Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INCAWI · Entity 3696 | President & CEO | April 08, 2026 | April 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC
Report date April 08, 2026 · Filed April 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,777 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-04-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-04-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 13,423 · Balance 70,616 F1: Reflects the conversion of previously granted performance restricted stock units into shares of Issuer's common stock in connection with the earning and payment of the units based on underlying performance metrics. Row 2 · 2026-04-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,839 · Balance 64,777 F2: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations incurred upon the earning and payment of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the 2022 Equity and Cash Incentive Plan. |
| Performance Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-08 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-04-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 13,423 · Balance 0 F3: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F4: The performance restricted stock units were granted on March 1, 2023, under the 2022 Equity and Cash Incentive Plan of the Issuer. The performance period for the performance restricted stock units was January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025, with the performance restricted stock units vesting at the conclusion of the performance period and earning and payment subject to achievement and certification of pre-established performance conditions. Achievement of the performance conditions was certified by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer on April 8, 2026. F5: Not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the conversion of previously granted performance restricted stock units into shares of Issuer's common stock in connection with the earning and payment of the units based on underlying performance metrics.
F2: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations incurred upon the earning and payment of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the 2022 Equity and Cash Incentive Plan.
F3: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F4: The performance restricted stock units were granted on March 1, 2023, under the 2022 Equity and Cash Incentive Plan of the Issuer. The performance period for the performance restricted stock units was January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025, with the performance restricted stock units vesting at the conclusion of the performance period and earning and payment subject to achievement and certification of pre-established performance conditions. Achievement of the performance conditions was certified by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer on April 8, 2026.
F5: Not applicable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 20:30 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-014608 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,992 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects the conversion of previously granted performance restricted stock units into shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the vesting of the units based on underlying performance metrics. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:37 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 255 | $0.00 Strike: $35.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028280 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 255 shares Expires 2021-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on July 1, 2011. Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date Exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. All options are currently vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:37 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | SaleCommon Stock | 255 | $70.45 | $17,964.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028280 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,914 F1 · kind: Option exercised and shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:37 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 255 | $35.29 | $8,998.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028280 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,169 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Option exercised and shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:37 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $35.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028280 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2021-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on July 1, 2011. Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date Exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. All options are currently vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:37 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 717 | $0.00 Strike: $37.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028280 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 717 shares Expires 2022-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on February 28, 2012. Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date Exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. All options are currently vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:37 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,217 | $70.04 | $155,272.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028280 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,914 F1 · kind: Option exercised and shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $70.00 to $70.30. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:37 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $35.29 | $52,935.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028280 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,131 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Option exercised and shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:37 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 717 | $37.83 | $27,124.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028280 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,631 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Option exercised and shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:37 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,699 | $0.00 Strike: $35.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028280 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,755 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,699 shares Expires 2021-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on July 1, 2011. Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date Exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. All options are currently vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:37 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,602 | $0.00 Strike: $37.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028280 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 717 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,602 shares Expires 2022-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on February 28, 2012. Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date Exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. All options are currently vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:37 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,301 | $70.03 | $2,331,912.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028280 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,914 F1 · kind: Option exercised and shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $70.00 to $71.25. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:37 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,699 | $35.29 | $483,437.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028280 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,215 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Option exercised and shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:37 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,602 | $37.83 | $741,543.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028280 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,516 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Option exercised and shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 20:43 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,962 | $56.40 | $110,656.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-014565 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,914 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations incurred upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan and previously disclosed by the Reporting Person on Table II on April 13, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 21:46 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,846 | $61.45 | $113,436.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008717 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,364 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations incurred upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan and previously disclosed by the Reporting Person on Table II on February 24, 2015 and April 11, 2016 (adjusted as a result of the spin off of Armstrong Flooring, Inc.). Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:45 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,299 | $40.10 | $52,089.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-008928 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,065 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations incurred upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan and previously disclosed by the Reporting Person on Table II on April 11, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 22:15 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-002091 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,494 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units were granted to the Reporting Person on February 25, 2014 and vested on December 31, 2016. Settlement of the units for common shares and delivery of the vested shares to the Reporting Person took place on January 17, 2017. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted to the Reporting Person on February 25, 2014 and vested on December 31, 2016. Settlement of the units for common shares and delivery of the vested shares to the Reporting Person took place on January 17, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted to the Reporting Person on February 25, 2014 and vested on December 31, 2016. Settlement of the units for common shares and delivery of the vested shares to the Reporting Person took place on January 17, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 22:15 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 918 | $41.80 | $38,372.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-002091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,220 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations upon the settlement of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 22:15 UTC | ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC AWI · Entity 3696 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-002091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hershey Mark A · CIK 0001322386 · SVP, Gen Cnsl, Compliance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,138 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects the conversion of previously granted restricted stock units into shares of Issuer's common stock in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.