Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danimer Scientific, Inc.LOAK.U · Entity 83400 | Director · Chief Financial Officer | May 05, 2020 | May 05, 2020 |
| Live Oak Acquisition Corp. VILOVI · Entity 183934 | Director | September 22, 2026 | September 23, 2026 |
| Navitas Semiconductor CorpLOKB.U · Entity 4266 | Director · Chief Financial Officer | December 02, 2020 | December 02, 2020 |
| Solo Brands, Inc.SBDS · Entity 8034 | Director | September 26, 2026 | September 29, 2026 |
| Teamshares IncLOKV · Entity 5590 | Director | February 27, 2025 | February 27, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Danimer Scientific, Inc.
Report date May 05, 2020 · Filed May 05, 2020
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Live Oak Acquisition Corp. VI
Report date September 22, 2026 · Filed September 23, 2026
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Navitas Semiconductor Corp
Report date December 02, 2020 · Filed December 02, 2020
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Solo Brands, Inc.
Report date September 26, 2026 · Filed September 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,614 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,030 · Balance 8,614 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-26 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,030 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2: The RSUs were fully vested as of September 26, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.
F2: The RSUs were fully vested as of September 26, 2026.
Teamshares Inc
Report date February 27, 2025 · Filed February 27, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
KAPSTONE PAPER & PACKAGING CORP
Report date November 02, 2018 · Filed November 06, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-11-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 150,536 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 28, 2018 among WRKCo Inc., a Delaware corporation (formerly known as WestRock Company), KapStone Paper and Packaging Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("KapStone" or the "Company"), WestRock Company, a Delaware corporation (formerly known as Whiskey Holdco, Inc.), Whiskey Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Holdco, and Kola Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Holdco ("Merger Sub"), effective as of the effective time of the merger of Merger Sub with and into the Company (the "Merger"), these shares of Company common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, were converted into the right to receive, at the election of the stockholder, (i) $35.00 in cash, without interest thereon or (ii) 0.4981 shares of Holdco common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 49,356 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each KapStone restricted stock unit award was converted at the effective time of the Merger into a Holdco restricted stock unit award, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone restricted stock unit award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, relating to the number of Holdco shares (rounded to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone restricted stock unit award by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement). |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.41 · Expires 2024-03-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,251 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options to purchase KapStone shares converted at the effective time of the Merger into an option to purchase, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, a number of Holdco shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) determined by dividing the per-share exercise price of the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. F3: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/12/14. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.89 · Expires 2025-03-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 23,810 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options to purchase KapStone shares converted at the effective time of the Merger into an option to purchase, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, a number of Holdco shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) determined by dividing the per-share exercise price of the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. F5: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/26/15. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.72 · Expires 2026-03-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,739 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options to purchase KapStone shares converted at the effective time of the Merger into an option to purchase, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, a number of Holdco shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) determined by dividing the per-share exercise price of the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. F6: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/18/16. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.20 · Expires 2027-03-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 41,734 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options to purchase KapStone shares converted at the effective time of the Merger into an option to purchase, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, a number of Holdco shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) determined by dividing the per-share exercise price of the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. F7: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/7/17. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 28, 2018 among WRKCo Inc., a Delaware corporation (formerly known as WestRock Company), KapStone Paper and Packaging Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("KapStone" or the "Company"), WestRock Company, a Delaware corporation (formerly known as Whiskey Holdco, Inc.), Whiskey Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Holdco, and Kola Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Holdco ("Merger Sub"), effective as of the effective time of the merger of Merger Sub with and into the Company (the "Merger"), these shares of Company common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, were converted into the right to receive, at the election of the stockholder, (i) $35.00 in cash, without interest thereon or (ii) 0.4981 shares of Holdco common stock.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each KapStone restricted stock unit award was converted at the effective time of the Merger into a Holdco restricted stock unit award, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone restricted stock unit award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, relating to the number of Holdco shares (rounded to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone restricted stock unit award by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement).
F3: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/12/14.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options to purchase KapStone shares converted at the effective time of the Merger into an option to purchase, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, a number of Holdco shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) determined by dividing the per-share exercise price of the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.
F5: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/26/15.
F6: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/18/16.
F7: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/7/17.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 16:28 UTC | KAPSTONE PAPER & PACKAGING CORP KS · Entity 162584 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,600 | $20.96 | $54,483.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-070202 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tarbox Andrea K · CIK 0001385769 · Exec. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,836 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 16:28 UTC | KAPSTONE PAPER & PACKAGING CORP KS · Entity 162584 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,900 | $20.95 | $542,605.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-070202 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tarbox Andrea K · CIK 0001385769 · Exec. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,436 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 16:28 UTC | KAPSTONE PAPER & PACKAGING CORP KS · Entity 162584 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,000 | $4.68 | $145,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-070202 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tarbox Andrea K · CIK 0001385769 · Exec. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,336 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 17:30 UTC | KAPSTONE PAPER & PACKAGING CORP KS · Entity 162584 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,822 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014043 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tarbox Andrea K · CIK 0001385769 · Exec. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,336 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KapStone common stock. The restricted stock units vest in their entirety on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 19:32 UTC | KAPSTONE PAPER & PACKAGING CORP KS · Entity 162584 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,986 | $22.43 | $44,545.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011702 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tarbox Andrea K · CIK 0001385769 · Exec. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,514 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units withheld for taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units awarded March 12, 2014 as reported in Table 1 of the Form 4 filed March 14, 2014. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 18:37 UTC | KAPSTONE PAPER & PACKAGING CORP KS · Entity 162584 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 41,734 | $0.00 Strike: $22.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011160 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tarbox Andrea K · CIK 0001385769 · Exec. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,734 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,734 shares Expires 2027-03-07 F2 · security: Represents options granted pursuant to the KapStone Paper and Packaging 2016 Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 18:37 UTC | KAPSTONE PAPER & PACKAGING CORP KS · Entity 162584 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,643 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011160 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tarbox Andrea K · CIK 0001385769 · Exec. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,500 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KapStone common stock. The restricted stock units vest in their entirety on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.