Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy Transfer LPET · Entity 2966 | Director · Co-CEO | December 05, 2025 | December 09, 2025 |
| Energy Transfer Operating, L.P.ETP · Entity 143732 | Chief Financial Officer | October 19, 2018 | October 23, 2018 |
| PennTex Midstream Partners, LPPTXP · Entity 177936 | Director · Chief Financial Officer | November 01, 2016 | November 09, 2016 |
| Sunoco LPSUN · Entity 3373 | Director | December 30, 2020 | January 04, 2021 |
| TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TXTCBI · Entity 4035 | Director | April 28, 2026 | April 29, 2026 |
| USA Compression Partners, LPUSAC · Entity 4060 | Director | April 02, 2018 | April 10, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Energy Transfer LP
Report date December 05, 2025 · Filed December 09, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,023,091 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-12-05 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-12-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 330,637 · Balance 4,318,653 F1: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of Restricted Units issued under one of the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plans (LTIP). This method is the default option for payment of tax liability upon vesting of LTIP awards. Row 2 · 2025-12-05 · Grant · Acquired 704,438 · Balance 5,023,091 F2: An award of Restricted Units granted under the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on December 5, 2028 and the remaining 40% on December 5, 2030 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. |
| Cash UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 463,716 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-12-05 · Grant · Acquired 234,812 · Balance 463,716 F3: An award of cash units granted under the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Cash Restricted Unit Plan, scheduled to vest one-third on December 5, 2026, one-third on December 5, 2027, and one-third on December 5, 2028, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The cash units will be settled solely in cash at the fair market value of the underlying common units based on the average closing price of a common unit for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of Restricted Units issued under one of the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plans (LTIP). This method is the default option for payment of tax liability upon vesting of LTIP awards.
F2: An award of Restricted Units granted under the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on December 5, 2028 and the remaining 40% on December 5, 2030 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date.
F3: An award of cash units granted under the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Cash Restricted Unit Plan, scheduled to vest one-third on December 5, 2026, one-third on December 5, 2027, and one-third on December 5, 2028, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The cash units will be settled solely in cash at the fair market value of the underlying common units based on the average closing price of a common unit for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the applicable vesting date.
Energy Transfer Operating, L.P.
Report date October 19, 2018 · Filed October 23, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-10-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 174,625 · Balance 0 F1: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. ("ETE") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of ETE (the "Merger"). On October 18, 2018, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of ETP's common units was $21.47 per unit and the closing price of ETE's common units was $16.82 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.28 ETE common units. As part of the Merger, ETE changed its name to "Energy Transfer LP" and its common units began trading on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") under the "ET" ticker symbol when the market opened on Friday, October 19, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. ("ETE") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of ETE (the "Merger"). On October 18, 2018, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of ETP's common units was $21.47 per unit and the closing price of ETE's common units was $16.82 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.28 ETE common units. As part of the Merger, ETE changed its name to "Energy Transfer LP" and its common units began trading on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") under the "ET" ticker symbol when the market opened on Friday, October 19, 2018.
PennTex Midstream Partners, LP
Report date November 01, 2016 · Filed November 09, 2016
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Sunoco LP
Report date December 30, 2020 · Filed January 04, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 114,813 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-30 · Grant · Acquired 27,800 · Balance 114,813 F1: Grant of restricted phantom units awarded under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on 12/5/2023 and 40% on 12/5/2025 generally contingent upon the continued employment of the reporting person on each applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted phantom units awarded under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on 12/5/2023 and 40% on 12/5/2025 generally contingent upon the continued employment of the reporting person on each applicable vesting date.
TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX
Report date April 28, 2026 · Filed April 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,092 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 1,092 · Balance 1,092 F1: N/A |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: N/A
USA Compression Partners, LP
Report date April 02, 2018 · Filed April 10, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Energy Transfer, LP
Report date April 28, 2017 · Filed May 02, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-05-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON UNITSSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 74,553 · Balance 0 F1: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Sunoco Logistics Partners L.P. ("SXL") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of SXL (the "Merger"). On April 27, 2017, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of the ETP common units was $35.93 per unit and the closing price of SXL's common units was $24.03 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding and each ETP restricted cash unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.5 SXL common units and 1.5 restricted cash units relating to SXL Common Units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Sunoco Logistics Partners L.P. ("SXL") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of SXL (the "Merger"). On April 27, 2017, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of the ETP common units was $35.93 per unit and the closing price of SXL's common units was $24.03 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding and each ETP restricted cash unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.5 SXL common units and 1.5 restricted cash units relating to SXL Common Units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 22:11 UTC | Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 | GrantCommon Units | 19,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,013 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted phantom units ("Award") awarded in recognition of services provided to the Partnership by the reporting person in his capacity as an officer of the Partnership's shared services affiliate. This Award is granted under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan and is scheduled to vest 60% on 12/5/2022 and 40% on 12/5/2024 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or the Partnership's shared services affiliate on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 9, 2019 22:15 UTC | Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 | Tax withholdingCommon Units | 5,244 | $31.04 | $162,773.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,513 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 23:25 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | PurchaseCommon Units | 18,000 | $11.15 | $200,646.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056618 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517,698 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.13 to $11.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ET, any security holder of ET, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2018 Filed Dec 27, 2018 21:49 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | PurchaseCommon Units | 24,500 | $12.05 | $295,166.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-064194 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 499,698 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.03 to $12.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ET, any security holder of ET, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 23:03 UTC | Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 | GrantCommon Units | 19,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063737 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,757 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted phantom units ("Award") awarded in recognition of services provided to the Partnership by the reporting person in his capacity as an officer of the Partnership's shared services affiliate. This Award is granted under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan and is scheduled to vest 60% on 12/5/2021 and 40% on 12/5/2023 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or the Partnership's shared services affiliate on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 22:54 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | GrantCommon Units | 136,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,198 F1 · shares: An award of Restricted Units granted under the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on December 5, 2021 and the remaining 40% on December 5, 2023 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2018 Filed Oct 23, 2018 16:35 UTC | Energy Transfer Operating, L.P. ETP · Entity 143732 | Disposition to issuerCommon Units | 174,625 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-055962 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. ("ETE") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of ETE (the "Merger"). On October 18, 2018, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of ETP's common units was $21.47 per unit and the closing price of ETE's common units was $16.82 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.28 ETE common units. As part of the Merger, ETE changed its name to "Energy Transfer LP" and its common units began trading on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") under the "ET" ticker symbol when the market opened on Friday, October 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2018 Filed Oct 23, 2018 21:36 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | GrantCommon Units | 115,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-055979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,723 F3 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under the Second Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2021 and the remaining 40% on December 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2018 Filed Oct 23, 2018 21:36 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ET · Entity 2966 | GrantCommon Units | 223,523 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-055979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,523 F1 · price: Acquisition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. ("ETE") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of ETE (the "Merger"). On October 18, 2018, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of ETP's common units was $21.47 per unit and the closing price of ETE's common units was $16.82 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.28 ETE common units. F2 · balance_after: 144,331 of the reported units represents restricted unit awards granted under one of the Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plans that vest 60% after three years and 40% after five years. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 17:02 UTC | Energy Transfer Operating, L.P. ETP · Entity 143732 | PurchaseCommon Units | 10,000 | $22.33 | $223,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-051249 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,625 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 18:07 UTC | Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 | GrantCommon Units | 17,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066954 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,432 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted phantom units ("Award") awarded in recognition of services provided to the Partnership by the reporting person in his capacity as an officer of the Partnership's shared services affiliate. This Award is granted under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2012 Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and is scheduled to vest 60% on 12/5/2020 and 40% on 12/5/2022 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or the Partnership's shared services affiliate on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 17:52 UTC | Energy Transfer LP ETE · Entity 2966 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 121,074 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066951 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,074 Underlying: Common Units · 121,074 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: An award of phantom units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2020 and 40% on December 5, 2022 that may vest in Partnership units, cash or other securities and is generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan - approved by the Board of Directors of the Partnership on December 20, 2017 - is pending approval by a majority of the ETE unitholders. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: An award of phantom units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2020 and 40% on December 5, 2022 that may vest in Partnership units, cash or other securities and is generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan - approved by the Board of Directors of the Partnership on December 20, 2017 - is pending approval by a majority of the ETE unitholders. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: An award of phantom units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2020 and 40% on December 5, 2022 that may vest in Partnership units, cash or other securities and is generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan - approved by the Board of Directors of the Partnership on December 20, 2017 - is pending approval by a majority of the ETE unitholders. F1 · derivative.underlying: An award of phantom units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2020 and 40% on December 5, 2022 that may vest in Partnership units, cash or other securities and is generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Partnership or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The Amended and Restated Energy Transfer Equity, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan - approved by the Board of Directors of the Partnership on December 20, 2017 - is pending approval by a majority of the ETE unitholders. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 16:54 UTC | Energy Transfer Operating, L.P. ETP · Entity 143732 | Tax withholdingCommon Units | 7,612 | $16.33 | $124,281.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-064471 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,625 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 17:25 UTC | Energy Transfer, LP ETP · Entity 176600 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON UNITS | 74,553 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-011467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Sunoco Logistics Partners L.P. ("SXL") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of SXL (the "Merger"). On April 27, 2017, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of the ETP common units was $35.93 per unit and the closing price of SXL's common units was $24.03 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding and each ETP restricted cash unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.5 SXL common units and 1.5 restricted cash units relating to SXL Common Units. F1 · price: Disposition in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of Sunoco Logistics Partners L.P. ("SXL") with Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. ("ETP"), with ETP continuing as the surviving entity and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of SXL (the "Merger"). On April 27, 2017, the last trading day for the ETP common units, the closing price of the ETP common units was $35.93 per unit and the closing price of SXL's common units was $24.03 per unit. Each ETP common unit outstanding and each ETP restricted cash unit outstanding was converted into the right to receive 1.5 SXL common units and 1.5 restricted cash units relating to SXL Common Units. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:59 UTC | Energy Transfer Operating, L.P. ETP · Entity 143732 | GrantRestricted Units | 103,998 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,227 F1 · shares: Represents restricted units granted under the Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. Second Amended and Restated 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan and/or the Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. Amended and Restated 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Restricted Units") that vest periodically so long as the reporting person remains employed by the issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:59 UTC | Energy Transfer Operating, L.P. ETP · Entity 143732 | GrantCommon Units | 41,010 | $35.61 | $1,460,366.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,010 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 15:58 UTC | Energy Transfer, LP ETP · Entity 176600 | GrantCommon Units | 28,688 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-000164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,553 F1 · shares: An award of restricted Common Units granted under the Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. 2008 Second Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on December 5, 2019 and 40% on December 5, 2021 contingent upon the reporting person's continued service to the partnership on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 20:53 UTC | Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 | GrantCommon Units | 22,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-000156 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,335 F1 · shares: Grant of phantom units awarded under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2012 Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended, that will vest 60% on 12/05/2019 and 40% on 12/05/2021 contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment by the company's affiliate on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 20:05 UTC | Energy Transfer, LP ETP · Entity 176600 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units with DER · Derivative | 8,372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154019 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,119 Underlying: Common Units · 8,372 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Unit of ETP. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 20:05 UTC | Energy Transfer, LP ETP · Entity 176600 | Tax withholdingCommon Units | 2,500 | $35.23 | $88,072.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,865 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 20:05 UTC | Energy Transfer, LP ETP · Entity 176600 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units | 8,372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,365 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2015 Filed Dec 7, 2016 20:05 UTC | Energy Transfer, LP ETP · Entity 176600 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units with DER · Derivative | 8,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154019 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,491 Underlying: Common Units · 8,042 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Unit of ETP. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2015 Filed Dec 7, 2016 20:05 UTC | Energy Transfer, LP ETP · Entity 176600 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units | 8,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,993 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.