Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie's, Inc.LESL · Entity 8291 | Director | March 24, 2026 | March 26, 2026 |
| MILLERKNOLL, INC.MLKN · Entity 4677 | Director | February 15, 2026 | February 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Leslie's, Inc.
Report date March 24, 2026 · Filed March 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 4,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-24 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-24 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,500 · Balance 4,500 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2: Represents a grant of 4,500 RSUs which will vest on the earlier of (a) March 24, 2027 or (b) the day prior to the Company's Annual Meeting of Shareholders held in 2027 (the earlier of (a) and (b) referred to as the "Vesting Date"), subject to Ms. Spofford's continuous service as a member of the Board until the Vesting Date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F2: Represents a grant of 4,500 RSUs which will vest on the earlier of (a) March 24, 2027 or (b) the day prior to the Company's Annual Meeting of Shareholders held in 2027 (the earlier of (a) and (b) referred to as the "Vesting Date"), subject to Ms. Spofford's continuous service as a member of the Board until the Vesting Date.
MILLERKNOLL, INC.
Report date February 15, 2026 · Filed February 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,509 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 5,509 · Balance 5,509 F1: The directly owned common stock holdings reflected in Table I of this form include shares acquired through participation in the Herman Miller Dividend Reinvestment Plan, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The directly owned common stock holdings reflected in Table I of this form include shares acquired through participation in the Herman Miller Dividend Reinvestment Plan, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
J.Jill, Inc.
Report date April 30, 2025 · Filed May 02, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-05-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 121,993.63 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 37,932.25 · Balance 121,993.63 F1: On April 30, 2025, Ms. Spofford retired from J.Jill Inc. As a result, all Ms. Spofford's unvested stock awards were forfeited, including 37,850.23 unvested restricted stock units and 82.02 unvested earned Adjusted EBITDA performance stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 30, 2025, Ms. Spofford retired from J.Jill Inc. As a result, all Ms. Spofford's unvested stock awards were forfeited, including 37,850.23 unvested restricted stock units and 82.02 unvested earned Adjusted EBITDA performance stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 24, 2026 Filed Mar 26, 2026 16:15 UTC | Leslie's, Inc. LESL · Entity 8291 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-126269 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 4,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of 4,500 RSUs which will vest on the earlier of (a) March 24, 2027 or (b) the day prior to the Company's Annual Meeting of Shareholders held in 2027 (the earlier of (a) and (b) referred to as the "Vesting Date"), subject to Ms. Spofford's continuous service as a member of the Board until the Vesting Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of 4,500 RSUs which will vest on the earlier of (a) March 24, 2027 or (b) the day prior to the Company's Annual Meeting of Shareholders held in 2027 (the earlier of (a) and (b) referred to as the "Vesting Date"), subject to Ms. Spofford's continuous service as a member of the Board until the Vesting Date. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 16:05 UTC | Leslie's, Inc. LESL · Entity 8291 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,281 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-110739 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,281 shares Expires 2026-03-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 16:05 UTC | Leslie's, Inc. LESL · Entity 8291 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 7,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-110739 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,983 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:05 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLKN · Entity 4677 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,509 | $21.78 | $119,986.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001846018-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,509 F1 · balance_after: The directly owned common stock holdings reflected in Table I of this form include shares acquired through participation in the Herman Miller Dividend Reinvestment Plan, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 16:20 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 37,932.25 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-062815 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · Retired President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,993.63 F1 · shares: On April 30, 2025, Ms. Spofford retired from J.Jill Inc. As a result, all Ms. Spofford's unvested stock awards were forfeited, including 37,850.23 unvested restricted stock units and 82.02 unvested earned Adjusted EBITDA performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2025 Filed Apr 18, 2025 16:57 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 131.22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-055919 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,334.26 Underlying: Common Stock · 131.22 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This represents Ms. Spofford's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. F1 · shares: On April 16, 2025, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.08 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, April 2, 2025. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units and performance stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units and performance stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units or performance stock units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This represents Ms. Spofford's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This represents Ms. Spofford's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2025 Filed Apr 18, 2025 16:57 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | OtherCommon Stock | 261.84 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-055919 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,925.88 F1 · kind: On April 16, 2025, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.08 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, April 2, 2025. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units and performance stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units and performance stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units or performance stock units to which they relate. F1 · shares: On April 16, 2025, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.08 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, April 2, 2025. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units and performance stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units and performance stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units or performance stock units to which they relate. F2 · shares: This represents 201.87 restricted stock units and 59.97 shares of performance stock units earned based on J.Jill, Inc. achieving a predetermined Adjusted EBITDA threshold. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 21:01 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,037.44 | $19.53 | $98,381.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-050821 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,546.04 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld from Ms. Spofford for the payment of taxes associated with the vesting of previously granted RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 15, 2025 21:26 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-054445 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,664.04 F1 · shares: 2,492 performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to Ms. Spofford on March 29, 2023 were earned based on J.Jill, Inc. achieving a predetermined Adjusted EBITDA threshold for the 2024 fiscal year and 4,626 PSUs granted to Ms. Spofford on April 1, 2024 were earned based on J.Jill, Inc. achieving a predetermined Adjusted EBITDA threshold for the 2024 fiscal year, which will vest and settle for a like amount of shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") following a service-based vesting period. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 18:47 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-049736 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,762 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of J.Jill, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 19,762 RSUs held by Ms. Spofford vested on March 31, 2025, and were settled in exchange for a like amount of shares of Common Stock of J.Jill, Inc. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 19,762 RSUs held by Ms. Spofford vested on March 31, 2025, and were settled in exchange for a like amount of shares of Common Stock of J.Jill, Inc. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 18:47 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,625 | $18.69 | $179,891.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-049736 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,583.48 F2 · shares: Shares reported were withheld from Ms. Spofford for the payment of taxes associated with the vesting of previously granted RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 18:47 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,762 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-049736 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,208.48 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: 19,762 RSUs held by Ms. Spofford vested on March 31, 2025, and were settled in exchange for a like amount of shares of Common Stock of J.Jill, Inc. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 18:47 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-049736 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,854 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,854 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of J.Jill, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 5,854 restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by Ms. Spofford vested on March 29, 2025, and were settled in exchange for a like amount of shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: 5,854 restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by Ms. Spofford vested on March 29, 2025, and were settled in exchange for a like amount of shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 18:47 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,854 | $18.69 | $53,341.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-049736 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,446.48 F2 · shares: Shares reported were withheld from Ms. Spofford for the payment of taxes associated with the vesting of previously granted RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 18:47 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,854 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-049736 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,300.48 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: 5,854 restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by Ms. Spofford vested on March 29, 2025, and were settled in exchange for a like amount of shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 16:09 UTC | Leslie's, Inc. LESL · Entity 8291 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 145,620 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038732 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,620 Underlying: Common Stock · 145,620 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs of which 145,620 will vest on the earlier of (a) March 12, 2026 or (b) the day prior to the Company's annual meeting of shareholders held in 2026 (the earlier of (a) and (b) referred to as the "Vesting Date"), subject to Ms. Spofford's continuous service as a member of the Board until the Vesting Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs of which 145,620 will vest on the earlier of (a) March 12, 2026 or (b) the day prior to the Company's annual meeting of shareholders held in 2026 (the earlier of (a) and (b) referred to as the "Vesting Date"), subject to Ms. Spofford's continuous service as a member of the Board until the Vesting Date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 16:09 UTC | Leslie's, Inc. LESL · Entity 8291 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,248 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038732 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,248 shares Expires 2025-03-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 16:09 UTC | Leslie's, Inc. LESL · Entity 8291 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 18,248 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038732 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,055 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 16:59 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023314 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of J.Jill, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 75,000 restricted stock units held by Ms. Spofford vested on February 15, 2025, and were settled in exchange for a like amount of shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: 75,000 restricted stock units held by Ms. Spofford vested on February 15, 2025, and were settled in exchange for a like amount of shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 16:59 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,563.23 | $25.71 | $940,040.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023314 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,446.48 F2 · shares: Shares reported were withheld from Ms. Spofford for the payment of taxes associated with the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 16:59 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 75,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023314 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,009.71 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: 75,000 restricted stock units held by Ms. Spofford vested on February 15, 2025, and were settled in exchange for a like amount of shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 16:21 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,164 | $25.41 | $131,217.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-021264 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,009.71 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.04 to $25.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 16:21 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,031 | $25.06 | $151,136.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-021264 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,173.71 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 16:18 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $25.42 | $127,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-018862 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,204.71 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.24 to $25.81, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 16:18 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $25.45 | $127,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-018862 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,204.71 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.13 to $25.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 17:02 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $26.53 | $132,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-006785 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,204.71 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.31 to $27.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 17:02 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $26.57 | $132,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-006785 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,204.71 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.24 to $27.16, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 15, 2025 16:58 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,022 | $26.79 | $27,379.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-005879 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,204.71 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.61 to $26.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 15, 2025 16:58 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,978 | $25.88 | $102,950.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-005879 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,226.71 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.57 to $26.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 15, 2025 16:58 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,316 | $26.78 | $62,022.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-005879 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,204.71 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.42 to $27.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 15, 2025 16:58 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,684 | $25.94 | $69,622.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-005879 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,520.71 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.38 to $26.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2025 Filed Jan 13, 2025 21:01 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 63.05 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-005008 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,203.04 Underlying: Common Stock · 63.05 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This represents Ms. Spofford's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. F1 · shares: On January 9, 2025, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.07 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, December 26, 2024. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units and performance stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units and performance stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units or performance stock units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This represents Ms. Spofford's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This represents Ms. Spofford's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2025 Filed Jan 13, 2025 21:01 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | OtherCommon Stock | 392.75 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-005008 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,204.71 F1 · kind: On January 9, 2025, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.07 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, December 26, 2024. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units and performance stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units and performance stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units or performance stock units to which they relate. F1 · shares: On January 9, 2025, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.07 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, December 26, 2024. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units and performance stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units and performance stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units or performance stock units to which they relate. F2 · shares: This represents 384.94 restricted stock units and 7.81 shares of performance stock units earned based on J.Jill, Inc. achieving a predetermined Adjusted EBITDA threshold. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 17:50 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,100 | $27.21 | $57,141.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-138011 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,811.96 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.05 to $27.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 17:50 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,900 | $26.45 | $76,705.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-138011 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,911.96 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.03 to $26.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 17:50 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $26.98 | $134,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-138011 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,811.96 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.62 to $27.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 20:04 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,766 | $27.85 | $49,183.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-136850 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,811.96 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.50 to $28.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 20:04 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,234 | $26.69 | $86,315.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-136850 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,577.96 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.28 to $27.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 20:04 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,898 | $29.23 | $84,708.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-136850 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,811.96 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.89 to $29.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 20:04 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,703 | $28.37 | $105,054.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-136850 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,709.96 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.88 to $28.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 20:27 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 70.99 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-113022 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,139.99 Underlying: Common Stock · 70.99 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: This represents Ms. Spofford's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. F1 · shares: On October 2, 2024, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.07 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, September 18, 2024. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units and performance stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units and performance stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units or performance stock units to which they relate. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This represents Ms. Spofford's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This represents Ms. Spofford's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 20:27 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | OtherCommon Stock | 442.19 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-113022 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,412.96 F1 · kind: On October 2, 2024, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.07 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, September 18, 2024. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units and performance stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units and performance stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units or performance stock units to which they relate. F1 · shares: On October 2, 2024, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.07 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, September 18, 2024. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units and performance stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units and performance stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units or performance stock units to which they relate. F2 · shares: This represents 433.4 restricted stock units and 8.79 shares of performance stock units earned based on J.Jill, Inc. achieving a predetermined Adjusted EBITDA threshold. F3 · balance_after: Ms. Spofford's Form 4, filed on June 18, 2024, inadvertently stated the incorrect number of shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. As a result, 9.27 shares were included in the total amounts reported in Column 5 on Ms. Spofford's Form 4 filed on June 18, 2024 and her subsequent Form 4 filings. This Form 4 reflects the corrected total beneficial ownership for Ms. Spofford. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 16:05 UTC | Leslie's, Inc. LESL · Entity 8291 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 39,600 | $2.52 | $99,792.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-102320 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,807 Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 16:17 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,491 | $37.38 | $504,293.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-083579 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,980.04 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.89 to $37.83, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 16:17 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,089 | $36.20 | $292,821.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-083579 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,471.04 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.92 to $36.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 16:17 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,401 | $35.38 | $191,087.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-083579 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,560.04 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.84 to $35.83, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 17:20 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,300 | $34.35 | $113,355.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-083018 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,961.04 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.21 to $34.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 17:20 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,700 | $33.67 | $225,589.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-083018 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,261.04 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of J.Jill, Inc. Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.19 to $34.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 17:20 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $33.76 | $337,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-083018 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,961.04 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.56 to $34.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, to any security holder of J.Jill, Inc., or to J.Jill, Inc., upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 20:03 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,838 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-075175 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Spofford Claire · CIK 0001846018 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,838 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,838 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of J.Jill, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 10,838 restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by Ms. Spofford vested on June 17, 2024, and were settled in exchange for a like amount of shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: 10,838 restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by Ms. Spofford vested on June 17, 2024, and were settled in exchange for a like amount of shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of J.Jill, Inc. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.