Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VIVMARK RESIDENTIALVMRK · Entity 499 | Executive Vice President & COO | August 31, 2026 | September 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL
Report date August 31, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares Of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 79,270 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 10,536 · Balance 55,249 F1: Represents restricted shares of Vivmark Residential (formerly known as Equity Residential) (the "Company") issued in connection with the settlement of an award under the Company's 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan which are scheduled to vest on January 4, 2027. F2: Direct total includes restricted shares of the Company scheduled to vest in the future. Row 2 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 10,820 · Balance 66,069 F3: Represents restricted shares of the Company issued in connection with the settlement of an award under the Company's 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan which are scheduled to vest on January 3, 2028. F2: Direct total includes restricted shares of the Company scheduled to vest in the future. Row 3 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 13,201 · Balance 79,270 F4: Represents restricted shares of the Company issued in connection with the settlement of an award under the Company's 2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan which are scheduled to vest on January 2, 2029. F2: Direct total includes restricted shares of the Company scheduled to vest in the future. |
| Restricted UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2034-01-01 | Direct | 11,055 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 11,055 · Balance 11,055 F6: Represents restricted limited partnership interests ("RUs") in ERP Operating Limited Partnership (the "Operating Partnership"), the operating partnership of the Company, retained in connection with the settlement of an award under the Company's 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F7: RUs are a class of partnership interest that automatically convert into an equal number of limited partnership interests of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") when the capital account related to the RUs reaches a specified target for federal income tax purposes (provided such target is reached within ten years of issuance). Subject to the vesting requirements of the grant and certain other conditions, OP Units are exchangeable by the holder for common shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis or cash value of such shares, at the Company's option. The RUs reflected in this report also include any OP Units into which such RUs automatically convert. F8: The RUs are scheduled to vest on January 4, 2027. |
| Restricted UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2035-01-01 | Direct | 11,310 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 11,310 · Balance 11,310 F9: Represents RUs in the Operating Partnership retained in connection with the settlement of an award under the Company's 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F7: RUs are a class of partnership interest that automatically convert into an equal number of limited partnership interests of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") when the capital account related to the RUs reaches a specified target for federal income tax purposes (provided such target is reached within ten years of issuance). Subject to the vesting requirements of the grant and certain other conditions, OP Units are exchangeable by the holder for common shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis or cash value of such shares, at the Company's option. The RUs reflected in this report also include any OP Units into which such RUs automatically convert. F10: The RUs are scheduled to vest on January 3, 2028. |
| Restricted UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2036-01-01 | Direct | 13,805 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 13,805 · Balance 13,805 F11: Represents RUs in the Operating Partnership retained in connection with the settlement of an award under the Company's 2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F7: RUs are a class of partnership interest that automatically convert into an equal number of limited partnership interests of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") when the capital account related to the RUs reaches a specified target for federal income tax purposes (provided such target is reached within ten years of issuance). Subject to the vesting requirements of the grant and certain other conditions, OP Units are exchangeable by the holder for common shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis or cash value of such shares, at the Company's option. The RUs reflected in this report also include any OP Units into which such RUs automatically convert. F12: The RUs are scheduled to vest on January 2, 2029. |
| Common Shares Of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSERP Account | 1,326 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-31 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,326 F5: Represents shares owned by Principal Trust Company, as Trustee of the Equity Residential Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan (the "SERP"), for the benefit of the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted shares of Vivmark Residential (formerly known as Equity Residential) (the "Company") issued in connection with the settlement of an award under the Company's 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan which are scheduled to vest on January 4, 2027.
F2: Direct total includes restricted shares of the Company scheduled to vest in the future.
F3: Represents restricted shares of the Company issued in connection with the settlement of an award under the Company's 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan which are scheduled to vest on January 3, 2028.
F4: Represents restricted shares of the Company issued in connection with the settlement of an award under the Company's 2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan which are scheduled to vest on January 2, 2029.
F5: Represents shares owned by Principal Trust Company, as Trustee of the Equity Residential Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan (the "SERP"), for the benefit of the reporting person.
F6: Represents restricted limited partnership interests ("RUs") in ERP Operating Limited Partnership (the "Operating Partnership"), the operating partnership of the Company, retained in connection with the settlement of an award under the Company's 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan.
F7: RUs are a class of partnership interest that automatically convert into an equal number of limited partnership interests of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") when the capital account related to the RUs reaches a specified target for federal income tax purposes (provided such target is reached within ten years of issuance). Subject to the vesting requirements of the grant and certain other conditions, OP Units are exchangeable by the holder for common shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis or cash value of such shares, at the Company's option. The RUs reflected in this report also include any OP Units into which such RUs automatically convert.
F8: The RUs are scheduled to vest on January 4, 2027.
F9: Represents RUs in the Operating Partnership retained in connection with the settlement of an award under the Company's 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan.
F10: The RUs are scheduled to vest on January 3, 2028.
F11: Represents RUs in the Operating Partnership retained in connection with the settlement of an award under the Company's 2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan.
F12: The RUs are scheduled to vest on January 2, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 20:13 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 10,000 | $60.76 | $607,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020028 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,159 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:23 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $60.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012418 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,345 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents share options that vested in approximately three equal installments on February 1, 2019, February 1, 2020 and February 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:23 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 10,000 | $72.92 | $729,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012418 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,159 F2 · price: The price represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The shares were sold within a range of $72.90 to $72.98. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:23 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 10,000 | $60.33 | $603,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012418 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,159 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:39 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 388 | $67.11 | $26,038.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,159 F1 · shares: Represents the sale of shares for the payment of tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:39 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantRestricted Units · Derivative | 2,723 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006219 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,723 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 2,723 shares Expires 2031-02-12 F5 · security: On February 12, 2021, the reporting person received a grant of Series 2021B restricted limited partnership interests ("Restricted Units") in ERP Operating Limited Partnership (the "Operating Partnership"), the operating partnership of Equity Residential (the "Company"), in lieu of restricted shares of the Company as part of the Company's annual grant of long-term compensation. Restricted Units are a class of partnership interest that automatically convert into an equal number of limited partnership interests of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") when the capital account related to the Restricted Units reaches a specified target for federal income tax purposes (provided such target is reached within ten years of issuance). Subject to the vesting requirements of the grant and certain other restrictions, OP Units are exchangeable by the holder for common shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis or the cash value of such shares, at the Company's option. The Restricted Units reflected in this report also include any OP Units into which such Restricted Units automatically convert. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 12, 2021, the reporting person received a grant of Series 2021B restricted limited partnership interests ("Restricted Units") in ERP Operating Limited Partnership (the "Operating Partnership"), the operating partnership of Equity Residential (the "Company"), in lieu of restricted shares of the Company as part of the Company's annual grant of long-term compensation. Restricted Units are a class of partnership interest that automatically convert into an equal number of limited partnership interests of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") when the capital account related to the Restricted Units reaches a specified target for federal income tax purposes (provided such target is reached within ten years of issuance). Subject to the vesting requirements of the grant and certain other restrictions, OP Units are exchangeable by the holder for common shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis or the cash value of such shares, at the Company's option. The Restricted Units reflected in this report also include any OP Units into which such Restricted Units automatically convert. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Units are scheduled to vest on February 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:39 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 66,095 | $0.00 Strike: $67.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006219 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,095 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 66,095 shares Expires 2031-02-12 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents share options scheduled to vest in approximately three equal installments on February 12, 2022, February 12, 2023 and February 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 21:24 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 501 | $83.40 | $41,783.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003996 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,873 F1 · shares: Represents the sale of shares for the payment of tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 21:46 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantRestricted Units · Derivative | 2,709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003522 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,709 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 2,709 shares Expires 2030-01-31 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: On January 31, 2020, the reporting person received a grant of Series 2020B restricted limited partnership interests ("Restricted Units") in ERP Operating Limited Partnership (the "Operating Partnership"), the operating partnership of Equity Residential (the "Company"), in lieu of restricted shares of the Company as part of the Company's annual grant of long-term compensation. Restricted Units are a class of partnership interest that automatically convert into an equal number of limited partnership interests of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") when the capital account related to the Restricted Units reaches a specified target for federal income tax purposes (provided such target is reached within ten years of issuance). Subject to the vesting requirements of the grant and certain other restrictions, OP Units are exchangeable by the holder for common shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis or the cash value of such shares, at the Company's option. The Restricted Units reflected in this report also include any OP Units into which such Restricted Units automatically convert. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Units are scheduled to vest on January 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 21:46 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,580 | $0.00 Strike: $83.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003522 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,580 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 29,580 shares Expires 2030-01-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents share options scheduled to vest in three equal installments on January 31, 2021, January 31, 2022 and January 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 21:46 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 5,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003522 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,374 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares scheduled to vest on January 31, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 21:24 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $60.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033585 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 3,200 shares Expires 2027-02-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents share options which vested on February 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 21:24 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,075 | $0.00 Strike: $48.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033585 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 1,075 shares Expires 2024-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents share options which vested on February 6, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 21:24 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 3,200 | $87.16 | $278,912.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033585 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,227 F3 · price: The price represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The shares were sold within a range of $87.15 to $87.16. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 21:24 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 3,200 | $60.76 | $194,432.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033585 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,427 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 21:24 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 1,075 | $87.15 | $93,686.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033585 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,227 F2 · price: The price represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The shares were sold within a range of $87.14 to $87.16. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 21:24 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 1,075 | $48.13 | $51,739.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033585 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,302 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 20:22 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,672 | $0.00 Strike: $60.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027167 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,345 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 8,672 shares Expires 2028-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents share options scheduled to vest in approximately three equal installments on February 1, 2019, February 1, 2020 and February 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 20:22 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 8,672 | $82.00 | $711,104.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027167 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,227 F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 20:22 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 8,672 | $60.33 | $523,181.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027167 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,899 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 20:22 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 1,449 | $77.00 | $111,573.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,227 F1 · price: The price represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The shares were sold within a range of $76.99 to $77.00. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:32 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,334 | $0.00 Strike: $60.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008050 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,668 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 13,334 shares Expires 2027-02-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents share options scheduled to vest in approximately three equal installments on February 2, 2018, February 2, 2019 and February 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:32 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 13,334 | $73.75 | $983,382.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008050 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,676 F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:32 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 13,334 | $60.76 | $810,173.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008050 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,010 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 21:52 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 684 | $72.21 | $49,393.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004568 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,676 F1 · shares: Represents the sale of shares for the payment of tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 21:31 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantRestricted Units · Derivative | 2,610 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004087 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,610 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 2,610 shares Expires 2029-02-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 1, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of Series 2019C restricted limited partnership interests ("Restricted Units") in ERP Operating Limited Partnership (the "Operating Partnership"), the operating partnership of Equity Residential (the "Company"), in lieu of restricted shares of the Company as part of the Company's annual grant of long-term compensation. Restricted Units are a class of partnership interest that automatically convert into an equal number of limited partnership interests of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") when the capital account related to the Restricted Units reaches a specified target for federal income tax purposes (provided such target is reached within ten years of issuance). Subject to the vesting requirements of the grant and certain other restrictions, OP Units are exchangeable by the holder for common shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis or the cash value of such shares, at the Company's option. The Restricted Units reflected in this report also include any OP Units into which such Restricted Units automatically convert. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Units are scheduled to vest on February 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 21:31 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,491 | $0.00 Strike: $72.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004087 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,491 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 22,491 shares Expires 2029-02-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents share options scheduled to vest in three equal installments on February 1, 2020, February 1, 2021 and February 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 21:31 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 5,032 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004087 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,360 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares scheduled to vest on February 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 21:22 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $60.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034841 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,002 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 8,000 shares Expires 2027-02-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents share options scheduled to vest in approximately three equal installments on February 2, 2018, February 2, 2019 and February 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 21:22 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 8,000 | $69.77 | $558,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034841 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,328 F2 · price: The price represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The shares were sold within a range of $69.75 to $69.80. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 21:22 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 8,000 | $60.76 | $486,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034841 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,328 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 20:33 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 670 | $67.91 | $45,501.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-027467 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,328 F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 21:56 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 1,000 | $57.62 | $57,618.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005187 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,998 F1 · price: The price represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The shares were sold within a range of $57.617 to $57.620. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 21:41 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 803 | $58.18 | $46,720.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004612 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,998 F1 · shares: Represents the sale of shares for the payment of tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:55 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantRestricted Units · Derivative | 1,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004037 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,360 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 1,360 shares Expires 2028-02-01 F4 · security: On February 1, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of Series 2018B restricted limited partnership interests ("Restricted Units") in ERP Operating Limited Partnership (the "Operating Partnership"), the operating partnership of Equity Residential (the "Company"), in lieu of restricted shares of the Company as part of the Company's annual grant of long-term compensation. Restricted Units are a class of partnership interest that automatically convert into an equal number of limited partnership interests of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") when the capital account related to the Restricted Units reaches a specified target for federal income tax purposes (provided such target is reached within ten years of issuance). Subject to the vesting requirements of the grant and certain other restrictions, OP Units are exchangeable by the holder for common shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis or the cash value of such shares, at the Company's option. The Restricted Units reflected in this report also include any OP Units into which such Restricted Units automatically convert. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 1, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of Series 2018B restricted limited partnership interests ("Restricted Units") in ERP Operating Limited Partnership (the "Operating Partnership"), the operating partnership of Equity Residential (the "Company"), in lieu of restricted shares of the Company as part of the Company's annual grant of long-term compensation. Restricted Units are a class of partnership interest that automatically convert into an equal number of limited partnership interests of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") when the capital account related to the Restricted Units reaches a specified target for federal income tax purposes (provided such target is reached within ten years of issuance). Subject to the vesting requirements of the grant and certain other restrictions, OP Units are exchangeable by the holder for common shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis or the cash value of such shares, at the Company's option. The Restricted Units reflected in this report also include any OP Units into which such Restricted Units automatically convert. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Units are scheduled to vest on February 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:55 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,017 | $0.00 Strike: $60.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004037 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,017 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 26,017 shares Expires 2028-02-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents share options scheduled to vest in approximately three equal installments on February 1, 2019, February 1, 2020 and February 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:55 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 2,652 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004037 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,801 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares scheduled to vest on February 1, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of Equity Residential (the "Company") scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 21:24 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,457 | $0.00 Strike: $48.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031596 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,075 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 2,457 shares Expires 2024-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents share options which vested on February 6, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 21:24 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 2,457 | $69.38 | $170,463.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031596 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,149 F2 · price: The price represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The shares were sold within a range of $69.378 to $69.3850. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of the Company scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 21:24 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 2,457 | $48.13 | $118,255.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031596 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,606 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of the Company scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 20:43 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 433 | $67.03 | $29,021.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-025418 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,149 F1 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of the Company scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 20:32 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 1,000 | $65.63 | $65,633.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-019170 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,582 F1 · price: The price represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The shares were sold within a range of $65.6320 to $65.6350. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of the Company scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:46 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 1,500 | $61.35 | $92,026.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005034 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,582 F1 · price: The price represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The shares were sold within a range of $61.351 to $61.352. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of the Company scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:28 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | SaleCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 1,433 | $60.46 | $86,639.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,082 F1 · shares: Represents the sale of shares for the payment of tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of the Company scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:40 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $60.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004072 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 3,200 shares Expires 2027-02-02 F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received a grant of options as an alternative to cash in connection with all or a portion of their performance bonus. The options vested on February 2, 2017, the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:40 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantRestricted Units · Derivative | 318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004072 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 318 shares Expires 2027-02-02 F6 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 2, 2017, the reporting person elected to receive a grant of Series 2017C restricted limited partnership interests ("Restricted Units") in ERP Operating Limited Partnership (the "Operating Partnership), the operating partnership of Equity Residential (the "Company"), as an alternative to cash in connection with all or a portion of their performance bonus. Restricted Units are a class of partnership interest that automatically convert into an equal number of limited partnership interests of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") when the capital account related to the Restricted Units reaches a specified target for federal income tax purposes (provided such target is reached within ten years of issuance). Subject to the vesting requirements of the grant and certain other restrictions, OP Units are exchangeable by the holder for common shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis or the cash value of such shares, at the Company's option. The Restricted Units reflected in this report also include any OP Units into which such Restricted Units automatically convert. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Units vested on February 2, 2017, the date of the grant and remain subject to a two year hold requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:40 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantRestricted Units · Derivative | 1,590 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004072 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,590 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 1,590 shares Expires 2027-02-02 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 2, 2017, the reporting person received a grant of Series 2017B restricted limited partnership interests ("Restricted Units") in ERP Operating Limited Partnership (the "Operating Partnership"), the operating partnership of Equity Residential (the "Company"), in lieu of restricted shares of the Company as part of the Company's annual grant of long-term compensation. Restricted Units are a class of partnership interest that automatically convert into an equal number of limited partnership interests of the Operating Partnership ("OP Units") when the capital account related to the Restricted Units reaches a specified target for federal income tax purposes (provided such target is reached within ten years of issuance). Subject to the vesting requirements of the grant and certain other restrictions, OP Units are exchangeable by the holder for common shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis or the cash value of such shares, at the Company's option. The Restricted Units reflected in this report also include any OP Units into which such Restricted Units automatically convert. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Units are scheduled to vest on February 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:40 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,002 | $0.00 Strike: $60.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004072 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,002 Underlying: Common Shares Of Beneficial Interest · 32,002 shares Expires 2027-02-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents share options scheduled to vest in approximately three equal installments on February 2, 2018, February 2, 2019 and February 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:40 UTC | VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL EQR · Entity 499 | GrantCommon Shares Of Beneficial Interest | 1,543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manelis Michael L · CIK 0001691784 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,515 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares scheduled to vest on February 2, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Direct total includes restricted shares of the Company scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.