Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMISPHERE TECHNOLOGIES INCEMIS · Entity 174671 | CEO | January 24, 2017 | January 25, 2017 |
| SANUWAVE Health, Inc.SNWW · Entity 7321 | Director | August 26, 2019 | August 28, 2019 |
| Vericel CorpVCEL · Entity 4481 | Director | April 29, 2026 | May 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EMISPHERE TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date January 24, 2017 · Filed January 25, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.46 · Expires 2027-01-24 | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-24 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-01-24 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000 F1: One-third of the options subject to this grant shall vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One-third of the options subject to this grant shall vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
SANUWAVE Health, Inc.
Report date August 26, 2019 · Filed August 28, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.15 · Expires 2029-08-26 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-26 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-26 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000 F1: This warrant is exercisable at date of issuance, August 26, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This warrant is exercisable at date of issuance, August 26, 2019.
Vericel Corp
Report date April 29, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,194 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,200 · Balance 64,194 F1: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person on April 30, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-29 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,200 · Balance 0 F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Vericel Corporation. F3: These RSUs vest 100% on the earlier of April 30, 2026, or the date of the first Annual Meeting of Stockholders following April 30, 2025. F4: No expiration date for this type of award. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,200 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-29 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 3,200 · Balance 3,200 F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Vericel Corporation. F6: These RSUs vest 100% on the earlier of April 29, 2027, or the date of the first Annual Meeting of Stockholders following April 29, 2026. F4: No expiration date for this type of award. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.43 · Expires 2036-04-29 | Direct | 8,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-29 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 8,000 · Balance 8,000 F5: The option vests over a 1-year period, in equal monthly increments, contingent upon continued service to the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person on April 30, 2025.
F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Vericel Corporation.
F3: These RSUs vest 100% on the earlier of April 30, 2026, or the date of the first Annual Meeting of Stockholders following April 30, 2025.
F4: No expiration date for this type of award.
F5: The option vests over a 1-year period, in equal monthly increments, contingent upon continued service to the Company.
F6: These RSUs vest 100% on the earlier of April 29, 2027, or the date of the first Annual Meeting of Stockholders following April 29, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 18:12 UTC | EMISPHERE TECHNOLOGIES INC EMIS · Entity 174671 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-001960 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rubino Alan L · CIK 0001340228 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2027-01-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options subject to this grant shall vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:30 UTC | SANUWAVE Health, Inc. SNWV · Entity 7321 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 169,800 | $0.00 Strike: $0.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-043475 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rubino Alan L · CIK 0001340228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,800 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 169,800 shares Expires 2026-11-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option for 169,800 shares fully vested on November 9, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 18:00 UTC | SANUWAVE Health, Inc. SNWV · Entity 7321 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-039320 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Rubino Alan L · CIK 0001340228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 200,000 shares Expires 2026-06-15 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option for 200,000 shares fully vested on June 16, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 18:00 UTC | SANUWAVE Health, Inc. SNWV · Entity 7321 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 99,205 | $0.00 Strike: $0.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-039320 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rubino Alan L · CIK 0001340228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,205 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 99,205 shares Expires 2025-10-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option for 99,205 shares had an adjustment to the exercise price from $0.50 to $0.06 per section 4 of the stock option agreement and SEC Registration File No. 333-208676 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 18:00 UTC | SANUWAVE Health, Inc. SNWV · Entity 7321 | Disposition to issuerOptions · Derivative | 99,205 | $0.00 Strike: $0.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-039320 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rubino Alan L · CIK 0001340228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 99,205 shares Expires 2025-10-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option for 99,205 shares had an adjustment to the exercise price from $0.50 to $0.06 per section 4 of the stock option agreement and SEC Registration File No. 333-208676 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2015 Filed Sep 30, 2016 18:00 UTC | SANUWAVE Health, Inc. SNWV · Entity 7321 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 99,205 | $0.00 Strike: $0.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-039320 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rubino Alan L · CIK 0001340228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,205 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 99,205 shares Expires 2025-10-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option for 99,205 shares fully vested on October 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2015 Filed Sep 30, 2016 18:00 UTC | SANUWAVE Health, Inc. SNWV · Entity 7321 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 150,795 | $0.00 Strike: $0.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-039320 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rubino Alan L · CIK 0001340228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,795 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 150,795 shares Expires 2025-10-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option for 150,795 shares fully vested on October 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.