TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Actis-Grande Kristen

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
50424
SEC CIK
0001821740

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INCMSM · Entity 8855EVP & Chief Financial OfficerNovember 06, 2024November 08, 2024
PULTEGROUP INC/MI/PHM · Entity 3207DirectorApril 29, 2026May 01, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INC

Report date November 06, 2024 · Filed November 08, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,847 Reported balance After 2024-11-06 transaction · row 1 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-11-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,379 · Balance 12,847

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

Class A Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect13,125 Reported balance After 2024-11-06 transaction · row 2 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-11-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 277.626 · Balance 13,125

F2: The dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to outstanding awards of restricted stock units (RSUs) and vest at the same time(s) as the underlying RSUs. Each dividend equivalent unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

Class A Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,645 Reported balance After 2024-11-06 transaction · row 3 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-11-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 479.626 · Balance 12,645

F3: Disposition of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of RSUs and DEUs.

Restricted Stock Units (RSU)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-11-06 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2024-11-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,379 · Balance 0

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F4: 5,515 RSUs were granted on November 6, 2020. 1,378 RSUs vested on November 6, 2021, and 1,379 RSUs vested on each of November 6, 2022, November 6, 2023 and November 6, 2024.

Dividend Equivalent UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect509 Reported balance After 2024-11-06 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2024-11-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 277.626 · Balance 509

F2: The dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to outstanding awards of restricted stock units (RSUs) and vest at the same time(s) as the underlying RSUs. Each dividend equivalent unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F2: The dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to outstanding awards of restricted stock units (RSUs) and vest at the same time(s) as the underlying RSUs. Each dividend equivalent unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F3: Disposition of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of RSUs and DEUs.

F4: 5,515 RSUs were granted on November 6, 2020. 1,378 RSUs vested on November 6, 2021, and 1,379 RSUs vested on each of November 6, 2022, November 6, 2023 and November 6, 2024.

PULTEGROUP INC/MI/

Report date April 29, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,867 Reported balance After 2026-04-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 1,507 · Balance 4,867

F1: Granted under the PulteGroup, Inc. 2022 Stock Incentive Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Granted under the PulteGroup, Inc. 2022 Stock Incentive Plan.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

SEALED AIR CORP/DE

Report date April 09, 2026 · Filed April 09, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-04-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-04-09 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 93,591 · Balance 0

F1: In connection with the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Sword Purchaser, LLC ("Sword") and Sword Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sword ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving (the "Surviving Corporation") as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sword (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive $42.15 (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, except as set forth in the Merger Agreement.

F2: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and terminated and converted into a contingent right to receive from the Surviving Corporation an amount in cash (without interest) equal to (i) the product of (A) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying such RSU and (B) the Merger Consideration, plus (ii) any accrued and unpaid dividends or dividend equivalent rights owed with respect to such RSU, with such cash-based award subject to the terms and conditions applicable to the corresponding RSU (including time-based vesting conditions and terms related to the treatment upon termination of employment).

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401k & Profit Sharing Plan0 Reported balance After 2026-04-09 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 502 · Balance 0

F3: Total number of shares of Common Stock held in the name of the reporting person under the Sealed Air Corporation 401(k) and Profit-Sharing Plan as of the Effective Time.

F1: In connection with the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Sword Purchaser, LLC ("Sword") and Sword Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sword ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving (the "Surviving Corporation") as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sword (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive $42.15 (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, except as set forth in the Merger Agreement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: In connection with the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Sword Purchaser, LLC ("Sword") and Sword Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sword ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving (the "Surviving Corporation") as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sword (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive $42.15 (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, except as set forth in the Merger Agreement.

F2: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and terminated and converted into a contingent right to receive from the Surviving Corporation an amount in cash (without interest) equal to (i) the product of (A) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying such RSU and (B) the Merger Consideration, plus (ii) any accrued and unpaid dividends or dividend equivalent rights owed with respect to such RSU, with such cash-based award subject to the terms and conditions applicable to the corresponding RSU (including time-based vesting conditions and terms related to the treatment upon termination of employment).

F3: Total number of shares of Common Stock held in the name of the reporting person under the Sealed Air Corporation 401(k) and Profit-Sharing Plan as of the Effective Time.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 19:58 UTC MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INC MSM · Entity 8855 GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSUs) · Derivative 3,034 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001003078-20-000225 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Actis-Grande Kristen · CIK 0001821740 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,034

Underlying: Class A Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 3,034 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 758 of 3,034 RSUs granted on August 31, 2020 vest on each of August 31, 2021, and August 31, 2022, and 759 RSUs vest on each of August 31, 2023, and August 31, 2024, provided that the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. The vested shares will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 758 of 3,034 RSUs granted on August 31, 2020 vest on each of August 31, 2021, and August 31, 2022, and 759 RSUs vest on each of August 31, 2023, and August 31, 2024, provided that the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. The vested shares will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.