TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Verratti Mark

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
52469
SEC CIK
0001517026

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MYRIAD GENETICS INCMYGN · Entity 5953Chief Operating OfficerApril 14, 2026April 15, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MYRIAD GENETICS INC

Report date April 14, 2026 · Filed April 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect629,646 Reported balance After 2026-04-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,069 · Balance 629,646

F1: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. The number of shares withheld was determined based on the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on April 14, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. The number of shares withheld was determined based on the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on April 14, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 26, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 01:12 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,514 $33.31 $117,051.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-21-000007 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President, Myriad Neuroscience

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 202,359

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on September 24, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 01:12 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,746 $33.31 $224,709.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-21-000007 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President, Myriad Neuroscience

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,873

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on September 24, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 21:22 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 GrantCommon Stock 46,571 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-21-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President, Myriad Neuroscience

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 212,619

F2 · kind: Consists of performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. The PSUs were initially granted on October 8, 2020, subject to accomplishment of pre-determined performance metrics. On September 21, 2021, the Compensation and Human Capital Committee determined the final award amount based on the accomplishment of the applicable performance metrics. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, and vests 25% on October 9, 2021, 25% on October 9, 2022, 25% on October 9, 2023, and 25% on October 9, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 21:22 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 GrantCommon Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-21-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President, Myriad Neuroscience

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,048

F1 · kind: Consists of time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 01:55 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,082 $34.81 $37,664.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-21-000003 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President, Myriad Neuroscience

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 156,048

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on August 25, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 20:23 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 GrantCommon Stock 15,441 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-21-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President, Myriad Neuroscience

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,130

F1 · kind: Consists of time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 13, 2020 12:11 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 GrantCommon Stock 31,258 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-20-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,689

F1 · kind: Consists of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests 25% on October 9, 2021, 25% on October 9, 2022, 25% on October 9, 2023, and 25% on October 9, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 21:35 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 725 $13.04 $9,454.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-20-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,431

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
September 26, 2020 Filed Sep 28, 2020 16:55 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2,376 $12.44 $29,557.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-20-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,156

F3 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance stock units granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 28, 2020 16:55 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2,897 $12.44 $36,038.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-20-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 113,532

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 28, 2020 16:55 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2,897 $12.44 $36,038.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-20-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,429

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2020 Filed Sep 28, 2020 16:55 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 GrantCommon Stock 32,800 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-20-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,326

F1 · kind: Consists of performance stock units granted pursuant to the Companys 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Performance stock units initially granted on September 25, 2019, subject to accomplishment of pre-determined financial performance requirements. On September 24, 2020, the Compensation Committee determined the final award amount based on the accomplishment of the applicable financial performance requirements. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Companys common stock, and vests 25% on September 26, 2020, 25% on September 26, 2021, 25% on September 26, 2022, and 25% on September 26, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:29 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 GrantCommon Stock 7,467 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-20-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,526

F1 · kind: Consists of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests 50% on August 25, 2021, and 50% on August 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 22:37 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 725 $28.63 $20,756.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-19-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,059

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 26, 2019 21:06 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2,897 $29.93 $86,707.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-19-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,784

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 26, 2019 21:06 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2,897 $29.93 $86,707.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-19-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,681

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 13:16 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 725 $46.00 $33,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-18-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,578

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 18:33 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2,897 $46.65 $135,145.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-18-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,303

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2018 Filed Sep 21, 2018 16:19 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 GrantCommon Stock 40,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-18-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,200

F1 · kind: Consists of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests 25% on September 25, 2019, 25% on September 25, 2020, 25% on September 25, 2021, and 25% on September 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:45 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 800 $36.18 $28,944.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-17-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,200

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2017 Filed Sep 15, 2017 20:58 UTC MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 GrantCommon Stock 40,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517026-17-000007 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verratti Mark · CIK 0001517026 · President Assurex Health Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

F1 · kind: Consists of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests 25% on September 25, 2018, 25% on September 25, 2019, 25% on September 25, 2020, and 25% on September 25, 2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.