TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Quist Adam George

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
51534
SEC CIK
0001740330

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SECURITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL CORPSNFCA · Entity 6207Director · Vice President/General Counsel · 10% ownerApril 18, 2026April 23, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SECURITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL CORP

Report date April 18, 2026 · Filed April 23, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,942 Reported balance After 2026-04-18 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,934 · Balance 19,942

F1: Does not include 22,143 shares of Class A Common Stock owned indirectly by the reporting person in the Deferred Compensation Plan.

F2: Does not include 28,726 shares of Class A Common Stock owned indirectly by the reporting person in the 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.32 · Expires 2026-12-02Direct0 Reported balance After 2016-12-02 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2016-12-02 · Grant · Disposed 15,901 · Balance 0

F3: This option was granted on December 2, 2016 as an option to purchase 10,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $7.03 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1, 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2.5% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021, July 8, 2022, July 14, 2023, July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.27 · Expires 2027-12-01Direct22,716 Reported balance After 2017-12-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2017-12-01 · Grant · Acquired 22,716 · Balance 22,716

F4: This option was granted on December 1, 2017 as an option to purchase either 15,000 shares of Class A Common Stock or 15,000 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.05 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 15,000 shares of Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on February 2, 2018, February 1, 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2.5% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021, July 8, 2022, July 14, 2023, July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.76 · Expires 2028-11-30Direct51,562 Reported balance After 2018-11-30 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2018-11-30 · Grant · Acquired 28,846 · Balance 51,562

F5: This option was granted on November 30, 2018 as an option to purchase either 20,000 shares of Class A Common Stock or 20,000 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.52 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 20,000 shares of Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on February 1, 2019 and February 7, 2020; a 2.5% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021, July 8, 2022, July 14, 2023, July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.91 · Expires 2029-12-06Direct99,638 Reported balance After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2019-12-06 · Grant · Acquired 48,076 · Balance 99,638

F6: This option was granted on December 6, 2019 as an option to purchase either 35,000 shares of Class A Common Stock or 35,000 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.46 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 35,000 shares of Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on February 7, 2020; a 2.5% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021, July 8, 2022, July 14, 2023, July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.84 · Expires 2030-03-27Direct145,425 Reported balance After 2020-03-27 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2020-03-27 · Grant · Acquired 45,787 · Balance 145,425

F7: This option was granted on March 27, 2020 as an option to purchase either 35,000 shares of Class A Common Stock or 35,000 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $3.76 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 35,000 shares of Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 2.5% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021, July 8, 2022, July 14, 2023, July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.02 · Expires 2031-12-03Direct218,356 Reported balance After 2021-12-03 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2021-12-03 · Grant · Acquired 72,931 · Balance 218,356

F8: This option was granted on December 3, 2021 as an option to purchase either 60,000 shares of Class A Common Stock or 60,000 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $8.62 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 60,000 shares of Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on July 8, 2022, July 14, 2023, July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.56 · Expires 2032-12-02Direct310,966 Reported balance After 2022-12-02 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2022-12-02 · Grant · Acquired 92,610 · Balance 310,966

F9: This option was granted on December 2, 2022 as an option for either 80,000 shares of Class A Common Stock or 80,000 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $6.48 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 80,000 shares of Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on July 14, 2023, July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.21 · Expires 2033-12-01Direct399,166 Reported balance After 2023-12-01 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2023-12-01 · Grant · Acquired 88,200 · Balance 399,166

F10: This option was granted on December 1, 2023 as an option for either 80,000 shares of Class A Common Stock or 80,000 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $7.99 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 80,000 Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.67 · Expires 2029-12-06Direct406,464 Reported balance After 2024-12-06 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2024-12-06 · Grant · Acquired 7,298 · Balance 406,464

F11: This option was granted on December 6, 2024 as an option for either 6,950 shares of Class A Common Stock or 6,950 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $14.39 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 6,950 Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on July 18, 2025.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.43 · Expires 2034-12-06Direct483,167 Reported balance After 2024-12-06 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2024-12-06 · Grant · Acquired 76,703 · Balance 483,167

F12: This option was granted on December 6, 2024 as an option for either 73,050 shares of Class A Common Stock or 73,050 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $13.08 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 73,050 Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on July 18, 2025.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.38 · Expires 2030-12-05Direct493,824 Reported balance After 2025-12-05 transaction · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2025-12-05 · Grant · Acquired 10,657 · Balance 493,824

F13: This option was granted on December 5, 2025 as an option for either 10,657 shares of Class A Common Stock or 10,657 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $9.38 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 10,657 Class A Common Stock. These options vest quarterly in equal installments, beginning on March 5, 2026.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.53 · Expires 2035-12-05Direct783,167 Reported balance After 2025-12-05 transaction · row 13 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · 2025-12-05 · Grant · Acquired 289,343 · Balance 783,167

F14: This option was granted on December 5, 2025 as an option for either 289,343 shares of Class A Common Stock or 289,343 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $8.53 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 289,343 Class C Common Stock. These options vest quarterly in equal installments, beginning on March 5, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Does not include 22,143 shares of Class A Common Stock owned indirectly by the reporting person in the Deferred Compensation Plan.

F2: Does not include 28,726 shares of Class A Common Stock owned indirectly by the reporting person in the 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan.

F3: This option was granted on December 2, 2016 as an option to purchase 10,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $7.03 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1, 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2.5% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021, July 8, 2022, July 14, 2023, July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

F4: This option was granted on December 1, 2017 as an option to purchase either 15,000 shares of Class A Common Stock or 15,000 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.05 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 15,000 shares of Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on February 2, 2018, February 1, 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2.5% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021, July 8, 2022, July 14, 2023, July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

F5: This option was granted on November 30, 2018 as an option to purchase either 20,000 shares of Class A Common Stock or 20,000 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.52 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 20,000 shares of Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on February 1, 2019 and February 7, 2020; a 2.5% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021, July 8, 2022, July 14, 2023, July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

F6: This option was granted on December 6, 2019 as an option to purchase either 35,000 shares of Class A Common Stock or 35,000 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.46 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 35,000 shares of Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on February 7, 2020; a 2.5% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021, July 8, 2022, July 14, 2023, July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

F7: This option was granted on March 27, 2020 as an option to purchase either 35,000 shares of Class A Common Stock or 35,000 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $3.76 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 35,000 shares of Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 2.5% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021, July 8, 2022, July 14, 2023, July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

F8: This option was granted on December 3, 2021 as an option to purchase either 60,000 shares of Class A Common Stock or 60,000 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $8.62 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 60,000 shares of Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on July 8, 2022, July 14, 2023, July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

F9: This option was granted on December 2, 2022 as an option for either 80,000 shares of Class A Common Stock or 80,000 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $6.48 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 80,000 shares of Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on July 14, 2023, July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

F10: This option was granted on December 1, 2023 as an option for either 80,000 shares of Class A Common Stock or 80,000 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $7.99 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 80,000 Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on July 12, 2024 and July 18, 2025.

F11: This option was granted on December 6, 2024 as an option for either 6,950 shares of Class A Common Stock or 6,950 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $14.39 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 6,950 Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on July 18, 2025.

F12: This option was granted on December 6, 2024 as an option for either 73,050 shares of Class A Common Stock or 73,050 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $13.08 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 73,050 Class C Common Stock, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution rights of the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on July 18, 2025.

F13: This option was granted on December 5, 2025 as an option for either 10,657 shares of Class A Common Stock or 10,657 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $9.38 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 10,657 Class A Common Stock. These options vest quarterly in equal installments, beginning on March 5, 2026.

F14: This option was granted on December 5, 2025 as an option for either 289,343 shares of Class A Common Stock or 289,343 shares of Class C Common Stock at an exercise price of $8.53 per share. This option reflects the reporting person's election to have an option for 289,343 Class C Common Stock. These options vest quarterly in equal installments, beginning on March 5, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 04, 2015 Filed Sep 15, 2021 21:58 UTC SECURITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL CORP SNFCA · Entity 6207 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative Not disclosed $6.76 Strike: $5.07 $13,082.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-21-002274 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Quist Adam George · CIK 0001740330 · Director · Vice President/General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · Not disclosed shares

Expires 2025-12-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was granted on December 4, 2015 as an option for 10,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $6.72 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; and a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021.

F4 · reported_value: This option was granted on December 4, 2015 as an option for 10,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $6.72 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; and a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021.

F4 · price: This option was granted on December 4, 2015 as an option for 10,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $6.72 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; and a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021.

F4 · underlyingValue: This option was granted on December 4, 2015 as an option for 10,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $6.72 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; and a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021.

F4 · valueOwnedAfter: This option was granted on December 4, 2015 as an option for 10,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $6.72 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; and a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2015 Filed Dec 20, 2023 17:50 UTC SECURITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL CORP SNFCA · Entity 6207 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,543 $4.35 Strike: $4.35 $19,762.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-23-002411 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Quist Adam George · CIK 0001740330 · Director · Vice President/General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,543

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,543 shares

Expires 2024-12-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was granted on December 4, 2015 as an option for 3,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $6.72 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1, 2019, and February 7, 2020; and a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; and a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021, July 08, 2022 and July 14, 2023.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2015 Filed Oct 31, 2024 22:14 UTC SECURITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL CORP SNFCA · Entity 6207 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,770 $4.13 Strike: $4.13 $19,700.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-24-002050 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Quist Adam George · CIK 0001740330 · Director · Vice President/General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,770 shares

Expires 2024-12-04

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was granted on December 4, 2015 as an option to purchase 3,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $6.72 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect a 5% stock dividend paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1, 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2.5% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021, July 8, 2022, July 14, 2023 and July 12, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2014 Filed Jan 22, 2019 21:17 UTC SECURITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL CORP SNFCA · Entity 6207 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,431 $4.09 Strike: $4.09 $9,942.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-19-000031 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Quist Adam George · CIK 0001740330 · VP & General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,431

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,431 shares

Expires 2024-12-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, and February 2, 2018.

F1 · shares: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, and February 2, 2018.

F1 · price: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, and February 2, 2018.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, and February 2, 2018.

F1 · balance_after: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, and February 2, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2014 Filed Feb 22, 2019 17:51 UTC SECURITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL CORP SNFCA · Entity 6207 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,553 $3.89 Strike: $3.89 $9,931.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-19-000075 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Quist Adam George · CIK 0001740330 · VP & General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,553

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,553 shares

Expires 2024-12-05

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, and February 1 2019.

F3 · shares: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, and February 1 2019.

F3 · price: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, and February 1 2019.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, and February 1 2019.

F3 · balance_after: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the 2013 Stock Option Plan to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, and February 1 2019.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2014 Filed Jun 12, 2020 18:55 UTC SECURITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL CORP snfca · Entity 6207 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,681 $3.70 Strike: $3.70 $9,919.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001445866-20-000843 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Quist Adam George · CIK 0001740330 · Vice Pres / General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,681

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,681 shares

Expires 2024-12-05

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020.

F3 · shares: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020.

F3 · price: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020.

F3 · balance_after: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2014 Filed Aug 18, 2020 19:34 UTC SECURITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL CORP SNFCA · Entity 6207 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,748 $3.61 Strike: $3.61 $9,920.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001445866-20-001226 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Quist Adam George · CIK 0001740330 · Vice Pres / General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,748

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,748 shares

Expires 2024-12-05

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; and a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020.

F3 · shares: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; and a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020.

F3 · price: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; and a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; and a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020.

F3 · balance_after: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; and a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2014 Filed Sep 15, 2021 21:58 UTC SECURITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL CORP SNFCA · Entity 6207 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative Not disclosed $2.00 Strike: $3.61 $2,748.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-21-002274 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Quist Adam George · CIK 0001740330 · Director · Vice President/General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · Not disclosed shares

Expires 2024-12-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; and a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021.

F3 · reported_value: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; and a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021.

F3 · price: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; and a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021.

F3 · underlyingValue: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; and a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021.

F3 · balance_after: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 as an option for 2,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.02 per share, but adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Other Equity Incentive Awards Plan (the "2013 Stock Option Plan") to reflect 5% stock dividends paid on February 5, 2016, February 3, 2017, February 2, 2018, February 1 2019, and February 7, 2020; a 2 1/2% stock dividend paid on July 17, 2020; and a 5% stock dividend paid on July 16, 2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.