · 131,312 shares Expires 2031-02-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the option becomes exercisable on February 26, 2022, February 26, 2023, and February 26, 2024, respectively. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 16:47 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $111.78 | $55,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-008371 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,381 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 16:47 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,607 | $0.00 Strike: $69.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-008371 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,607 shares Expires 2023-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 16:47 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,607 | $114.09 | $3,834,222.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-008371 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,881 F2 · price: Average weighted sale price for shares disposed of in the reported transaction. The shares were sold in multiple broker's transactions at various prices per share ranging from $113.77 to $114.35. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any stockholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 16:47 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,607 | $69.73 | $2,343,416.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-008371 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,488 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 16:47 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,694 | $113.47 | $4,617,548.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-008371 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,881 F1 · price: Average weighted sale price for shares disposed of in the reported transaction. The shares were sold in multiple broker's transactions at various prices per share ranging from $113.00 to $114.25. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any stockholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 19:26 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32,136 | $111.92 | $3,596,661.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007780 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 351,575 F2 · shares: Shares of common stock withheld in payment of tax liability incident to payout under performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 19:26 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantCommon Stock | 85,056 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007780 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383,711 F1 · shares: Payout under performance shares awarded at beginning of three-year (2018-2020) performance period. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 15:34 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,938 | $0.00 Strike: $38.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030704 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,938 shares Expires 2021-10-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 15:34 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,938 | $90.23 | $716,245.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,655 F2 · price: Average weighted sale price for shares disposed of in the reported transaction. The shares were sold in multiple broker's transactions at various prices per share ranging from $89.97 to $90.24. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any stockholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 15:34 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,938 | $38.30 | $304,025.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,593 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 15:34 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,062 | $0.00 Strike: $38.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030704 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,938 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,062 shares Expires 2021-10-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 15:34 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,062 | $85.91 | $2,153,076.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,655 F1 · price: Average weighted sale price for shares disposed of in the reported transaction. The shares were sold in multiple broker's transactions at various prices per share ranging from $85.25 to $86.84. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any stockholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 15:34 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,062 | $38.30 | $959,874.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,717 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 19:28 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 52,000 | $0.00 Strike: $39.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013551 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,000 shares Expires 2020-11-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The option exercise price was halved and the number of shares underlying the option was doubled in the October 3, 2011 2-for-1 stock split by dividend of the common stock. F2 · shares: The option exercise price was halved and the number of shares underlying the option was doubled in the October 3, 2011 2-for-1 stock split by dividend of the common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 19:28 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | SaleCommon Stock | 52,000 | $63.08 | $3,280,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,655 F1 · price: Average weighted sale price for shares disposed of in the reported transaction. The shares were sold in multiple broker's transactions at various prices per share ranging from $63.00 to $63.50. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any stockholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 19:28 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 52,000 | $39.84 | $2,071,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,655 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 20:35 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 185,759 | $0.00 Strike: $61.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-006454 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO and Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,759 Underlying: Common Stock · 185,759 shares Expires 2030-02-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the option becomes exercisable on February 28, 2021, February 28, 2022, and February 28, 2023, respectively. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 17:39 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38,947 | $75.03 | $2,922,193.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-004816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,655 F2 · shares: Shares of common stock withheld in payment of tax liability incident to payout under performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 17:39 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantCommon Stock | 104,026 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-004816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,602 F1 · shares: Payout under performance shares awarded at beginning of three-year (2017-2019) performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 16:31 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 201,343 | $0.00 Strike: $82.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005655 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,343 Underlying: Common Stock · 201,343 shares Expires 2029-02-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the option becomes exercisable on February 28, 2020, February 28, 2021, and February 28, 2022, respectively. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 19:43 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,920 | $82.71 | $2,061,133.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004011 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,576 F2 · shares: Shares of common stock withheld in payment of tax liability incident to payout under performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 19:43 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantCommon Stock | 67,912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004011 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,496 F1 · shares: Payout under performance shares awarded at beginning of three-year (2016-2018) performance period. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 15:57 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $100.00 | $2,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-021457 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,584 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 14:23 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 185,310 | $0.00 Strike: $104.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-005755 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO & Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,310 Underlying: Common Stock · 185,310 shares Expires 2028-02-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the option becomes exercisable on February 26, 2019, February 26, 2020, and February 26, 2021, respectively. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 14:53 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34,124 | $100.13 | $3,416,836.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-004517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO and Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,584 F2 · shares: Shares of common stock withheld in payment of tax liability incident to payout under performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 14:53 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantCommon Stock | 86,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-004517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO and Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,708 F1 · shares: Payout under performance shares awarded at beginning of three-year (2015-2017) performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 13:37 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 55,000 | $0.00 Strike: $27.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-003485 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,000 shares Expires 2019-10-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The option excercise price was halved and the number of shares underlying the option was doubled in the October 3, 2011 2-for-1 stock split by dividend of the common stock. F2 · shares: The option excercise price was halved and the number of shares underlying the option was doubled in the October 3, 2011 2-for-1 stock split by dividend of the common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 13:37 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | SaleCommon Stock | 55,000 | $98.26 | $5,404,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-003485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,991 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person and his broker on December 7, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 13:37 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 55,000 | $27.82 | $1,530,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-003485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,991 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 14:42 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 167,959 | $0.00 Strike: $80.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005936 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · Director · CEO and Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,959 Underlying: Common Stock · 167,959 shares Expires 2027-02-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the option becomes exercisable on February 28, 2018, February 28, 2019, and February 28, 2020, respectively. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 13:43 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,250 | $79.97 | $1,299,512.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-004659 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · CEO and Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,991 F3 · price: Average weighted sale price for shares disposed of in the reported transaction. The shares were sold in multiple broker's transactions at various prices per share ranging from $79.96 to $80.05. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any stockholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 13:43 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,860 | $80.25 | $550,515.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-004659 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · CEO and Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,241 F2 · shares: Shares of common stock withheld in payment of tax liability incident to payout under performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 13:43 UTC | EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO EMN · Entity 1780 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,661 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-004659 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costa Mark J · CIK 0001364708 · CEO and Board Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,101 F1 · shares: Payout under performance shares awarded at beginning of three-year (2014-2016) performance period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.