Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelthos Therapeutics Inc.PTHS · Entity 6798 | Director · CEO and President | July 02, 2025 | April 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Pelthos Therapeutics Inc.
Report date July 02, 2025 · Filed April 01, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 83,678 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-02 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-02 · Grant · Acquired 83,678 · Balance 83,678 F1: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") of Pelthos Therapeutics Inc. (the "Issuer"), issuable upon settlement of restricted stock units of the Issuer ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended from time to time (the "2023 Plan"), each of which represents the right to receive one (1) share of Common Stock, subject to the vesting terms of such RSUs, and may be settled solely in shares of Common Stock. The original grant of RSUs was reported in Table II of the Form 4 filed by the reporting person (the "Original Form 4"). This Form 4 amendment (this "Amendment") is being filed to amend the Original Form 4 in order to report the grant of such RSUs in Table I. F2: The RSUs were received as compensation for the reporting person's service as an officer of the Issuer pursuant to the 2023 Plan. The RSUs vest as follows: the initial one-third of such shares vests on July 2, 2026, and the remainder vesting in equal installments on a quarterly basis thereafter over a period of two years, so long as the reporting person remains in the service of the Issuer on each such anniversary. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") of Pelthos Therapeutics Inc. (the "Issuer"), issuable upon settlement of restricted stock units of the Issuer ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended from time to time (the "2023 Plan"), each of which represents the right to receive one (1) share of Common Stock, subject to the vesting terms of such RSUs, and may be settled solely in shares of Common Stock. The original grant of RSUs was reported in Table II of the Form 4 filed by the reporting person (the "Original Form 4"). This Form 4 amendment (this "Amendment") is being filed to amend the Original Form 4 in order to report the grant of such RSUs in Table I.
F2: The RSUs were received as compensation for the reporting person's service as an officer of the Issuer pursuant to the 2023 Plan. The RSUs vest as follows: the initial one-third of such shares vests on July 2, 2026, and the remainder vesting in equal installments on a quarterly basis thereafter over a period of two years, so long as the reporting person remains in the service of the Issuer on each such anniversary.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date March 22, 2022 · Filed March 22, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-22 · Other · Disposed 345,127 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of February 14, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc., ("Parent"), and Bristol Acquisition Company Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of Issuer, $0.001 par value per share (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of March 22, 2022 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $5.60 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-22 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-03-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 119,228 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one Share. F3: Each Issuer RSUs that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such RSU, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes, an amount in cash equal to the Merger Consideration. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.90 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-22 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-03-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 245,000 · Balance 0 F4: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Merger Consideration that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (any such Issuer option, an "In-the-Money Cash Out Option") was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes, an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such In-the-Money Cash Out Option. All Issuer options that were not In-the-Money Cash Out Options were cancelled at the Effective Time without payment of any consideration. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.90 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-22 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-03-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 348,222 · Balance 0 F4: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Merger Consideration that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (any such Issuer option, an "In-the-Money Cash Out Option") was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes, an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such In-the-Money Cash Out Option. All Issuer options that were not In-the-Money Cash Out Options were cancelled at the Effective Time without payment of any consideration. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.66 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-22 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-03-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 369,721 · Balance 0 F4: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Merger Consideration that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (any such Issuer option, an "In-the-Money Cash Out Option") was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes, an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such In-the-Money Cash Out Option. All Issuer options that were not In-the-Money Cash Out Options were cancelled at the Effective Time without payment of any consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of February 14, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc., ("Parent"), and Bristol Acquisition Company Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of Issuer, $0.001 par value per share (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of March 22, 2022 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $5.60 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes.
F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one Share.
F3: Each Issuer RSUs that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such RSU, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes, an amount in cash equal to the Merger Consideration.
F4: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Merger Consideration that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (any such Issuer option, an "In-the-Money Cash Out Option") was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes, an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such In-the-Money Cash Out Option. All Issuer options that were not In-the-Money Cash Out Options were cancelled at the Effective Time without payment of any consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 19:15 UTC | BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC BDSI · Entity 128876 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 245,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-002529 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Plesha Scott M. · CIK 0001726687 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 245,000 shares Expires 2029-01-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the stock options issued to the Reporting Person is the volume-weighted average price of the Company's common stock for the 30-day period ending on January 30, 2019. F4 · kind: The stock options were issued to the Reporting Person on January 31, 2019, pursuant to a grant under the Plan. The award is subject to time-based vesting and will vest in equal portions on: (i) January 31, 2020; (ii) January 31, 2021; and (iii) January 31, 2022. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued to the Reporting Person on January 31, 2019, pursuant to a grant under the Plan. The award is subject to time-based vesting and will vest in equal portions on: (i) January 31, 2020; (ii) January 31, 2021; and (iii) January 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 19:15 UTC | BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC BDSI · Entity 128876 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-002529 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Plesha Scott M. · CIK 0001726687 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2022-01-31 F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were issued to the Reporting Person on January 31, 2019, pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"). The award is subject to time-based vesting and will vest in equal portions on: (i) January 31, 2020; (ii) January 31, 2021; and (iii) January 31, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each RSU entitles the Reporting Person to one share of the Issuer's common stock. The Reporting Person has been granted the right to elect to defer actual payment of a vested RSU award, subject to compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2018 Filed Oct 25, 2018 18:03 UTC | BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC BDSI · Entity 128876 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-027471 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Plesha Scott M. · CIK 0001726687 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,750 shares Expires 2018-10-17 F1 · kind: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of the performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on September 29, 2016 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, subject to certain performance measures. F1 · price: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of the performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on September 29, 2016 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, subject to certain performance measures. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of the performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on September 29, 2016 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, subject to certain performance measures. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2018 Filed Oct 25, 2018 18:03 UTC | BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC BDSI · Entity 128876 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-027471 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plesha Scott M. · CIK 0001726687 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,338 F1 · kind: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of the performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on September 29, 2016 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, subject to certain performance measures. F1 · price: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of the performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on September 29, 2016 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, subject to certain performance measures. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 17:03 UTC | BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC BDSI · Entity 128876 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 36,432 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-022309 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Plesha Scott M. · CIK 0001726687 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,432 shares Expires 2018-08-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on August 10, 2015 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Upon vesting, each RSU entitles the Reporting Person to one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · price: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on August 10, 2015 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Upon vesting, each RSU entitles the Reporting Person to one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on August 10, 2015 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Upon vesting, each RSU entitles the Reporting Person to one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 17:03 UTC | BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC BDSI · Entity 128876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-022309 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plesha Scott M. · CIK 0001726687 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,588 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on August 10, 2015 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Upon vesting, each RSU entitles the Reporting Person to one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · price: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on August 10, 2015 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Upon vesting, each RSU entitles the Reporting Person to one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 18:01 UTC | BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC BDSI · Entity 128876 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,125 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-008356 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Plesha Scott M. · CIK 0001726687 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,125 shares Expires 2020-03-20 F2 · kind: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the performance-based RSUs ("Performance RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 6, 2017 under the EIP subject to certain performance measures. The remainder of the Performance RSUs under this grant will vest, in equal amounts, but subject to certain performance measures, after the first open window upon the filing of the Company's Annual Report in March 2019 and March 2020. F2 · price: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the performance-based RSUs ("Performance RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 6, 2017 under the EIP subject to certain performance measures. The remainder of the Performance RSUs under this grant will vest, in equal amounts, but subject to certain performance measures, after the first open window upon the filing of the Company's Annual Report in March 2019 and March 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the performance-based RSUs ("Performance RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 6, 2017 under the EIP subject to certain performance measures. The remainder of the Performance RSUs under this grant will vest, in equal amounts, but subject to certain performance measures, after the first open window upon the filing of the Company's Annual Report in March 2019 and March 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 18:01 UTC | BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC BDSI · Entity 128876 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-008356 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Plesha Scott M. · CIK 0001726687 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2020-03-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 6, 2017 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "EIP"). The remainder of the RSUs under this grant will vest in equal portions after the first open window upon the filing of the Company's Annual Report in March 2019 and March 2020. F1 · price: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 6, 2017 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "EIP"). The remainder of the RSUs under this grant will vest in equal portions after the first open window upon the filing of the Company's Annual Report in March 2019 and March 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 6, 2017 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "EIP"). The remainder of the RSUs under this grant will vest in equal portions after the first open window upon the filing of the Company's Annual Report in March 2019 and March 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 18:01 UTC | BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC BDSI · Entity 128876 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-008356 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plesha Scott M. · CIK 0001726687 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,156 F2 · kind: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the performance-based RSUs ("Performance RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 6, 2017 under the EIP subject to certain performance measures. The remainder of the Performance RSUs under this grant will vest, in equal amounts, but subject to certain performance measures, after the first open window upon the filing of the Company's Annual Report in March 2019 and March 2020. F2 · price: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the performance-based RSUs ("Performance RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 6, 2017 under the EIP subject to certain performance measures. The remainder of the Performance RSUs under this grant will vest, in equal amounts, but subject to certain performance measures, after the first open window upon the filing of the Company's Annual Report in March 2019 and March 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 18:01 UTC | BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC BDSI · Entity 128876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-008356 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plesha Scott M. · CIK 0001726687 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,031 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 6, 2017 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "EIP"). The remainder of the RSUs under this grant will vest in equal portions after the first open window upon the filing of the Company's Annual Report in March 2019 and March 2020. F1 · price: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 6, 2017 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "EIP"). The remainder of the RSUs under this grant will vest in equal portions after the first open window upon the filing of the Company's Annual Report in March 2019 and March 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 17:31 UTC | BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC BDSI · Entity 128876 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,667 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-006190 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Plesha Scott M. · CIK 0001726687 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,667 shares Expires 2019-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on February 29, 2016 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The remainder of the RSUs under this grant will vest on March 1, 2019. F1 · price: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on February 29, 2016 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The remainder of the RSUs under this grant will vest on March 1, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on February 29, 2016 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The remainder of the RSUs under this grant will vest on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 17:31 UTC | BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC BDSI · Entity 128876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-006190 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plesha Scott M. · CIK 0001726687 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,698 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on February 29, 2016 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The remainder of the RSUs under this grant will vest on March 1, 2019. F1 · price: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of one-third of the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on February 29, 2016 under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The remainder of the RSUs under this grant will vest on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 19:20 UTC | BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC BDSI · Entity 128876 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-005380 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Plesha Scott M. · CIK 0001726687 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2021-03-19 F1 · kind: The RSUs were issued to the Reporting Person on February 18, 2018, pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The award is subject to time-based vesting and will vest as follows: (i) one-third vests on the first open trading window of 2019; (ii) one-third vests on the date of the first open trading window of 2020; and (iii) the remaining third vests on the first open trading window of 2021. Upon vesting, each RSU entitles the Reporting Person to one share of the Issuer's common stock. The Reporting Person has been granted the right to elect to defer actual payment of a vested RSU award, subject to compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were issued to the Reporting Person on February 18, 2018, pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The award is subject to time-based vesting and will vest as follows: (i) one-third vests on the first open trading window of 2019; (ii) one-third vests on the date of the first open trading window of 2020; and (iii) the remaining third vests on the first open trading window of 2021. Upon vesting, each RSU entitles the Reporting Person to one share of the Issuer's common stock. The Reporting Person has been granted the right to elect to defer actual payment of a vested RSU award, subject to compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.