Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/FFBC · Entity 2057 | General Counsel & CAO | September 14, 2026 | September 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/
Report date September 14, 2026 · Filed September 16, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 90,234 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-14 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-14 · Grant · Acquired 15,272 · Balance 90,234 F1: On September 14, 2026, Mrs. Woods was awarded 15,272 shares of restricted stock subject to a three-year cliff vesting period. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectUTMA Custodian for Daughter | 100 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-14 · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 100 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On September 14, 2026, Mrs. Woods was awarded 15,272 shares of restricted stock subject to a three-year cliff vesting period.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
MAINSOURCE FINANCIAL GROUP
Report date April 01, 2018 · Filed April 03, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-04-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,795 · Balance 0 F1: On April 1, 2018, MainSource completed its previously announced merger (the "Merger") with First Financial Bancorp, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 25, 2017, between MainSource and First Financial. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of MainSource common stock issued an outstanding immediately prior to the Merger was converted into the right to receive 1.3875 shares of common stock of First Financial Bancorp. A cash payment of equal value was made in lieu of the issuance of fractional share |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401-k Plan | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-01 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 449 · Balance 0 F1: On April 1, 2018, MainSource completed its previously announced merger (the "Merger") with First Financial Bancorp, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 25, 2017, between MainSource and First Financial. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of MainSource common stock issued an outstanding immediately prior to the Merger was converted into the right to receive 1.3875 shares of common stock of First Financial Bancorp. A cash payment of equal value was made in lieu of the issuance of fractional share |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 1, 2018, MainSource completed its previously announced merger (the "Merger") with First Financial Bancorp, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 25, 2017, between MainSource and First Financial. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of MainSource common stock issued an outstanding immediately prior to the Merger was converted into the right to receive 1.3875 shares of common stock of First Financial Bancorp. A cash payment of equal value was made in lieu of the issuance of fractional share
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 16:11 UTC | MAINSOURCE FINANCIAL GROUP MSFG · Entity 167861 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,795 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-005206 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Woods Karen B · CIK 0001662727 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On April 1, 2018, MainSource completed its previously announced merger (the "Merger") with First Financial Bancorp, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 25, 2017, between MainSource and First Financial. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of MainSource common stock issued an outstanding immediately prior to the Merger was converted into the right to receive 1.3875 shares of common stock of First Financial Bancorp. A cash payment of equal value was made in lieu of the issuance of fractional share Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 23:25 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 622 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-013878 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Woods Karen B · CIK 0001662727 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401k Disclosed balance after: 622 F1 · price: Received pursuant to the merger agreement between First Financial Bancorp. ("First Financial") and MainSource Financial Group, Inc. ("MainSource"), dated July 25, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which MainSource was merged with and into First Financial on April 1, 2018 (the "Effective Time"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, as of the Effective Time, (i) each issued and outstanding share of MainSource's common stock converted into the right to receive 1.3875 shares of First Financial common stock and cash in lieu of fractional shares (the "Merger Consideration"), and (ii) each outstanding restricted share and each outstanding performance share unit fully vested and was cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of MainSource's common stock underlying such award, less applicable tax withholdings. On the trading day immediately preceding Effective Date, the closing price of MainSource's common stock was $40.65 per share and the closing price of First Financial's common stock was $29.35 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 23:25 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,828 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-013878 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Woods Karen B · CIK 0001662727 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,828 F1 · price: Received pursuant to the merger agreement between First Financial Bancorp. ("First Financial") and MainSource Financial Group, Inc. ("MainSource"), dated July 25, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which MainSource was merged with and into First Financial on April 1, 2018 (the "Effective Time"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, as of the Effective Time, (i) each issued and outstanding share of MainSource's common stock converted into the right to receive 1.3875 shares of First Financial common stock and cash in lieu of fractional shares (the "Merger Consideration"), and (ii) each outstanding restricted share and each outstanding performance share unit fully vested and was cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of MainSource's common stock underlying such award, less applicable tax withholdings. On the trading day immediately preceding Effective Date, the closing price of MainSource's common stock was $40.65 per share and the closing price of First Financial's common stock was $29.35 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 5, 2018 20:42 UTC Amendment | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,428 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-014176 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Woods Karen B · CIK 0001662727 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,428 F1 · shares: Due to an error in the calculation of common shares directly held by the reporting person, the Form 4 filed on 4/3/2018 incorrectly stated the number of common shares of FFBC stock acquired by the reporting person as a result of the merger of First Financial Bancorp and MainSource Financial Group which closed on 4/1/2018. The number of shares was originally reported as 14,828, and should have been reported as 9,428. F2 · price: Received pursuant to the merger agreement between First Financial Bancorp. ("First Financial") and MainSource Financial Group, Inc. ("MainSource"), dated July 25, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which MainSource was merged with and into First Financial on April 1, 2018 (the "Effective Time"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, as of the Effective Time, (i) each issued and outstanding share of MainSource's common stock converted into the right to receive 1.3875 shares of First Financial common stock and cash in lieu of fractional shares (the "Merger Consideration"), and (ii) each outstanding restricted share and each outstanding performance share unit fully vested and was cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of MainSource's common stock underlying such award, less applicable tax withholdings. On the trading day immediately preceding Effective Date, the closing price of MainSource's common stock was $40.65 per share and the closing price of First Financial's common stock was $29.35 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 16:15 UTC | MAINSOURCE FINANCIAL GROUP MSFG · Entity 167861 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 446 | $39.45 | $17,594.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004949 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Woods Karen B · CIK 0001662727 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,795 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 16:15 UTC | MAINSOURCE FINANCIAL GROUP MSFG · Entity 167861 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,000 | $39.45 | $118,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004949 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Woods Karen B · CIK 0001662727 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,241 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 16:15 UTC | MAINSOURCE FINANCIAL GROUP MSFG · Entity 167861 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 446 | $39.54 | $17,634.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004949 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Woods Karen B · CIK 0001662727 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,241 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 16:15 UTC | MAINSOURCE FINANCIAL GROUP MSFG · Entity 167861 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004949 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Woods Karen B · CIK 0001662727 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,687 F1 · balance_after: Total reported includes 206 shares acquired through the reinvestment of cash dividends between 02/27/2017 and 03/28/2018 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 15:04 UTC | MAINSOURCE FINANCIAL GROUP MSFG · Entity 167861 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-003461 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Woods Karen B · CIK 0001662727 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,368 F1 · balance_after: Total reported includes 185 shares acquired through the reinvestment of cash dividends between 01/05/2016 and 02/27/2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.