Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST SOLAR, INC.FSLR · Entity 72 | Chief Commercial Officer | May 04, 2026 | May 06, 2026 |
| MARA Holdings, Inc.MARA · Entity 4054 | Director | February 13, 2026 | February 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST SOLAR, INC.
Report date May 04, 2026 · Filed May 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,918 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,358 · Balance 20,484 F1: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025. Row 2 · 2026-05-05 · Sale · Disposed 566 · Balance 19,918 F2: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,074 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-04 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,358 · Balance 4,074 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F4: The restricted stock units were granted on May 1, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025.
F2: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units.
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.
F4: The restricted stock units were granted on May 1, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.
MARA Holdings, Inc.
Report date February 13, 2026 · Filed February 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 250,639 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 82,759 · Balance 250,639 F1: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") made to the reporting person under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The RSUs will vest in full on January 31, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer as of the vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") made to the reporting person under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The RSUs will vest in full on January 31, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer as of the vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:00 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,258 | $156.84 | $1,452,024.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007213 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,632 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:00 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007213 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,890 F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of the performance share units granted on March 15, 2022, which performance share unit awards vested over an approximately three-year performance period contingent upon the achievement of certain performance objectives. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 13:05 UTC | MARA Holdings, Inc. MARA · Entity 4054 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,887 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-017866 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,777 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") made to the Reporting Person on May 1, 2024 (the "Grant Date") under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full on January 31, 2025. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share. The number of RSUs is equal to $600,000 divided by the average closing price over the prior 100 consecutive trading days as determined on the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 21:15 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,400 | $176.00 | $422,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012607 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,412 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 22:23 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,400 | $169.72 | $407,328.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011972 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,812 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 20:12 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 356 | $146.09 | $52,008.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010775 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,212 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:18 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010654 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,761 Underlying: Common Stock · 587 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022 are scheduled to vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022 are scheduled to vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:18 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 231 | $147.42 | $34,054.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010654 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,568 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:18 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010654 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,799 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:21 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $164.13 | $82,065.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009383 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,212 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $163.97 to $164.58. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:21 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,126 | $162.50 | $182,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009383 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,712 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $162.24 to $163.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:21 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,614 | $161.37 | $260,451.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009383 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,838 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $160.89 to $161.87. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:02 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,515 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009221 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,515 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,515 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:02 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009221 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,131 Underlying: Common Stock · 283 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:02 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009221 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,465 Underlying: Common Stock · 733 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:02 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009221 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,611 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2020 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2020 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2020 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2020 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:02 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 112 | $158.42 | $17,743.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009221 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,452 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:02 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009221 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,564 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:02 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 289 | $158.42 | $45,783.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009221 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,281 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:02 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009221 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,570 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:02 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,815 | $158.42 | $287,532.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009221 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,837 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:02 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009221 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,652 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:10 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,774 | $156.46 | $590,480.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008508 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,041 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $156.18 to $156.73. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:10 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,443 | $155.75 | $1,159,247.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008508 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,815 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $155.17 to $156.15. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:10 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,450 | $154.65 | $842,842.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008508 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,258 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $154.17 to $155.16. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:26 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,841 | $153.89 | $1,668,321.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007936 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,708 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:26 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,508 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007936 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,549 F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of the performance share units granted on May 3, 2021, which performance share unit awards were subject to vesting over an approximately three-year performance period contingent upon the achievement of certain performance objectives. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 3, 2024 02:45 UTC | MARA Holdings, Inc. MARA · Entity 4054 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,811 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-004851 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,890 F2 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of RSUs reported herein. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 3, 2024 02:45 UTC | MARA Holdings, Inc. MARA · Entity 4054 | GrantCommon Stock | 62,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-004851 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,701 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") made to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs vested in full on January 31, 2024 (the "Grant Date"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"). The number of RSUs is equal to $850,000 divided by the average closing price over the prior 100 consecutive trading days as determined on the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 22:24 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,400 | $176.02 | $422,448.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-030199 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,041 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $176.00 to $176.10. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:04 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,400 | $158.00 | $379,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028694 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,441 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:03 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $212.72 | $63,816.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,841 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F11 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $212.34 to $213.08. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:03 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 799 | $211.50 | $168,988.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,141 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F10 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $211.30 to $211.86. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:03 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 201 | $210.21 | $42,252.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,940 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F9 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $209.91 to $210.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:03 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $208.81 | $20,881.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,141 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:03 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $207.73 | $20,773.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,241 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:03 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $206.52 | $41,304.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,341 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F8 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $206.30 to $206.74. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:03 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $204.70 | $61,410.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,541 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $204.41 to $204.94. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:03 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $202.77 | $20,277.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,841 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:03 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $201.42 | $40,284.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,941 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $201.07 to $201.77. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:03 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $198.74 | $19,874.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,141 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:03 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 905 | $204.30 | $184,891.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,241 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $203.70 to $204.63. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:03 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,195 | $203.04 | $242,632.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,146 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $202.63 to $203.53. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:03 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,448 | $201.73 | $695,565.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,341 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $201.25 to $202.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 21:03 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,398 | $200.52 | $881,886.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-022730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,789 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $200.01 to $200.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:34 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010691 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,348 Underlying: Common Stock · 587 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. These units are scheduled to vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. These units are scheduled to vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:34 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 231 | $203.22 | $46,943.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010691 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,187 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:34 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010691 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,418 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 23:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009489 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,198 Underlying: Common Stock · 733 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. These units are scheduled to vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. These units are scheduled to vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 23:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009489 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 ANTOUN GEORGES · CIK 0001234459 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,611 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,611 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2020 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. These units are scheduled to vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2020 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. These units are scheduled to vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.