Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRA INTERNATIONAL, INC.CRAI · Entity 923 | Director | July 10, 2019 | July 12, 2019 |
| FRANKLIN COVEY COFC · Entity 2471 | Director | April 07, 2026 | April 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CRA INTERNATIONAL, INC.
Report date July 10, 2019 · Filed July 12, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,454 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-07-10 · Grant · Acquired 1,962 · Balance 7,454 F1: The shares vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
FRANKLIN COVEY CO
Report date April 07, 2026 · Filed April 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common sharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 681,719 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-07 · Gift · Disposed 26,258 · Balance 681,719 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 8, 2026 18:35 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | GiftCommon shares | 26,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-26-000020 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 681,719 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 17:02 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | GiftCommon shares | 4,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-26-000017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 707,977 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 18:45 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | GrantCommon shares | 5,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-26-000007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 712,811 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 19:55 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Tax withholdingCommon shares | 2,207 | $19.56 | $43,168.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-25-000116 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 707,033 F3 · shares: FY23 LTIP Time Vested. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 19:55 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Tax withholdingCommon shares | 6,858 | $15.13 | $103,761.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-25-000116 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 709,240 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 19:55 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | GrantCommon shares | 14,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-25-000116 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 716,098 F2 · shares: FY23 LTIP Performance Awards. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 02:54 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Giftcommon shares | 4,615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-25-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 696,955 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 15:53 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Grantcommon shares | 3,417 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-25-000019 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 701,570 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 21:11 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Giftcommon shares | 11,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-25-000008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 698,153 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 21:11 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Giftcommon shares | 7,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-25-000008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 710,128 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 21:11 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Giftcommon shares | 1,461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-25-000008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 717,430 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 21:11 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Giftcommon shares | 1,461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-25-000008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 718,891 Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 20:34 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 40,247 | $40.85 | $1,644,089.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-24-000044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 720,352 F4 · kind: LTIP Stock Award Vesting Q4FY24. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 20:34 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Grantcommon shares | 36,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-24-000044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 760,599 F3 · shares: LTIP Stock Award FY22 EBITDA Vesting Q4FY24. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 20:34 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Grantcommon shares | 33,805 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-24-000044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 724,004 F2 · shares: LTIP Stock Award FY20 EBITDA Vesting Q4FY24. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 20:34 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Grantcommon shares | 14,488 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-24-000044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 690,199 F1 · shares: LTIP Stock Award FY20 Sales Vesting Q4FY24. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 19:05 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Giftcommon shares | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-24-000030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 675,711 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 19:05 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Giftcommon shares | 998 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-24-000030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700,711 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 19:05 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Giftcommon shares | 748 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-24-000030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 701,709 Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 18:42 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Grantcommon shares | 2,892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-24-000010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 711,622 Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 21:40 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Tax withholdingCommon shares | 83,787 | $41.06 | $3,440,294.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-23-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 708,730 F4 · shares: LTIP Stock Awards vesting Q4FY23 Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 21:40 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | GrantCommon shares | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-23-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 792,517 F3 · shares: LTIP Stock Award FY21 EBITDA vesting Q4FY23 Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 21:40 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | GrantCommon shares | 51,581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-23-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 692,517 F2 · shares: LTIP Stock Award FY19 EBITDA vesting Q4FY23 Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 21:40 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | GrantCommon shares | 22,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-23-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 640,936 F1 · shares: LTIP Stock Award FY19 Sales vesting Q4FY23 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2024 19:32 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Giftcommon shares | 9,165 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-24-000026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 702,457 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 25, 2025 19:55 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | GrantCommon shares | 4,992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886206-25-000116 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 701,947 F1 · shares: FY23 B.LTIP Time Vested FY25. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 21:36 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 3,566 | $47.05 | $167,780.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-018581 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 618,830 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 19:52 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 32,522 | $40.99 | $1,333,076.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017977 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 616,296 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 19:52 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Grantcommon shares | 61,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017977 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 648,818 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2022 22:13 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Grantcommon shares | 6,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-015373 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 622,396 F1 · shares: FY22 LTIP Award, vesting in 3 years FY2024. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 23:34 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 3,958 | $25.04 | $99,108.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001549 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 602,624 Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:30 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 Strike: $14.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001028 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2021-01-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:30 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001028 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2021-01-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:30 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001028 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2021-01-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:30 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 31,250 | $0.00 Strike: $9.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001028 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 31,250 shares Expires 2021-01-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:30 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 154,342 | $24.67 | $3,807,617.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001028 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 606,582 F2 · shares: This amount represents shares surrendered to cover the exercise amount and pay taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:30 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Exercise / conversioncommon shares | 62,500 | $14.00 | $875,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001028 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 760,924 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This Form 4 represents the exercise of ten year stock options that Mr. Whitman received almost ten years ago. In exercising these options he selected the net exercise method. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:30 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Exercise / conversioncommon shares | 62,500 | $12.00 | $750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001028 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 698,424 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This Form 4 represents the exercise of ten year stock options that Mr. Whitman received almost ten years ago. In exercising these options he selected the net exercise method. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:30 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Exercise / conversioncommon shares | 62,500 | $10.00 | $625,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001028 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 635,924 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This Form 4 represents the exercise of ten year stock options that Mr. Whitman received almost ten years ago. In exercising these options he selected the net exercise method. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:30 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Exercise / conversioncommon shares | 31,250 | $9.00 | $281,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001028 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 573,424 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This Form 4 represents the exercise of ten year stock options that Mr. Whitman received almost ten years ago. In exercising these options he selected the net exercise method. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:23 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Grantcommon shares | 16,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017619 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 639,093 F2 · shares: FY21 LTIP Award, vesting in 3 years FY2023. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:23 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 33,992 | $17.25 | $586,362.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017619 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 622,426 F1 · shares: LTIP Stock Award vesting Q4FY20. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:23 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Grantcommon shares | 76,731 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017619 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 656,418 F1 · shares: LTIP Stock Award vesting Q4FY20. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2021 17:07 UTC Amendment | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Grantcommon shares | 61,795 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017964 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 641,482 F1 · shares: On October 6, 2020, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently double counted certain time-vesting shares in the amount of securities reported as acquired in this transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 22:51 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Giftcommon shares | 73,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017698 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 482,768 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 22:51 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Giftcommon shares | 22,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017698 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 556,018 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 22:51 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Giftcommon shares | 909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017698 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 578,778 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 00:07 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 31,250 | $0.00 Strike: $9.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023456 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 10 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,250 Underlying: common stock · 31,250 shares Expires 2021-01-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 00:07 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 Strike: $14.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023456 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2020-01-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 00:07 UTC | FRANKLIN COVEY CO FC · Entity 2471 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023456 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 WHITMAN ROBERT A · CIK 0001017012 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2020-01-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.