Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · Entity 2116 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | April 23, 2025 | April 26, 2025 |
| GLOBAL PAYMENTS INCGPN · Entity 3197 | Director | May 01, 2026 | May 04, 2026 |
| PEPSICO INCPEP · Entity 2848 | CEO, FLNA | March 07, 2019 | March 08, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Albertsons Companies, Inc.
Report date April 23, 2025 · Filed April 26, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,365,156 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-04-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-04-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 221,612 · Balance 2,464,982 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. (the "Company"). Row 2 · 2025-04-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 99,826 · Balance 2,365,156 |
| Performance-based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-23 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-04-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 221,612 · Balance 0 F2: Performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 28, 2022 vested (as adjusted for Company performance) upon certification by the Compensation Committee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. (the "Company").
F2: Performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 28, 2022 vested (as adjusted for Company performance) upon certification by the Compensation Committee.
GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,418 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 3,179 · Balance 3,418 F1: Represents fully-vested shares of common stock, which were granted to the reporting person as compensation for service as a non-employee director. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents fully-vested shares of common stock, which were granted to the reporting person as compensation for service as a non-employee director.
PEPSICO INC
Report date March 07, 2019 · Filed March 08, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| PepsiCo, Inc. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 90,379 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-07 · Sale · Disposed 13,000 · Balance 90,379 F1: The shares with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $117.2700 and $117.2850. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| PepsiCo, Inc. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) | 1,914.0529 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-07 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,914.0529 F2: Reflects the number of shares held under the reporting person's account in the PepsiCo Savings Plan as of March 7, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $117.2700 and $117.2850. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: Reflects the number of shares held under the reporting person's account in the PepsiCo Savings Plan as of March 7, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 00:05 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative | 1,515 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-045740 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,555 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 1,515 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 00:05 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative | 812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-045740 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,251 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 812 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:59 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative | 639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029196 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,632 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 639 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on accrued performance based RSUs, which will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F2 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on accrued performance based RSUs, which will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on accrued performance based RSUs, which will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on accrued performance based RSUs, which will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:59 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative | 1,602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029196 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,040 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 1,602 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:59 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative | 859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029196 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,439 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 859 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 21:25 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 273,438 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-020578 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,438 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 273,438 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Company. These restricted stock units are subject to the attainment of performance goals for the 2023, 2024 and 2025 fiscal years of the Company. The reported number of restricted stock units represents the "target" amount of the award and the actual number of units earned will depend upon satisfaction of the performance goals. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Company. These restricted stock units are subject to the attainment of performance goals for the 2023, 2024 and 2025 fiscal years of the Company. The reported number of restricted stock units represents the "target" amount of the award and the actual number of units earned will depend upon satisfaction of the performance goals. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Company. These restricted stock units are subject to the attainment of performance goals for the 2023, 2024 and 2025 fiscal years of the Company. The reported number of restricted stock units represents the "target" amount of the award and the actual number of units earned will depend upon satisfaction of the performance goals. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Company. These restricted stock units are subject to the attainment of performance goals for the 2023, 2024 and 2025 fiscal years of the Company. The reported number of restricted stock units represents the "target" amount of the award and the actual number of units earned will depend upon satisfaction of the performance goals. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 21:25 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantTime-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 273,438 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-020578 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,438 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 273,438 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. ("the Company"). The awards will vest in three equal installments on the last day of each of the next three (3) fiscal years of the Company as follows: (a) one-third on February 24, 2024; (b) one-third on February 22, 2025; and (c) one-third on February 28, 2026, as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such date. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. ("the Company"). The awards will vest in three equal installments on the last day of each of the next three (3) fiscal years of the Company as follows: (a) one-third on February 24, 2024; (b) one-third on February 22, 2025; and (c) one-third on February 28, 2026, as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. ("the Company"). The awards will vest in three equal installments on the last day of each of the next three (3) fiscal years of the Company as follows: (a) one-third on February 24, 2024; (b) one-third on February 22, 2025; and (c) one-third on February 28, 2026, as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. ("the Company"). The awards will vest in three equal installments on the last day of each of the next three (3) fiscal years of the Company as follows: (a) one-third on February 24, 2024; (b) one-third on February 22, 2025; and (c) one-third on February 28, 2026, as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:09 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | Exercise / conversionTime-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 73,445 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014232 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,580 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 73,445 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each time-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards will vest in two equal installments on February 24, 2024 and February 22, 2025, as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such respective date. F2 · price: Each time-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards will vest in two equal installments on February 24, 2024 and February 22, 2025, as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such respective date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each time-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards will vest in two equal installments on February 24, 2024 and February 22, 2025, as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such respective date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each time-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards will vest in two equal installments on February 24, 2024 and February 22, 2025, as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such respective date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:09 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 28,660 | $20.24 | $580,078.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,006,567 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:09 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | Exercise / conversionClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 73,445 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,035,227 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 19:57 UTC Amendment | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | Exercise / conversionTime-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 73,445 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-020209 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,580 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 73,445 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each time-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards will vest in two equal installments on February 24, 2024 and February 22, 2025, as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such respective date. F3 · price: Each time-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards will vest in two equal installments on February 24, 2024 and February 22, 2025, as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such respective date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each time-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards will vest in two equal installments on February 24, 2024 and February 22, 2025, as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such respective date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each time-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards will vest in two equal installments on February 24, 2024 and February 22, 2025, as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such respective date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 19:57 UTC Amendment | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 30,386 | $20.24 | $615,012.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-020209 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,004,841 F2 · shares: The original Form 4 filed on March 1, 2023, is being amended to update the number of shares withheld for payment of taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 19:57 UTC Amendment | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | Exercise / conversionClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 73,445 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-020209 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,035,227 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:24 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative | 1,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009475 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,025 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 1,231 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.12 per share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 00:33 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative | 53,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-004708 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,794 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 53,560 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested time based RSUs, which will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is a special dividend equivalent to $6.85 per share of common stock. F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested time based RSUs, which will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is a special dividend equivalent to $6.85 per share of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested time based RSUs, which will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is a special dividend equivalent to $6.85 per share of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested time based RSUs, which will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is a special dividend equivalent to $6.85 per share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 22:30 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative | 957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-057082 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,234 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 957 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs. The reported number was calculated based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These RSUs will vest and settle with the underlying award. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs. The reported number was calculated based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These RSUs will vest and settle with the underlying award. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs. The reported number was calculated based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These RSUs will vest and settle with the underlying award. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 19:13 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative | 682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045385 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,277 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 682 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs. The reported number was calculated based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These RSUs will vest and settle with the underlying award. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs. The reported number was calculated based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These RSUs will vest and settle with the underlying award. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs. The reported number was calculated based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These RSUs will vest and settle with the underlying award. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 22:59 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative | 645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029345 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,595 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 645 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs. The reported number was calculated based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These RSUs will vest and settle with the underlying award. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs. The reported number was calculated based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These RSUs will vest and settle with the underlying award. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs. The reported number was calculated based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These RSUs will vest and settle with the underlying award. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 02:09 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 162,950 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015139 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,950 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 162,950 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Company. These performance restricted stock units are subject to the attainment of performance goals for the 2022, 2023 and 2024 fiscal years of the Company. The reported number of performance restricted stock units represents the "target" amount of the award and the actual number of units earned will depend upon satisfaction of the performance goals. F2 · price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Company. These performance restricted stock units are subject to the attainment of performance goals for the 2022, 2023 and 2024 fiscal years of the Company. The reported number of performance restricted stock units represents the "target" amount of the award and the actual number of units earned will depend upon satisfaction of the performance goals. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Company. These performance restricted stock units are subject to the attainment of performance goals for the 2022, 2023 and 2024 fiscal years of the Company. The reported number of performance restricted stock units represents the "target" amount of the award and the actual number of units earned will depend upon satisfaction of the performance goals. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Company. These performance restricted stock units are subject to the attainment of performance goals for the 2022, 2023 and 2024 fiscal years of the Company. The reported number of performance restricted stock units represents the "target" amount of the award and the actual number of units earned will depend upon satisfaction of the performance goals. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 02:09 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantTime-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 162,950 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015139 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,950 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 162,950 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each time-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards will vest in three equal installments on February 25, 2023, February 24, 2024 and February 22, 2025 as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such respective date. F1 · price: Each time-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards will vest in three equal installments on February 25, 2023, February 24, 2024 and February 22, 2025 as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such respective date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each time-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards will vest in three equal installments on February 25, 2023, February 24, 2024 and February 22, 2025 as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such respective date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each time-based restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards will vest in three equal installments on February 25, 2023, February 24, 2024 and February 22, 2025 as long as the reporting person remains continuously employed through such respective date. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:05 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 25,000 | $14.74 | $368,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-20-000868 · albertsons_form4aug142020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,961,782 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.739 to $14.759 per share of Class A common stock, inclusive. Vivek Sankaran (the "Reporting Person") undertakes to provide to Albertsons Companies, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,721,584 shares of restricted Class A common stock held by the Reporting Person which are subject to forfeiture under the terms of the Reporting Person's employment agreement (the "Employment Agreement"), dated March 29, 2019 between the Reporting Person and the Company. 215,198 shares will vest on February 27, 2021, 322,797 on February 26, 2022, 215,198 on February 25, 2023, and 107,599 on February 24, 2024, subject to forfeiture if the performance criteria specified in the Employment Agreement are not met. The remaining shares will vest 215,198 on April 25, 2021, 322,797 on April 25, 2022, 215,198 on April 25, 2023, and 107,599 on April 25, 2024, subject to forfeiture if the Reporting Person is no longer employed by the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:34 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | SalePepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 13,000 | $117.28 | $1,524,619.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · CEO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,379 F1 · shares: The shares with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $117.2700 and $117.2850. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:58 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | Tax withholdingPepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 8,330 | $115.80 | $964,614.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-016674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · CEO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,379 F6 · shares: This number represents shares of PepsiCo Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:58 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | Tax withholdingPepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 3,587 | $115.80 | $415,374.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-016674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · CEO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,709 F5 · shares: This number represents shares of PepsiCo Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of PSUs granted in May 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:58 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | Tax withholdingPepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 4,058 | $115.80 | $469,916.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-016674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · CEO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,296 F4 · shares: This number represents shares of PepsiCo Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of PSUs granted in March 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:58 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | GrantPepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 3,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-016674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · CEO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,354 F3 · shares: This number represents the shares of PepsiCo Common Stock acquired upon vesting of additional PSUs granted in May 2016, as a result of exceeding pre-established performance targets. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:58 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | GrantPepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 3,999 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-016674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · CEO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,820 F2 · shares: This number represents the shares of PepsiCo Common Stock acquired upon vesting of additional PSUs granted in March 2016, as a result of exceeding pre-established performance targets. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:58 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | GrantPepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 21,265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-016674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · CEO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,821 F1 · shares: This number represents the performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted as a portion of the reporting person's compensation from PepsiCo, Inc. These PSUs will become vested on March 1, 2022 contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance targets over a three-year performance period and Compensation Committee approval. The reporting person may receive a number of shares of PepsiCo Common Stock from 0% to 175% of the PSUs granted, depending on the performance level achieved. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:57 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | Tax withholdingPepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 1,692 | $108.56 | $183,684.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Pres. & COO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,556 F4 · shares: This number represents shares of PepsiCo Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:57 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | Tax withholdingPepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 1,257 | $108.56 | $136,460.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Pres. & COO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,248 F3 · shares: This number represents shares of PepsiCo Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:57 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | GrantPepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 1,738 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Pres. & COO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,505 F2 · shares: This number represents the shares of PepsiCo Common Stock acquired upon vesting of additional PSUs granted in March 2015, as a result of exceeding pre-established performance targets. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:57 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | GrantPepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 20,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Pres. & COO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,767 F1 · shares: This number represents the performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted as a portion of the reporting person's compensation from PepsiCo, Inc. These PSUs will become vested on March 1, 2021 contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance targets over a three-year performance period and Compensation Committee approval. The reporting person may receive a number of shares of PepsiCo Common Stock from 0% to 175% of the PSUs granted, depending on the performance level achieved. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 22:39 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | SalePepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 2,000 | $110.22 | $220,443.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017836 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Pres. & COO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,905 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 22:39 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | Tax withholdingPepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 1,311 | $109.75 | $143,875.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017836 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Pres. & COO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,905 F4 · shares: This number represents shares of PepsiCo Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 22:39 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | Tax withholdingPepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 1,272 | $109.75 | $139,595.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017836 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Pres. & COO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,216 F3 · shares: This number represents shares of PepsiCo Common Stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation due upon vesting of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 22:39 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | GrantPepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 1,893 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017836 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Pres. & COO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,488 F2 · shares: This number represents the shares of PepsiCo Common Stock acquired upon vesting of additional PSUs granted in March 2014, as a result of exceeding pre-established performance targets. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 22:39 UTC | PEPSICO INC PEP · Entity 2848 | GrantPepsiCo, Inc. Common Stock | 18,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017836 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sankaran Vivek · CIK 0001671619 · Pres. & COO, FLNA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,595 F1 · shares: This number represents the performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted as a portion of the reporting person's compensation from PepsiCo, Inc. These PSUs will become vested on March 1, 2020 contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance targets over a three-year performance period and Compensation Committee approval. The reporting person may receive a number of shares of PepsiCo Common Stock from 0% to 175% of the PSUs granted, depending on the performance level achieved. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.