Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keysight Technologies, Inc.KEYS · Entity 3021 | EVP and CFO | September 21, 2026 | September 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Keysight Technologies, Inc.
Report date September 21, 2026 · Filed September 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 123,389.549 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-21 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 123,389.549 F1: Includes 117.258 shares acquired in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan under Section 423 of The Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 117.258 shares acquired in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan under Section 423 of The Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 23:41 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,082 | $116.17 | $125,695.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-20-000121 · wf-form4_160626128854745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,519.39 F1 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1,082 shares to Keysight to satisfy tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:18 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-20-000104 · wf-form4_160591428065218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,601.39 F4 · kind: Common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on November 18, 2020 pursuant to the Keysight 2014 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:18 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,771 | $115.14 | $1,700,732.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-20-000104 · wf-form4_160591428065218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,568.39 F3 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 14,771 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of the Long-Term Performance shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:18 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-20-000104 · wf-form4_160591428065218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,339.39 F1 · kind: On November 18, 2020, pursuant to the Keysight Technologies, Inc. Long-Term Performance Program, 29,789 shares of common stock of Keysight Technologies, Inc. were awarded to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Corrects 369 shares not surrendered to satisfy tax liability on prior deferred Long-Term Performance award distribution. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 23:44 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,638 | $117.67 | $192,743.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-20-000083 · wf-form4_160565663150600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,919.39 F3 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1,638 shares to Keysight to satisfy tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 23:44 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,831 | $116.10 | $212,579.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-20-000083 · wf-form4_160565663150600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,557.39 F2 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1,831 shares to Keysight to satisfy tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 23:44 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,387 | $116.10 | $161,030.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-20-000083 · wf-form4_160565663150600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,388.39 F1 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1,387 shares to Keysight to satisfy tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 20:29 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,348 | $0.00 Strike: $29.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-20-000042 · wf-form4_159104332380234.xml · derivative · entry 6 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,348 shares Expires 2023-11-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Right to buy Keysight Technologies, Inc. common stock granted under the Keysight Technologies, Inc. 2014 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan in compliance with Rule 16b-3. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. The first vesting date is stated. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 20:29 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 51,026 | $0.00 Strike: $31.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-20-000042 · wf-form4_159104332380234.xml · derivative · entry 5 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,026 shares Expires 2024-11-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Right to buy Keysight Technologies, Inc. common stock granted under the Keysight Technologies, Inc. 2014 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan in compliance with Rule 16b-3. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. The first vesting date is stated. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 20:29 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,348 | $105.26 | $2,983,972.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-20-000042 · wf-form4_159104332380234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,775.39 F3 · price: Average weighted price is $105.2622, with a range from $102.99 to $107.13. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 20:29 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,348 | $29.83 | $845,620.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-20-000042 · wf-form4_159104332380234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,123.39 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 20:29 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | SaleCommon Stock | 51,026 | $105.22 | $5,369,037.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-20-000042 · wf-form4_159104332380234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,775.39 F2 · price: Average weighted price is $105.2216, with a range from $102.96 to $107.185. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 20:29 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 51,026 | $31.00 | $1,581,806.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-20-000042 · wf-form4_159104332380234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,801.39 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 245.339 shares acquired in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan under Section 423 of The Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:03 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,254 | $103.19 | $2,399,594.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-19-000124 · wf-form4_157713497315808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,530.051 F1 · price: Average weighted price is $103.1906, with a range from $103.18 to $103.23. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 23, 2019 01:22 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,729 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-19-000073 · wf-form4_157447213422479.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,784.051 F3 · kind: Common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on November 20, 2019 pursuant to the Keysight 2014 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 23, 2019 01:22 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,326 | $107.51 | $1,755,208.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-19-000073 · wf-form4_157447213422479.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,055.051 F2 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 16,326 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of the Long-Term Performance shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 23, 2019 01:22 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-19-000073 · wf-form4_157447213422479.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,381.051 F1 · kind: On November 20, 2019, pursuant to the Keysight Technologies, Inc. Long-Term Performance Program, 32,926 shares of common stock of Keysight Technologies, Inc. were awarded to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 23:38 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,691 | $109.08 | $184,454.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-19-000067 · wf-form4_157412027368014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,455.051 F5 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1,691 shares to Keysight to satisfy tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 23:38 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,639 | $109.08 | $178,782.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-19-000067 · wf-form4_157412027368014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,146.051 F4 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1,639 shares to Keysight to satisfy tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 23:38 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,831 | $109.08 | $199,725.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-19-000067 · wf-form4_157412027368014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,785.051 F3 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1,831 shares to Keysight to satisfy tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 23:38 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,386 | $106.83 | $148,066.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-19-000067 · wf-form4_157412027368014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,616.051 F1 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1,386 shares to Keysight to satisfy tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: Includes 34.42 shares acquired in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan under Section 423 of The Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 22:25 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601046-19-000042 · wf-form4_156996869581470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,967.631 F1 · balance_after: Includes a) 21,368 deferred shares previously reported but not included in the Beneficially Owned total; and b) 382.986 shares acquired in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan under Section 423 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:59 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,512 | $0.00 Strike: $19.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009229 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,512 shares Expires 2022-11-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Right to buy Keysight Technologies, Inc. common stock granted under the Keysight Technologies, Inc. 2014 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan in compliance with Rule 16b-3. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. The first vesting date is stated. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:59 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,512 | $84.87 | $1,401,442.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,216.645 F2 · price: Average weighted price is $84.8742, with a range from $84.83 to $84.97. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:59 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,512 | $19.97 | $329,744.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,728.645 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:59 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,621 | $84.83 | $2,173,406.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,216.645 F1 · price: Average weighted price is $84.8291, with a range from $84.75 to $84.995. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 22:32 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,691 | $57.99 | $98,061.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033803 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,837.645 F3 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1,691 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 22:32 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,638 | $57.99 | $94,987.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033803 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,528.645 F2 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1,638 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 22:32 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,277 | $58.73 | $74,998.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033803 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,166.645 F1 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1,277 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 17, 2018 00:49 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,183 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033551 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,443.645 F3 · kind: Common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on November 14, 2018 pursuant to the Keysight 2014 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 17, 2018 00:49 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,231 | $57.46 | $358,033.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033551 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,260.645 F2 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 6,231 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of the Long-Term Performance shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 17, 2018 00:49 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033551 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,491.645 F1 · kind: On November 14, 2018, pursuant to the Keysight Technologies, Inc. Long-Term Performance Program, 31,472 shares of common stock of the Keysight Technologies, Inc. were awarded to the reporting person. Under the Keysight Technologies, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person has elected to defer 15,737 of such shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 20:02 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,999 | $65.57 | $262,198.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028737 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,756.645 F1 · price: Average weighted price is $65.5659, with a range from $65.556 to $65.592. F2 · balance_after: Includes 560.915 shares acquired in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan under Section 423 of The Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 20:40 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,671 | $51.13 | $341,089.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-013120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,194.73 F1 · price: Average weighted price is $51.1302, with a range from $51.13 to $51.132. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 21:22 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 906 | $44.01 | $39,873.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-033003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,865.73 F2 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 906 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 21:22 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,282 | $43.62 | $55,920.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-033003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,771.73 F1 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1282 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 22:47 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 150 | $43.90 | $6,585.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032879 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,053.73 F3 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 150 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of the Long-Term Performance shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 22:47 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,259 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032879 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,203.73 F2 · kind: On November 18, 2014, pursuant to the Keysight Technologies, Inc. Long-Term Performance Program, 6259 shares of common stock of the Keysight Technologies, Inc. were awarded to the reporting person. Under the Keysight Technologies, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person has elected to defer 5946 of such shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 22:47 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,214 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032879 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,890.73 F1 · kind: Common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on November 16, 2017 pursuant to the Keysight 2014 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 21:21 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,388 | $43.58 | $60,489.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032657 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,676.73 F1 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1388 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 21:59 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,112 | $44.78 | $139,355.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031492 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,064.73 F1 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 3112 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: Includes 765.462 shares acquired in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan under Section 423 of The Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:36 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,504 | $35.49 | $53,376.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,411.268 F1 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1504 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 22:16 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 905 | $35.89 | $32,480.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-068184 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,915.268 F1 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 905 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:15 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,282 | $35.22 | $45,152.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,820.268 F1 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 1282 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 22:29 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,769 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067638 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,102.268 F1 · kind: Common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on November 15, 2016 pursuant to the Keysight 2014 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 21:29 UTC | Keysight Technologies, Inc. KEYS · Entity 3021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,020 | $31.82 | $96,096.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066402 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Neil · CIK 0001621383 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,333.268 F1 · kind: The reporting person surrendered 3020 shares to Keysight to satisfy the tax liability on the release of restricted shares in accordance with Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: Includes 749.176 shares acquired in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan under Section 423 of The Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.