Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bioventus Inc.BVS · Entity 4996 | SVP & CFO | April 10, 2026 | April 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bioventus Inc.
Report date April 10, 2026 · Filed April 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 177,333 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-04-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-04-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 13,000 · Balance 182,981 Row 2 · 2026-04-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,648 · Balance 177,333 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 13,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-04-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 13,000 · Balance 13,000 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2: The RSUs shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of April 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.
F2: The RSUs shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of April 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 22:18 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000009 · wk-form4_1776205136.xml · derivative · entry 3 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 13,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of April 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of April 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 22:18 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,648 | $9.06 | $51,170.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000009 · wk-form4_1776205136.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,333 Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 22:18 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 13,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000009 · wk-form4_1776205136.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,981 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 20:59 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000007 · wk-form4_1774385959.xml · derivative · entry 3 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,625 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The original grant of 74,500 RSUs vested in four approximately equal annual installments that began on March 21, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The original grant of 74,500 RSUs vested in four approximately equal annual installments that began on March 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 20:59 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 8,091 | $8.64 | $69,906.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000007 · wk-form4_1774385959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,981 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 20:59 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 18,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000007 · wk-form4_1774385959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,072 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:03 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773781416.xml · derivative · entry 7 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 13,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs and options, as applicable, shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of March 15, 2025, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs and options, as applicable, shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of March 15, 2025, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:03 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 116,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773781416.xml · derivative · entry 6 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 116,000 shares Expires 2036-03-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs and options, as applicable, shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of March 15, 2026, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:03 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 104,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773781416.xml · derivative · entry 5 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 104,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs and options, as applicable, shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of March 15, 2026, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs and options, as applicable, shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of March 15, 2026, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:03 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,865 | $8.62 | $50,556.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773781416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,447 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:03 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 13,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773781416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,312 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 23:30 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771457403.xml · derivative · entry 3 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,304 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,153 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in four approximately equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of February 15, 2024, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in four approximately equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of February 15, 2024, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 23:30 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 9,429 | $8.27 | $77,977.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771457403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,812 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 23:30 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771457403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,241 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 15, 2025 21:50 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,875 | $7.57 | $29,333.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-25-000219 · wk-form4_1744753832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,088 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units on April 10, 2025 pursuant to a standing 10b5-1 instruction adopted on April 10, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker executing the sales transactions. These shares were sold as part of a trade comprised of shares of multiple employees of the Issuer in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.145 to $7.890, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the aggregate number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 21:31 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-25-000211 · wk-form4_1744407063.xml · derivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 13,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of April 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of April 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 21:31 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 13,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-25-000211 · wk-form4_1744407063.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,963 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 21:37 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,479 | $9.79 | $53,639.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-25-000191 · wk-form4_1742938616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,963 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units on March 21, 2025 pursuant to a standing 10b5-1 instruction adopted on April 4, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker executing the sales transactions. These shares were sold as part of a trade comprised of shares of multiple employees of the Issuer in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.70 to $9.88, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the aggregate number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 21:24 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-25-000187 · wk-form4_1742592261.xml · derivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,625 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,625 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The original grant of 74,500 RSUs vests in four approximately equal annual installments that began on March 21, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The original grant of 74,500 RSUs vests in four approximately equal annual installments that began on March 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 21:24 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 18,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-25-000187 · wk-form4_1742592261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,442 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:03 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 61,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773781416.xml · derivative · entry 4 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 61,000 shares Expires 2035-03-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs and options, as applicable, shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of March 15, 2025, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:03 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 54,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914936-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773781416.xml · derivative · entry 3 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 54,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs and options, as applicable, shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of March 15, 2025, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs and options, as applicable, shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of March 15, 2025, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 00:01 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,498 | $10.19 | $66,214.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-25-000121 · wk-form4_1740096077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,817 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units on February 15, 2025 pursuant to a standing 10b5-1 instruction adopted on March 15, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker executing the sales transactions. These shares were sold as part of a trade comprised of shares of multiple employees of the Issuer in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.74 to $10.61, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the aggregate number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:00 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-25-000074 · wk-form4_1739919650.xml · derivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,457 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,153 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in four approximately equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of February 15, 2024, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in four approximately equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of February 15, 2024, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:00 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-25-000074 · wk-form4_1739919650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,315 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:55 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,733 | $10.53 | $113,018.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000517 · wk-form4_1735250149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,162 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units on December 20, 2024 pursuant to a standing 10b5-1 instruction adopted on June 20, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker executing the sales transactions. These shares were sold as part of a trade comprised of shares of multiple employees of the Issuer in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.41 to $10.71, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the aggregate number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 22:28 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000508 · wk-form4_1734992926.xml · derivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 31,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested 50% on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining 50% vested on the eighteenth-month anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested 50% on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining 50% vested on the eighteenth-month anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 22:28 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 31,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000508 · wk-form4_1734992926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,895 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 20:59 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,219 | $5.57 | $51,349.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000326 · wk-form4_1719349150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,895 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units on June 20, 2024 pursuant to a standing 10b5-1 instruction adopted on June 20, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker executing the sales transactions. These shares were sold as part of a trade comprised of shares of multiple employees of the Issuer in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.515 to $5.64, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the aggregate number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 00:46 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000318 · wk-form4_1719276379.xml · derivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 31,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest 50% on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining 50% shall vest on the eighteenth-month anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest 50% on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining 50% shall vest on the eighteenth-month anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 00:46 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 31,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000318 · wk-form4_1719276379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,114 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:27 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 13,753 | $5.84 | $80,317.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000312 · wk-form4_1719001639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,114 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units on June 15, 2024 pursuant to a standing 10b5-1 instruction adopted on March 15, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker executing the sales transactions. These shares were sold as part of a trade comprised of shares of multiple employees of the Issuer in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.525 to $6.35, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the aggregate number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 21:42 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 42,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000302 · wk-form4_1718746944.xml · derivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 42,202 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested on June 15, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested on June 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 21:42 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 42,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000302 · wk-form4_1718746944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,867 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 22:03 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,000 | $4.75 | $19,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000203 · wk-form4_1713218576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,665 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units on April 10, 2024 pursuant to a standing 10b5-1 instruction adopted on April 10, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker executing the sales transactions. These shares were sold as part of a trade comprised of shares of multiple employees of the Issuer in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.53 to $4.95, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the aggregate number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2024 Filed Apr 12, 2024 20:54 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000193 · wk-form4_1712955243.xml · derivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 13,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of April 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of April 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2024 Filed Apr 12, 2024 20:54 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 13,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000193 · wk-form4_1712955243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,665 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 21:36 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,541 | $5.39 | $29,852.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000182 · wk-form4_1711402578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,665 F2 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units on March 21, 2024 pursuant to a standing 10b5-1 instruction. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $5.36 to $5.43, inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 21:36 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000182 · wk-form4_1711402578.xml · derivative · entry 3 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,250 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,625 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The original grant of 74,500 RSUs vests in four approximately equal annual installments that began on March 21, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The original grant of 74,500 RSUs vests in four approximately equal annual installments that began on March 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 21:36 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 18,625 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000182 · wk-form4_1711402578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,206 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 21:22 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 181,980 | $0.00 Strike: $5.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000180 · wk-form4_1711142512.xml · derivative · entry 3 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,980 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 181,980 shares Expires 2034-03-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs and options, as applicable, shall vest in four approximately equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of February 15, 2024, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 21:22 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 42,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000180 · wk-form4_1711142512.xml · derivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,202 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 42,202 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest on June 15, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest on June 15, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 21:22 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 80,610 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-24-000180 · wk-form4_1711142512.xml · derivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,610 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80,610 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs and options, as applicable, shall vest in four approximately equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of February 15, 2024, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs and options, as applicable, shall vest in four approximately equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of February 15, 2024, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 21:08 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 62,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-23-000055 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 62,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest 50% on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining 50% shall vest on the eighteenth-month anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest 50% on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining 50% shall vest on the eighteenth-month anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2023 Filed Apr 13, 2023 01:14 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 135,800 | $0.00 Strike: $1.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-23-000021 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,800 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 135,800 shares Expires 2033-04-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs and options, as applicable, shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of April 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2023 Filed Apr 13, 2023 01:14 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 52,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-23-000021 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs and options, as applicable, shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of April 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs and options, as applicable, shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of April 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 23:27 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,044 | $1.27 | $7,675.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,581 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units on March 21, 2023 pursuant to a standing Rule 10b5-1 instruction provision in the award agreement, dated March 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 20:15 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009522 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,875 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,625 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The original grant of 74,500 RSUs vests in four approximately equal annual installments that began on March 21, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The original grant of 74,500 RSUs vests in four approximately equal annual installments that began on March 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 20:15 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 18,625 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,625 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 01:06 UTC | Bioventus Inc. BVS · Entity 4996 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 223,200 | $0.00 Strike: $13.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013948 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Singleton Mark Leonard · CIK 0001914936 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,200 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 223,200 shares Expires 2032-04-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units and options, as applicable, shall vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of March 21, 2022, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.