TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Oevrum Margareth

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
50791
SEC CIK
0001678435

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FMC CORPFMC · Entity 4704DirectorApril 28, 2026April 30, 2026
TechnipFMC plcFTI · Entity 726DirectorFebruary 16, 2026February 18, 2026
Transocean Ltd.RIG · Entity 3732DirectorMay 17, 2024May 17, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FMC CORP

Report date April 28, 2026 · Filed April 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect21,813 Reported balance After 2026-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 680 · Balance 21,813

TechnipFMC plc

Report date February 16, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect84,756 Reported balance After 2026-02-16 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 3,259 · Balance 84,756

F1: Grant of restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share, that will vest February 16, 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant of restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share, that will vest February 16, 2027.

Transocean Ltd.

Report date May 17, 2024 · Filed May 17, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct36,145 Reported balance After 2024-05-17 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-05-17 · Grant · Acquired 36,145 · Balance 36,145

F1: Restricted Units, which are 1-for-1 registered share equivalents, were acquired on May 17, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's long-term incentive plan. Restricted Units vest on the earlier of: (i) May 17, 2025, or (ii) the date of the next Annual General Meeting of the Company's shareholders following the May 17, 2024 grant date. Pursuant to the award agreement, such Restricted Units will be payable in registered shares of the Issuer following the vesting date, as defined above.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Units, which are 1-for-1 registered share equivalents, were acquired on May 17, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's long-term incentive plan. Restricted Units vest on the earlier of: (i) May 17, 2025, or (ii) the date of the next Annual General Meeting of the Company's shareholders following the May 17, 2024 grant date. Pursuant to the award agreement, such Restricted Units will be payable in registered shares of the Issuer following the vesting date, as defined above.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 17:40 UTC FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 GrantCommon Stock 2,259 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-015900 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Oevrum Margareth · CIK 0001678435 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,096

Read SEC document
April 19, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 18:17 UTC FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 GrantCommon Stock 7 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-014999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Oevrum Margareth · CIK 0001678435 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,837

F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 16:35 UTC FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 GrantCommon Stock 6 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002159 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Oevrum Margareth · CIK 0001678435 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,830

F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with restricted and retainer stock units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
October 19, 2017 Filed Oct 20, 2017 18:28 UTC FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 GrantCommon Stock 6 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-030116 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Oevrum Margareth · CIK 0001678435 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,824

F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with restricted and retainer stock units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 21, 2017 17:39 UTC FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 GrantCommon Stock 7 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-023994 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Oevrum Margareth · CIK 0001678435 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,818

F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with restricted and retainer stock units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 16:03 UTC FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 GrantCommon Stock 2,459 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-016253 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Oevrum Margareth · CIK 0001678435 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,811

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.