Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ONITY GROUP INC.ONIT · Entity 6025 | EVP & Chief Inv. Officer | April 03, 2026 | April 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ONITY GROUP INC.
Report date April 03, 2026 · Filed April 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,874 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-04-03 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,852 · Balance 21,990 F1: On April 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 5,259 restricted stock units subject to both a performance-based condition and a time-based vesting schedule. The target number of units subject to the award is reported above. Between 0% and 200% of the target number of units would be eligible to vest on April 3, 2026 based on the relative ranking of the Issuer's absolute total shareholder return compared to the absolute total shareholder return of companies within the Issuer's pre-established peer group at designated measurement periods. 5,852 restricted stock units vested pursuant to the award on April 3, 2026. Row 2 · 2026-04-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,977 · Balance 19,013 F2: Shares withheld pursuant to terms of the award to cover tax withholding obligations. Row 3 · 2026-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,753 · Balance 20,766 F3: On April 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 5,259 restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three approximately equal annual installments on the first, second, and third anniversaries of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment and certain other conditions. Row 4 · 2026-04-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 892 · Balance 19,874 F2: Shares withheld pursuant to terms of the award to cover tax withholding obligations. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-03 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,852 · Balance 0 F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ONIT common stock on the vesting date. F1: On April 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 5,259 restricted stock units subject to both a performance-based condition and a time-based vesting schedule. The target number of units subject to the award is reported above. Between 0% and 200% of the target number of units would be eligible to vest on April 3, 2026 based on the relative ranking of the Issuer's absolute total shareholder return compared to the absolute total shareholder return of companies within the Issuer's pre-established peer group at designated measurement periods. 5,852 restricted stock units vested pursuant to the award on April 3, 2026. F5: Not applicable. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-03 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,753 · Balance 0 F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ONIT common stock on the vesting date. F3: On April 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 5,259 restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three approximately equal annual installments on the first, second, and third anniversaries of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment and certain other conditions. F5: Not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 5,259 restricted stock units subject to both a performance-based condition and a time-based vesting schedule. The target number of units subject to the award is reported above. Between 0% and 200% of the target number of units would be eligible to vest on April 3, 2026 based on the relative ranking of the Issuer's absolute total shareholder return compared to the absolute total shareholder return of companies within the Issuer's pre-established peer group at designated measurement periods. 5,852 restricted stock units vested pursuant to the award on April 3, 2026.
F2: Shares withheld pursuant to terms of the award to cover tax withholding obligations.
F3: On April 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 5,259 restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three approximately equal annual installments on the first, second, and third anniversaries of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment and certain other conditions.
F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ONIT common stock on the vesting date.
F5: Not applicable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 05, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 20:15 UTC | ONITY GROUP INC. OCN · Entity 6025 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-011568 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wade Aaron D · CIK 0001920445 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,761 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,880 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On April 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 5,641 restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three approximately equal annual installments on the first, second, and third anniversaries of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment and certain other conditions. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 5,641 restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three approximately equal annual installments on the first, second, and third anniversaries of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment and certain other conditions. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 20:15 UTC | ONITY GROUP INC. OCN · Entity 6025 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-011568 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wade Aaron D · CIK 0001920445 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,074 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,536 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On April 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 4,610 restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three approximately equal annual installments on the first, second, and third anniversaries of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment and certain other conditions. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OCN common stock on the vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 4,610 restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three approximately equal annual installments on the first, second, and third anniversaries of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment and certain other conditions. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OCN common stock on the vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 20:15 UTC | ONITY GROUP INC. OCN · Entity 6025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 932 | $27.26 | $25,406.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-011568 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wade Aaron D · CIK 0001920445 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,722 F2 · kind: Shares withheld pursuant to terms of the award to cover tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 20:15 UTC | ONITY GROUP INC. OCN · Entity 6025 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,880 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-011568 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wade Aaron D · CIK 0001920445 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,654 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: On April 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 5,641 restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three approximately equal annual installments on the first, second, and third anniversaries of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment and certain other conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 20:15 UTC | ONITY GROUP INC. OCN · Entity 6025 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 762 | $27.26 | $20,772.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-011568 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wade Aaron D · CIK 0001920445 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 774 F2 · kind: Shares withheld pursuant to terms of the award to cover tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 20:15 UTC | ONITY GROUP INC. OCN · Entity 6025 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,536 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-011568 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade Aaron D · CIK 0001920445 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,536 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On April 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 4,610 restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three approximately equal annual installments on the first, second, and third anniversaries of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment and certain other conditions. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OCN common stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:15 UTC | ONITY GROUP INC. OCN · Entity 6025 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,259 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-011029 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wade Aaron D · CIK 0001920445 · EVP & Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,259 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,259 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OCN common stock on the vesting date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 5,259 restricted stock units subject to both a performance-based condition and a time-based vesting schedule. The target number of units subject to the award is reported above. Between 0% and 200% of the target number of units will be eligible to vest on April 3, 2026 based on the relative ranking of the Issuer's absolute total shareholder return compared to the absolute total shareholder return of companies within the Issuer's pre-established peer group at designated measurement periods. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:15 UTC | ONITY GROUP INC. OCN · Entity 6025 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,259 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-011029 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wade Aaron D · CIK 0001920445 · EVP & Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,259 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,259 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OCN common stock on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 5,259 restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three approximately equal annual installments on the first, second, and third anniversaries of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment and certain other conditions. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 20:28 UTC | ONITY GROUP INC. OCN · Entity 6025 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-009283 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wade Aaron D · CIK 0001920445 · EVP, Capital Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,641 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,641 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OCN common stock on the vesting date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 5,641 restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three approximately equal annual installments on the first, second, and third anniversaries of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment and certain other conditions. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 20:28 UTC | ONITY GROUP INC. OCN · Entity 6025 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,610 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-009283 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wade Aaron D · CIK 0001920445 · EVP, Capital Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,610 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,610 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OCN common stock on the vesting date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 4,610 restricted stock units subject to both a performance-based condition and a time-based vesting schedule. The target number of units subject to the award is reported above. Between 0% and 200% of the target number of units will be eligible to vest on April 5, 2025 based on the relative ranking of the Issuer's absolute total shareholder return compared to the absolute total shareholder return of companies within the Issuer's pre-established peer group at designated measurement periods. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 20:28 UTC | ONITY GROUP INC. OCN · Entity 6025 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,610 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-009283 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wade Aaron D · CIK 0001920445 · EVP, Capital Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,610 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,610 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OCN common stock on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 4,610 restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three approximately equal annual installments on the first, second, and third anniversaries of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment and certain other conditions. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.