Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDIFAST INCMED · Entity 6587 | Director | September 28, 2026 | October 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MEDIFAST INC
Report date September 28, 2026 · Filed October 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThe Dan and Allyson Family Irrevocable Trust | 130,609.352 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-09-29 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-09-28 · Sale · Disposed 9,545 · Balance 140,153.352 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.900 to $12.125, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: These shares are directly owned by The Dan and Allyson Family Irrevocable Trust, for which the reporting person is the Settlor of the Trust and Investment Trustee. Row 2 · 2026-09-29 · Sale · Disposed 9,544 · Balance 130,609.352 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.670 to $11.810, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: These shares are directly owned by The Dan and Allyson Family Irrevocable Trust, for which the reporting person is the Settlor of the Trust and Investment Trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectDan and Allyson as Joint Tenants | 17,678 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-28 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 17,678 F4: These shares are directly owned by a joint account of which the reporting person owns as a joint tenant with his spouse. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 188,233 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-28 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 188,233 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.900 to $12.125, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: These shares are directly owned by The Dan and Allyson Family Irrevocable Trust, for which the reporting person is the Settlor of the Trust and Investment Trustee.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.670 to $11.810, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4: These shares are directly owned by a joint account of which the reporting person owns as a joint tenant with his spouse.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:35 UTC | MEDIFAST INC MED · Entity 6587 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 99,960 | $109.58 | $10,953,616.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000138 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chard Daniel R · CIK 0001289557 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,970 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:35 UTC | MEDIFAST INC MED · Entity 6587 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 210,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000138 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chard Daniel R · CIK 0001289557 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,930 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: 210,000 Performance Stock Units were granted on December 3, 2016, and vested on December 31, 2019 and converted into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 23:44 UTC | MEDIFAST INC MED · Entity 6587 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,847 | $101.25 | $187,008.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-047431 · tv530712_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chard Daniel R · CIK 0001289557 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,930 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 23:56 UTC | MEDIFAST INC MED · Entity 6587 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-009678 · tv514537_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chard Daniel R · CIK 0001289557 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,777 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units issued to the reporting person under the 2012 Share Incentive Plan that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 17:58 UTC | MEDIFAST INC MED · Entity 6587 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 975 | $153.28 | $149,448.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-059215 · tv507048_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chard Daniel R · CIK 0001289557 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,753 Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2018 Filed Oct 4, 2018 23:33 UTC | MEDIFAST INC MED · Entity 6587 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,142 | $220.10 | $471,454.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-052587 · tv504287_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chard Daniel R · CIK 0001289557 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,778 Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 6, 2017 00:07 UTC | MEDIFAST INC MED · Entity 6587 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,141 | $59.70 | $127,817.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-051573 · v476564_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chard Daniel R · CIK 0001289557 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,920 Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:06 UTC | MEDIFAST INC MED · Entity 6587 | GrantPerformance-based deferred shares · Derivative | 210,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-126850 · v450014_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chard Daniel R · CIK 0001289557 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 210,000 shares Expires 2019-12-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the maximum number of shares that may be earned under this performance-based deferred share award. The actual number of deferred shares that will vest will be determined based on the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals, including the Company's total shareholder return and the price of the Common Stock. F2 · shares: Represents the maximum number of shares that may be earned under this performance-based deferred share award. The actual number of deferred shares that will vest will be determined based on the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals, including the Company's total shareholder return and the price of the Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the maximum number of shares that may be earned under this performance-based deferred share award. The actual number of deferred shares that will vest will be determined based on the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals, including the Company's total shareholder return and the price of the Common Stock. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the maximum number of shares that may be earned under this performance-based deferred share award. The actual number of deferred shares that will vest will be determined based on the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals, including the Company's total shareholder return and the price of the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:06 UTC | MEDIFAST INC MED · Entity 6587 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,061 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-126850 · v450014_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chard Daniel R · CIK 0001289557 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,061 F1 · shares: These shares will vest one-third per year on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.