Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCTDY · Entity 3158 | Vice Chairman | April 22, 2026 | April 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date April 22, 2026 · Filed April 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby spouse | 2,769.6986 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-22 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 126 · Balance 2,769.6986 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby spouse | 2,704.6986 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-22 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 65 · Balance 2,704.6986 F1: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax withholding. F2: Reporting Person's spouse holds 2,639.6986 shares directly, including 549.0586 shares purchased through the Teledyne Technologies Incorporated ESPP and 1,604.64 equivalent shares held in the Teledyne Technologies Incorporated 401(K) Plan based on information received as of January 16, 2026. Does not include 647 Restricted Stock Units. Reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $656.69 · Expires 2036-04-22 | Direct | 2,415 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-22 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-04-22 · Grant · Acquired 2,415 · Balance 2,415 F3: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 22, 2027. The first vesting date is stated. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $656.69 · Expires 2029-04-22 | Indirectby spouse | 272 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-22 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-04-22 · Grant · Acquired 272 · Balance 272 F4: Represents Restricted Stock Units issued to the spouse of the Reporting Person under the 2026-2028 Time Based Restricted Stock Unit Award Program. Restricted shares vest in 1/3 annual increments beginning April 22, 2027. The first vesting date is stated. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities. |
| RestrictedStock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2028-04-22 | IndirectBy Spouse | 254 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-22 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-04-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 126 · Balance 254 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax withholding.
F2: Reporting Person's spouse holds 2,639.6986 shares directly, including 549.0586 shares purchased through the Teledyne Technologies Incorporated ESPP and 1,604.64 equivalent shares held in the Teledyne Technologies Incorporated 401(K) Plan based on information received as of January 16, 2026. Does not include 647 Restricted Stock Units. Reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares.
F3: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 22, 2027. The first vesting date is stated.
F4: Represents Restricted Stock Units issued to the spouse of the Reporting Person under the 2026-2028 Time Based Restricted Stock Unit Award Program. Restricted shares vest in 1/3 annual increments beginning April 22, 2027. The first vesting date is stated. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 23:22 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | Exercise / conversionStock Option right-to-buy · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 Strike: $46.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-18-000047 · wf-form4_151925530816116.xml · derivative · entry 3 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires 2021-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 23:22 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $195.42 | $683,977.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-18-000047 · wf-form4_151925530816116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,584.5948 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $195.16 to $195.81. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Reporting person holds 30,584.5948 shares held directly, which includes 413.1507 shares purchased under the Employee Stock Purchase Plan and 2,630.441 equivalent shares held in Teledyne Technologies 401(k) plan based on formation received as of January 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 23:22 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,500 | $46.86 | $164,010.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-18-000047 · wf-form4_151925530816116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,084.5948 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 01:03 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | GrantCommon Stock | 696 | $183.43 | $127,667.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-18-000039 · wf-form4_151805179871111.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,584.5948 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued to the Reporting Person under the first installment of the 2015-2017 cycle of the Performance Share Program. The shares were valued at $183.43, the average of the high and low sales prices on February 5, 2018. Share amount confirmed on February 7, 2018. F1 · price: Represents shares issued to the Reporting Person under the first installment of the 2015-2017 cycle of the Performance Share Program. The shares were valued at $183.43, the average of the high and low sales prices on February 5, 2018. Share amount confirmed on February 7, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Reporting person holds 30,584.5948 shares held directly, which includes 413.1507 shares purchased under the Employee Stock Purchase Plan and 2,630.4441 equivalent shares held in Teledyne Technologies 401(k) plan based on information received as of January 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 20:59 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | GrantStock Option right-to-buy · Derivative | 9,461 | $0.00 Strike: $192.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-18-000009 · wf-form4_151691395390948.xml · derivative · entry 2 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,461 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,461 shares Expires 2028-01-23 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning January 23, 2019. The first vesting date is stated. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 20:59 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | GrantCommon Stock | 639 | $186.74 | $119,326.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-18-000009 · wf-form4_151691395390948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,888.5948 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the 2018-2020 Restricted Stock Award Program. F2 · price: Price used to calculate Restricted Stock Award. F3 · ownership.direct: Reporting person holds 29,888.5948 shares held directly, which includes 413.1507 shares purchased under the Employee Stock Purchase Plan and 2,630.4441 equivalent shares held in Teledyne Technologies 401(k) plan based on formation received as of January 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 21:51 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | Exercise / conversionStock Option right-to-buy · Derivative | 4,500 | $0.00 Strike: $46.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-17-000121 · wf-form4_151009147908838.xml · derivative · entry 3 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires 2021-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 21:51 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,500 | $182.83 | $822,755.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-17-000121 · wf-form4_151009147908838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,159.157 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $182.20 to $183.18. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Reporting person holds 29,159.1570 shares held directly, which includes 372.3210 shares purchased under the Employee Stock Purchase Plan and 2,580.8360 equivalent shares held in Teledyne Technologies 401(k) plan based on information received as of January 20, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 21:51 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,500 | $46.86 | $210,870.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-17-000121 · wf-form4_151009147908838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,659.157 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 22:22 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | Exercise / conversionStock Option right-to-buy · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $42.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-17-000102 · wf-form4_150214455684853.xml · derivative · entry 3 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2020-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 22:22 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $147.07 | $882,441.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-17-000102 · wf-form4_150214455684853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,159.157 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $147.00 to $147.31. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Reporting person holds 29,159.1570 shares held directly, which includes 372.3210 shares purchased under the Employee Stock Purchase Plan and 2,580.8360 equivalent shares held in Teledyne Technologies 401(k) plan based on information received as of January 20, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 22:22 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $42.09 | $252,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-17-000102 · wf-form4_150214455684853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,159.157 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 23:48 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | GrantStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $123.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-17-000014 · wf-form4_148547450766704.xml · derivative · entry 2 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2027-01-24 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning January 24, 2018. The first vesting date is stated. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 23:48 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | GrantCommon Stock | 951 | $123.03 | $117,001.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-17-000014 · wf-form4_148547450766704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,159.157 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the 2017-2019 Restricted Stock Award Program. F2 · price: Price used to calculate Restricted Stock Award. F3 · ownership.direct: Reporting person holds 29,159.1570 directly, and includes 372.3210 shares purchased under the Employee Stock Purchase Plan and 2,580.8360 equivalent shares held in the Teledyne Technologies 401(k) plan based on information received as of January 20, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 18:03 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 3,996 | $0.00 Strike: $50.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-16-000291 · wf-form4_147914662457433.xml · derivative · entry 4 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,996 shares Expires 2018-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 18:03 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | SaleCommon Stock | 953 | $116.02 | $110,563.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-16-000291 · wf-form4_147914662457433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,017.293 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $115.96 to $116.13. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Reporting person holds 28,017.293 shares held directly, which includes 312.9750 shares purchased under the Employee Stock Purchase Plan and 2,449.3180 equivalent shares held in the Teledyne Technologies 401(k) plan based on information received as of January 25, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 18:03 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,043 | $115.33 | $350,950.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-16-000291 · wf-form4_147914662457433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,970.293 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $114.93 to $115.83. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 18:03 UTC | TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC TDY · Entity 3158 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,996 | $50.79 | $202,956.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094285-16-000291 · wf-form4_147914662457433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VanWees Jason · CIK 0001574791 · SVP, Strategy, Mergers & Acq. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,013.293 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.