Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| M&T BANK CORPMTB · Entity 3122 | Director | April 30, 2026 | May 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
M&T BANK CORP
Report date April 30, 2026 · Filed May 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,189 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 664 · Balance 45,189 F1: The reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, for service on the M&T Bank Corporation Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit vests on the first anniversary of the grant and represents a contingent right to receive one share of M&T Bank Corporation common stock upon vesting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA | 7,917 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-30 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 7,917 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, for service on the M&T Bank Corporation Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit vests on the first anniversary of the grant and represents a contingent right to receive one share of M&T Bank Corporation common stock upon vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 22:04 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-029984 · wk-form4_1777932259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,189 F1 · kind: The reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, for service on the M&T Bank Corporation Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit vests on the first anniversary of the grant and represents a contingent right to receive one share of M&T Bank Corporation common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:02 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-021912 · wk-form4_1746219724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,525 F1 · kind: The reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan for service on the M&T Bank Corporation Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit vests on the first anniversary of the grant and represents a contingent right to receive one share of M&T Bank Corporation common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2025 Filed Apr 18, 2025 17:22 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-018334 · wk-form4_1744996934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT #2 Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: The reported transaction involved a transfer of securities by gift for which no payment of consideration was received by the reporting person. F1 · balance_after: Reflects 8,768 shares distributed from GRAT #2 to the reporting person in satisfaction of GRAT #2's final annuity obligation on April 17, 2025. See footnote (3) and prior filings for the reporting person for information regarding GRAT #2. F3 · ownership.nature: On April 17, 2025, 6,432 shares were transferred to the reporting person's children pursuant to the termination of GRAT #2 . Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 20:48 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $223.41 | $2,234,052.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-049387 · wk-form4_1732740488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,902 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $223.00 to $223.70. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 21:10 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $172.03 | $1,720,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-104088 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,902 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $172.00 to $172.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Reflects 9,800 shares distributed from GRAT #2 to the reporting person in satisfaction of GRAT #2's annuity obligation in 2024. See foornote (3) and prior filings for the reporting person for information regarding GRAT #2. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:14 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005476 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,102 F1 · kind: The reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan for service on the M&T Bank Corporation Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit vests on the first anniversary of the grant and represents a contingent right to receive one share of M&T Bank Corporation common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 22:36 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,167 F1 · kind: The reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan for service on the M&T Bank Corporation Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit vests on the first anniversary of the grant and represents a contingent right to receive one share of M&T Bank Corporation common stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: On March 17, 2023, the reporting person contributed 25,000 shares of M&T Bank Corporation common stock to the Denis J. Salamone 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust ("GRAT #2"), of which the reporting person is the trustee, for the benefit of himself and his children. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:51 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009518 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,213 F1 · price: The reported transaction involves a transfer of securities by gift for which no payment of consideration was received by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: On August 2, 2022, 6,245 shares were acquired from GRAT #1 pursuant to the termination of the GRAT #1. F3 · ownership.direct: Includes shares that are jointly owned. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:51 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009518 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT #1 Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The reported transaction involves a transfer of securities by gift for which no payment of consideration was received by the reporting person. F6 · ownership.nature: On August 2, 2022, 7,070 shares were transferred to the reporting person's children pursuant to the termination of the GRAT #1. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:51 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $174.78 | $873,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009518 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · date: The reporting of this transaction is voluntary and therefore does not constitute a late filing. See Footnote 5. F5 · ownership.nature: The indicated shares were held by the Salamone Family Foundation, a nonprofit corporation in which the reporting person has no pecuniary interest. The reporting person is a trustee of the Salamone Family Foundation and holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by it. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:57 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 721 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026845 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,968 F1 · kind: The reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan for service on the M&T Bank Corporation Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit vests on the first anniversary of the grant and represents a contingent right to receive one share of M&T Bank Corporation common stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: On June 28, 2021, 6,685 shares were acquired from GRAT #1 in satisfaction of its annuity obligation. See footnote (4) for information regarding the GRAT #1. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 14:49 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 761 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029696 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,562 F1 · kind: This transaction represents a stock award received by the reporting person pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan for service on the M&T Bank Corporation Board of Directors. F2 · price: The stock award was granted under an equity incentive compensation plan maintained by M&T Bank Corporation, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the award. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 16:39 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 207 | $151.61 | $31,383.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,801 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 19:36 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 212 | $127.30 | $26,987.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001893 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,594 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 21:11 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,394 | $0.00 Strike: $113.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062488 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,394 shares Expires 2021-03-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: The option was granted under an employee stock option plan maintained by Hudson City Bancorp, Inc. ("Hudson City") and was converted into a stock option to acquire M&T Bank Corporation ("M&T") common stock pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by M&T and Hudson City. The reporting person paid no price for the option. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 21:11 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,394 | $127.19 | $2,085,197.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,382 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $126.60 to $128.105. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 21:11 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,394 | $113.06 | $1,853,505.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,776 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 17:39 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 244 | $92.09 | $22,469.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-053487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,382 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 20:01 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 216 | $103.97 | $22,457.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,138 F2 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 20:01 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | OtherCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT #1 Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · kind: The reporting person contributed 20,000 shares of M&T Bank Corporation common stock to a Grantor Retained Annuity Trust ("GRAT #1"), of which the reporting person is the trustee, for the benefit of himself and his children. F3 · kind: The indicated shares are held by the Salamone Family Foundation, a nonprofit corporation in which the reporting person has no pecuniary interest. The reporting person is a trustee of the Salamone Family Foundation and holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by it. F4 · ownership.nature: The indicated shares are held by GRAT #1. The reporting person continues to report beneficial ownership of all of the M&T Bank Corporation common stock held by the GRAT #1 but disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 20:01 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | OtherCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,922 F1 · kind: The reporting person contributed 20,000 shares of M&T Bank Corporation common stock to a Grantor Retained Annuity Trust ("GRAT #1"), of which the reporting person is the trustee, for the benefit of himself and his children. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 22:01 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 261 | $103.43 | $26,995.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-023416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,922 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:04 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 123 | $169.75 | $20,879.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,661 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:50 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,755 | $0.00 Strike: $156.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055512 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,755 shares Expires 2020-01-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: The option was granted under an employee stock option plan maintained by Hudson City Bancorp, Inc. ("Hudson City") and was converted into a stock option to acquire M&T Bank Corporation ("M&T") common stock pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by M&T and Hudson City. The reporting person paid no price for the option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:50 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,755 | $167.50 | $2,639,020.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055512 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,538 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $167.13 to $167.505. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:50 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,755 | $156.14 | $2,459,985.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055512 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,293 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 19:55 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 123 | $157.97 | $19,430.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-051575 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,538 F2 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 19:55 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-051575 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,415 F1 · price: The reported transaction involves a transfer of securities by gift for which no payment of consideration was received by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 18:51 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 123 | $170.07 | $20,918.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-040938 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,415 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 18:16 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 152 | $157.02 | $23,867.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,292 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:32 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 146 | $143.13 | $20,896.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,140 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 17:29 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 118 | $164.54 | $19,415.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053653 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,994 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:44 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,209 | $0.00 Strike: $143.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049848 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,209 shares Expires 2019-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: The option was granted under an employee stock option plan maintained by Hudson City Bancorp, Inc. ("Hudson City") and was converted into a stock option to acquire M&T Bank Corporation ("M&T") common stock pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by M&T and Hudson City. The reporting person paid no price for the option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:44 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,209 | $179.76 | $4,531,554.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,876 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $179.46 to $180.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:44 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,209 | $143.17 | $3,609,172.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,085 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 19:41 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 141 | $170.15 | $23,991.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-041522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,876 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 17:47 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 113 | $184.36 | $20,832.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-023481 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,735 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 21:28 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 31,511 | $0.00 Strike: $186.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005123 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,511 shares Expires 2018-01-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: The option was granted under an employee stock option plan maintained by Hudson City Bancorp, Inc. ("Hudson City") and was converted into a stock option to acquire M&T common stock pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by M&T and Hudson City. The reporting person paid no price for the option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 21:28 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 31,511 | $188.00 | $5,924,068.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,622 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 21:28 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,511 | $186.72 | $5,883,733.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 22:46 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 139 | $170.99 | $23,767.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,622 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:48 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 101 | $161.04 | $16,265.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055344 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,483 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 19:55 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 91 | $161.95 | $14,737.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043210 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,382 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 19:55 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $160.55 | $802,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043210 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F3 · date: The reporting of this transaction is voluntary and therefore does not constitute a late filing. See Footnote 4. F4 · ownership.nature: The indicated shares are held by the Salamone Family Foundation, a nonprofit corporation in which the reporting person has no pecuniary interest. The reporting person is a trustee of the Salamone Family Foundation and holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by it. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 15:14 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 117 | $154.73 | $18,103.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,291 F1 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:09 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 87 | $156.43 | $13,609.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,174 F2 · kind: This transaction represents stock received by the reporting person in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the M&T Bank Corporation 2008 Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:09 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $150.26 | $601,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F6 · date: The reporting of these transactions is voluntary and therefore does not constitute a late filing. See Footnote 5. F5 · ownership.nature: The indicated shares are held by the Salamone Family Foundation, a nonprofit corporation in which the reporting person has no pecuniary interest. The reporting person is a trustee of the Salamone Family Foundation and holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by it. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:09 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $143.32 | $573,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 14,000 F6 · date: The reporting of these transactions is voluntary and therefore does not constitute a late filing. See Footnote 5. F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $143.3095 to $143.335. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F5 · ownership.nature: The indicated shares are held by the Salamone Family Foundation, a nonprofit corporation in which the reporting person has no pecuniary interest. The reporting person is a trustee of the Salamone Family Foundation and holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by it. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:09 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GiftCommon Stock | 18,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 18,000 F4 · price: The reported transaction involves a transfer of securities by gift for which no consideration was paid. F5 · ownership.nature: The indicated shares are held by the Salamone Family Foundation, a nonprofit corporation in which the reporting person has no pecuniary interest. The reporting person is a trustee of the Salamone Family Foundation and holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by it. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:09 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GiftCommon Stock | 18,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALAMONE DENIS J · CIK 0001206752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,087 F1 · price: The reported transaction involves a transfer of securities by gift for which no payment of consideration was received by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.