Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DELUXE CORPDLX · Entity 1310 | Director | April 23, 2026 | April 27, 2026 |
| EVERTEC, Inc.EVTC · Entity 4599 | Director · President & CEO | March 05, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DELUXE CORP
Report date April 23, 2026 · Filed April 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,349 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,349 · Balance 10,349 F1: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2027-04-24 | Direct | 5,286 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-23 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-23 · Grant · Acquired 5,286 · Balance 5,286 F2: Restricted stock units vest on the date of our 2027 annual shareholder meeting, which is expected to be April 22, 2027. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2026-04-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-23 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-04-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,349 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded.
F2: Restricted stock units vest on the date of our 2027 annual shareholder meeting, which is expected to be April 22, 2027.
EVERTEC, Inc.
Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 450,054 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 85,975 · Balance 450,054 F1: Reports a grant on March 5, 2026 of restricted stock units with time-based vesting, which will vest in substantially three equal installments on the anniversary of the grant date in 2027, 2028 and 2029, in each case subject to earlier vesting upon a termination of service in certain circumstances. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reports a grant on March 5, 2026 of restricted stock units with time-based vesting, which will vest in substantially three equal installments on the anniversary of the grant date in 2027, 2028 and 2029, in each case subject to earlier vesting upon a termination of service in certain circumstances.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 01:11 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | GrantCommon Stock | 178,420 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-19-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 591,238 F1 · price: Includes vested shares from performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on February 19, 2016, as follows: (i) 77,830 vested shares in connection with fully diluted earnings per share performance-based RSUs and (ii) 100,590 vested shares in connection with relative total shareholder return performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 13:17 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | SaleCommon Stock | 67,995 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-18-000089 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,818 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $27.5 to $27.7 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 13:17 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | SaleCommon Stock | 108,927 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-18-000089 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 480,813 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $27.6 to $27.78 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 14, 2018 00:05 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,269 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-18-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 589,740 F3 · price: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 14, 2018 00:05 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,911 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-18-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 599,009 F2 · price: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 19, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 14, 2018 00:05 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,952 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-18-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 611,920 F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:23 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | GrantCommon Stock | 74,074 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-18-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 626,104 F1 · price: Reports a grant on February 28, 2018 of 74,074 restricted stock units with time-based vesting, of which (i) 24,691 will vest on February 28, 2019; (ii) 24,691 will vest on February 28, 2020; and (iii) 24,692 will vest on February 28, 2021; each amount subject to vesting acceleration upon termination of employment under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:56 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,232 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-18-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 621,872 F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 13, 2015. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2019 22:11 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | OtherCommon Stock | 17,349 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-005745 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,532 F1 · shares: Reflects a forfeiture of performance-based shares from the Reporting Person's April 1, 2015 grant because certain pre-established goals were not achieved. F1 · price: Reflects a forfeiture of performance-based shares from the Reporting Person's April 1, 2015 grant because certain pre-established goals were not achieved. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 22:07 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | GrantCommon Stock | 223,880 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-17-000091 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 552,030 F1 · price: Reports a one-time special grant on November 20, 2017 of 223,880 restricted stock units with time-based vesting of which (i) 89,552 will vest on November 20, 2019, and (ii) 134,328 on November 20, 2020, in each case subject to earlier vesting upon a termination of service in certain circumstances. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 23:21 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,875 | $15.50 | $168,562.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-17-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 328,150 F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 23:21 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,108 | $16.70 | $235,603.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-17-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,025 F3 · price: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on Feburary 19, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:25 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,988 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-17-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,859 F1 · price: Reports a grant on February 24, 2017, of 43,988 restricted stock units with time-based vesting of which (i) 14,662 will vest on February 24, 2018, (ii) 14,663 will vest on February 24, 2019, and (iii) 14,663 will vest on February 24, 2020, in each case subject to earlier vesting upon a termination of service in certain circumstances. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Shares will be delivered to the Reporting Person within 75 days following vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Apr 8, 2017 00:12 UTC Amendment | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | GrantCommon Stock | 85,960 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-17-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382,831 F1 · shares: Reports the correct total amount of securities acquired, which was incorrectly reported in Form 4 filed on 02/28/2017. F2 · price: Reports a grant on February 24, 2017, of 85,960 restricted stock units with time-based vesting of which (i) 28,653 will vest on February 24, 2018; (ii) 28,653 will vest on February 24, 2019; and 28,654 will vest on February 24, 2020; in each case subject to earlier vesting upon a termination of service in certain circumstances. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Shares will be delivered to the Reporting Person within 75 days following vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 23:21 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,423 | $17.25 | $93,546.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-17-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,133 F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Aug 14, 2017 23:21 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | OtherCommon Stock | 22,497 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-17-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,556 F2 · shares: Reflects a forfeiture of performance-based shares from the Reporting Person's March 13, 2015 grant because certain pre-established goals were not achieved. F2 · price: Reflects a forfeiture of performance-based shares from the Reporting Person's March 13, 2015 grant because certain pre-established goals were not achieved. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2016 Filed Aug 14, 2017 23:21 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 722 | $13.98 | $10,093.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-17-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381,053 F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2016 Filed Aug 14, 2017 23:21 UTC | EVERTEC, Inc. EVTC · Entity 4599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,056 | $16.74 | $17,677.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559865-17-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuessler Morgan M · CIK 0001407607 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381,775 F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.