Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NORDSON CORP
Report date December 29, 2025 · Filed April 20, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-04-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| NDSNSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,906 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-04-16 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-12-29 · Gift · Disposed 1,247 · Balance 50,104 F1: The reporting person inadvertently failed to report this bona fide gift within the time period required under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The gift is being reported in this Form 4 as part of the reporting person's final Section 16 filing following retirement. Row 2 · 2026-04-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 71 · Balance 50,033 F2: On December 1, 2023, the Company granted 716 restricted share units vesting in equal one-third installments over three years. Upon the reporting person's retirement, all unvested restricted share units accelerated and vested on April 16, 2026. 71 of the restricted share units were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting. Row 3 · 2026-04-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 127 · Balance 49,906 F3: On December 20, 2024, the Company granted 641 restricted share units vesting in equal one-third installments over three years. Upon the reporting person's retirement, all unvested restricted share units accelerated and vested on April 16, 2026. 127 of the restricted share units were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting. |
| NDSNSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCompany Savings Plan | 809 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-29 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 809 F4: The change in holdings reflects an internal, non-cash reallocation within the reporting person's exempt company savings plan from a lower-priced fund to a higher-priced fund; no securities were sold. F5: Represents the number of shares attributable to the reporting person's participation in the Company Savings Plan, exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). |
| NDSNSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $107.65 · Expires 2026-11-21 | Direct | 6,600 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-29 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 6,600 F6: Expiration date of stock options did not change upon retirement of the reporting person from the Company. F7: Represents the number of derivative securities beneficially owned by reporting person following his retirement from the Company. |
| NDSNSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $127.67 · Expires 2027-11-20 | Direct | 6,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-29 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 6,500 F6: Expiration date of stock options did not change upon retirement of the reporting person from the Company. F7: Represents the number of derivative securities beneficially owned by reporting person following his retirement from the Company. |
| NDSNSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $124.90 · Expires 2028-11-26 | Direct | 6,100 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-29 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 6,100 F6: Expiration date of stock options did not change upon retirement of the reporting person from the Company. F7: Represents the number of derivative securities beneficially owned by reporting person following his retirement from the Company. |
| NDSNSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $165.21 · Expires 2029-11-25 | Direct | 6,175 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-29 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 6,175 F6: Expiration date of stock options did not change upon retirement of the reporting person from the Company. F7: Represents the number of derivative securities beneficially owned by reporting person following his retirement from the Company. |
| NDSNSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $201.50 · Expires 2030-11-23 | Direct | 5,200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-29 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 5,200 F6: Expiration date of stock options did not change upon retirement of the reporting person from the Company. F7: Represents the number of derivative securities beneficially owned by reporting person following his retirement from the Company. |
| NDSNSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $267.51 · Expires 2031-11-22 | Direct | 4,476 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-29 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 4,476 F6: Expiration date of stock options did not change upon retirement of the reporting person from the Company. F7: Represents the number of derivative securities beneficially owned by reporting person following his retirement from the Company. |
| NDSNSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $240.01 · Expires 2032-12-01 | Direct | 4,093 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-29 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 4,093 F6: Expiration date of stock options did not change upon retirement of the reporting person from the Company. F7: Represents the number of derivative securities beneficially owned by reporting person following his retirement from the Company. |
| NDSNSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $238.80 · Expires 2033-12-01 | Direct | 2,962 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-29 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 2,962 F6: Expiration date of stock options did not change upon retirement of the reporting person from the Company. F7: Represents the number of derivative securities beneficially owned by reporting person following his retirement from the Company. |
| NDSNSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $209.73 · Expires 2034-12-20 | Direct | 2,836 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-29 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 2,836 F6: Expiration date of stock options did not change upon retirement of the reporting person from the Company. F7: Represents the number of derivative securities beneficially owned by reporting person following his retirement from the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person inadvertently failed to report this bona fide gift within the time period required under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The gift is being reported in this Form 4 as part of the reporting person's final Section 16 filing following retirement.
F2: On December 1, 2023, the Company granted 716 restricted share units vesting in equal one-third installments over three years. Upon the reporting person's retirement, all unvested restricted share units accelerated and vested on April 16, 2026. 71 of the restricted share units were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting.
F3: On December 20, 2024, the Company granted 641 restricted share units vesting in equal one-third installments over three years. Upon the reporting person's retirement, all unvested restricted share units accelerated and vested on April 16, 2026. 127 of the restricted share units were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting.
F4: The change in holdings reflects an internal, non-cash reallocation within the reporting person's exempt company savings plan from a lower-priced fund to a higher-priced fund; no securities were sold.
F5: Represents the number of shares attributable to the reporting person's participation in the Company Savings Plan, exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c).
F6: Expiration date of stock options did not change upon retirement of the reporting person from the Company.
F7: Represents the number of derivative securities beneficially owned by reporting person following his retirement from the Company.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 25, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 22:13 UTC | NORDSON CORP NDSN · Entity 30 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 144 | $109.95 | $15,832.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-16-015007 · marketforms-37192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DeVries James E · CIK 0001536454 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,061 F3 · ownership.direct: On November 25, 2013, the Company awarded 900 restricted shares under the Company's 2012 Stock Incentive and Award Plan. One-third of the restricted shares vested on each of November 25, 2014, 2015, and 2016. 144 of the 300 shares that vested November 25, 2016 were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting. The holdings are net of shares previously withheld or sold to cover withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 22:13 UTC | NORDSON CORP NDSN · Entity 30 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 144 | $109.95 | $15,832.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-16-015007 · marketforms-37192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeVries James E · CIK 0001536454 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,205 F2 · ownership.direct: On November 24, 2014, the Company awarded 900 restricted shares under the Company's 2012 Stock Incentive and Award Plan. One-third of the restricted shares vested on each of November 24, 2015 and 2016, and one-third will vest on November 24, 2017. 144 of the 300 shares that vested November 24, 2016 were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting. The holdings are net of shares previously withheld or sold to cover withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 22:13 UTC | NORDSON CORP NDSN · Entity 30 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 123 | $109.14 | $13,424.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-16-015007 · marketforms-37192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeVries James E · CIK 0001536454 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,349 F1 · ownership.direct: On November 23, 2015, the Company awarded 1,100 restricted shares under the Company's 2012 Stock Incentive and Award Plan. One-third of the restricted shares vested on November 23, 2016, and one-third will vest on each of November 23, 2017 and 2018. 123 of the 366 shares that vested November 23, 2016 were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting. The holdings are net of shares previously withheld or sold to cover withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 21:28 UTC | NORDSON CORP NDSN · Entity 30 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,600 | $0.00 Strike: $107.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-16-014937 · marketforms-37178.xml · derivative · entry 13 DeVries James E · CIK 0001536454 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,600 shares Expires 2026-11-21 F9 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 21, 2016, the Company awarded 6,600 stock options under the Company's 2012 Stock Incentive and Award Plan. The options vest in 4 equal annual installments beginning on November 21, 2017. The vested portions of such options will become exercisable upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 21:28 UTC | NORDSON CORP NDSN · Entity 30 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-16-014937 · marketforms-37178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeVries James E · CIK 0001536454 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,472 F2 · ownership.direct: On November 21, 2016, the Company awarded 1,800 performance shares under the Company's 2012 Stock Incentive and Award Plan, which represent the right to receive shares contingent upon the achievement of performance measures over a 3-year performance period. Shares that are earned upon the attainment of the applicable performance targets settle in January 2020. The ultimate number of shares earned is subject to adjustment based on actual performance. The holdings include 169 shares acquired through participation in the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and are net of shares previously withheld or sold to cover withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 21:28 UTC | NORDSON CORP NDSN · Entity 30 | GrantCommon Stock | 900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-16-014937 · marketforms-37178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeVries James E · CIK 0001536454 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,503 F1 · ownership.direct: On November 21, 2016, the Company awarded 900 restricted shares under the Company's 2012 Stock Incentive and Award Plan. One-third of the restricted shares will vest on each of November 30, 2017, 2018, and 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.