Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date February 02, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-05-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 5,268,033 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-02 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-02 · Sale · Disposed 31,991 · Balance 5,268,033 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.04 to $2.10 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) of this Form 4. The amount reflected has been rounded to 2 decimal points. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 5,236,042 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-03 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-03 · Sale · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 5,236,042 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1,985 to $2.08 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) of this Form 4. The amount reflected has been rounded to 3 decimal points. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 5,216,042 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-06 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-06 · Sale · Disposed 75,000 · Balance 5,216,042 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.85 to $1.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) of this Form 4. The amount reflected has been rounded to 2 decimal points. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 5,141,042 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-09 · Sale · Disposed 35,000 · Balance 5,141,042 F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.795 to $1.825, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) of this Form 4. The amount reflected has been rounded to 3 decimal points. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 5,113,938 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-10 transaction · row 5
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-10 · Sale · Disposed 27,104 · Balance 5,113,938 F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.80 to $1.232, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) of this Form 4. The amount reflected has been rounded to 3 decimal points. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.04 to $2.10 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) of this Form 4. The amount reflected has been rounded to 2 decimal points.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1,985 to $2.08 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) of this Form 4. The amount reflected has been rounded to 3 decimal points.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.85 to $1.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) of this Form 4. The amount reflected has been rounded to 2 decimal points.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.795 to $1.825, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) of this Form 4. The amount reflected has been rounded to 3 decimal points.
F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.80 to $1.232, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) of this Form 4. The amount reflected has been rounded to 3 decimal points.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 29, 2021 Filed Sep 30, 2021 17:56 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 150,000 | $1.50 | $225,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004623 · form4-09302021_100905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORRIS ELWOOD G · CIK 0001239811 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,904 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 15:59 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | Exercise / conversionWarrant · Derivative | 83,334 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001965 · form4-07282020_080750.xml · derivative · entry 3 NORRIS ELWOOD G · CIK 0001239811 · CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,334 shares Expires 2020-10-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 15:59 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 83,334 | $5.00 | $416,670.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001965 · form4-07282020_080750.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORRIS ELWOOD G · CIK 0001239811 · CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,451,553 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2020 Filed Jul 15, 2020 00:15 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | Exercise / conversionWarrant · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001889 · form4-07142020_050747.xml · derivative · entry 3 NORRIS ELWOOD G · CIK 0001239811 · CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 83,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2020-10-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2020 Filed Jul 15, 2020 00:15 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 150,000 | $5.00 | $750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001889 · form4-07142020_050747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORRIS ELWOOD G · CIK 0001239811 · CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,368,219 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 01:19 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | Exercise / conversionWarrant · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001444 · form4-06022020_060617.xml · derivative · entry 3 NORRIS ELWOOD G · CIK 0001239811 · CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 233,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2020-10-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 01:19 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $5.00 | $500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001444 · form4-06022020_060617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORRIS ELWOOD G · CIK 0001239811 · CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,218,219 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 14:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 600,000 | $4.06 | $2,436,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-19-001483 · form4-12122019_091206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORRIS ELWOOD G · CIK 0001239811 · CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,118,219 F1 · price: The shares were sold to a foreign investor in a privately negotiated transaction at a mutually agreed price representing a 15% discount to the five-day average closing price ending on December 5, 2019. The shares remain restricted from resale and can only be sold pursuant to registration under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, or an exemption therefrom. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 23:58 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 333,334 | $3.00 Strike: $5.00 | $1,000,002.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-18-001574 · form4-11012018_041119.xml · derivative · entry 3 NORRIS ELWOOD G · CIK 0001239811 · CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 333,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 333,334 shares Expires 2020-10-30 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person purchased 333,334 units ("Units") for $3.00 per Unit, with each Unit consisting of one share of common stock and a two-year warrant to purchase one share of common stock, in connection with a private placement transaction consummated by the Issuer on October 30, 2018. F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased 333,334 units ("Units") for $3.00 per Unit, with each Unit consisting of one share of common stock and a two-year warrant to purchase one share of common stock, in connection with a private placement transaction consummated by the Issuer on October 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 23:58 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 333,334 | $3.00 | $1,000,002.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-18-001574 · form4-11012018_041119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORRIS ELWOOD G · CIK 0001239811 · CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,718,219 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person purchased 333,334 units ("Units") for $3.00 per Unit, with each Unit consisting of one share of common stock and a two-year warrant to purchase one share of common stock, in connection with a private placement transaction consummated by the Issuer on October 30, 2018. F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased 333,334 units ("Units") for $3.00 per Unit, with each Unit consisting of one share of common stock and a two-year warrant to purchase one share of common stock, in connection with a private placement transaction consummated by the Issuer on October 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 00:01 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $4.00 | $2,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-18-000982 · form4-06202018_050653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORRIS ELWOOD G · CIK 0001239811 · CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,384,885 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 21:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 150,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-18-000825 · form4-05252018_050501.xml · derivative · entry 1 NORRIS ELWOOD G · CIK 0001239811 · CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2023-05-23 F2 · price: Options reported herein were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Equity Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the Stock Options vest immediately, with the remainder vesting on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2017 Filed Oct 25, 2017 16:41 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WWWW · Entity 6770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,333 | $1.50 | $19,999.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-17-001699 · form4-10252017_091026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORRIS ELWOOD G · CIK 0001239811 · Director · CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 850,904 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.