Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.FND · Entity 3890 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | May 05, 2026 | May 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 05, 2026 · Filed May 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 82,549 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,461 · Balance 82,549 F1: Represents shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of the RSUs. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of the RSUs. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e).
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
HD Supply Holdings, Inc.
Report date December 24, 2020 · Filed December 28, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-12-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-24 · Other · Disposed 12,251 · Balance 0 F4: Represents shares of common stock that were either tendered in the tender offer at a price of $56.00 per share in cash and less applicable tax withholding, or shares of common stock that, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 per share in cash and less applicable tax withholding. |
| Restricted StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 416 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger among The Home Depot, Inc., Coronado Acquisition Sub Inc., and HD Supply Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") dated November 15, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Issuer restricted stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less applicable tax withholding. |
| Restricted StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 409 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger among The Home Depot, Inc., Coronado Acquisition Sub Inc., and HD Supply Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") dated November 15, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Issuer restricted stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less applicable tax withholding. |
| Restricted StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,035 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger among The Home Depot, Inc., Coronado Acquisition Sub Inc., and HD Supply Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") dated November 15, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Issuer restricted stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less applicable tax withholding. |
| Restricted StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 656 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger among The Home Depot, Inc., Coronado Acquisition Sub Inc., and HD Supply Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") dated November 15, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Issuer restricted stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less applicable tax withholding. |
| Restricted StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,205 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger among The Home Depot, Inc., Coronado Acquisition Sub Inc., and HD Supply Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") dated November 15, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Issuer restricted stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less applicable tax withholding. |
| Restricted StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,770 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger among The Home Depot, Inc., Coronado Acquisition Sub Inc., and HD Supply Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") dated November 15, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Issuer restricted stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less applicable tax withholding. |
| Restricted StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2020-12-24 · Conversion · Disposed 39,702 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger among The Home Depot, Inc., Coronado Acquisition Sub Inc., and HD Supply Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") dated November 15, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Issuer restricted stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less applicable tax withholding. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.88 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,702 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less the exercise price and applicable tax withholding. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.93 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,102 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less the exercise price and applicable tax withholding. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,924 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less the exercise price and applicable tax withholding. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.54 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,964 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less the exercise price and applicable tax withholding. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,135 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less the exercise price and applicable tax withholding. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 43,383 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less the exercise price and applicable tax withholding. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 78,677 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less the exercise price and applicable tax withholding. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.56 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,873 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less the exercise price and applicable tax withholding. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · 2020-12-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,781 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer performance stock unit was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less applicable tax withholding. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger among The Home Depot, Inc., Coronado Acquisition Sub Inc., and HD Supply Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") dated November 15, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Issuer restricted stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less applicable tax withholding.
F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less the exercise price and applicable tax withholding.
F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer performance stock unit was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash less applicable tax withholding.
F4: Represents shares of common stock that were either tendered in the tender offer at a price of $56.00 per share in cash and less applicable tax withholding, or shares of common stock that, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $56.00 per share in cash and less applicable tax withholding.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 16:42 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,801 | $39.98 | $72,003.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002464 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 19, 2015 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 16:35 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 328 | $0.00 Strike: $40.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002436 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 984 Underlying: Common Stock · 328 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 14, 2018 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 14, 2018 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 14, 2018 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 16:35 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 99 | $40.30 | $3,989.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002436 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,786 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer pursuant to a non-discretionary share withholding procedure to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 16:35 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 328 | $40.30 | $13,218.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002436 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,885 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 14, 2018 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 16:42 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 677 | $0.00 Strike: $40.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002412 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 677 Underlying: Common Stock · 677 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 10, 2016 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 10, 2016 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 10, 2016 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 16:42 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 204 | $40.83 | $8,329.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002412 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,557 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer pursuant to a non-discretionary share withholding procedure to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 16:42 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 677 | $40.83 | $27,641.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002412 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,761 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 10, 2016 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 16:49 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 409 | $0.00 Strike: $38.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001995 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 818 Underlying: Common Stock · 409 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on August 16, 2017 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on August 16, 2017 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on August 16, 2017 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 16:49 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 124 | $38.00 | $4,712.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001995 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,084 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer pursuant to a non-discretionary share withholding procedure to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 16:49 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 409 | $38.00 | $15,542.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001995 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,208 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on August 16, 2017 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 16:56 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 542 | $0.00 Strike: $42.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001028 · form.xml · derivative · entry 6 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 543 Underlying: Common Stock · 542 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on March 9, 2016 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on March 9, 2016 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on March 9, 2016 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 16:56 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 159 | $42.70 | $6,789.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001028 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,799 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer pursuant to a non-discretionary share withholding procedure to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 16:56 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 542 | $42.70 | $23,143.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001028 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,958 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on March 9, 2016 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 16:56 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 517 | $0.00 Strike: $42.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001028 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,552 Underlying: Common Stock · 517 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on March 8, 2018 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on March 8, 2018 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on March 8, 2018 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 16:56 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 174 | $42.70 | $7,429.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001028 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,416 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer pursuant to a non-discretionary share withholding procedure to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 16:56 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 517 | $42.70 | $22,075.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001028 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,590 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on March 8, 2018 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 16:49 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 6,939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000996 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,939 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,939 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance stock units granted under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares acquired upon vesting is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, approved by the Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period (fiscal 2019-2021) and continued employment through the end of the performance period. The number of units reflected is at the target award amount. No stock units will vest below a minimum level of performance. At or above the minimum level of performance, the actual number of vested units may range from 0% to 200% of the target award amount. In the event of termination before the end of the performance period due to death, disability or retirement at or after age 62 with at least five years of service, a proportionate number of units will vest based on the number of days employed to total days during the performance period. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance stock units granted under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares acquired upon vesting is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, approved by the Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period (fiscal 2019-2021) and continued employment through the end of the performance period. The number of units reflected is at the target award amount. No stock units will vest below a minimum level of performance. At or above the minimum level of performance, the actual number of vested units may range from 0% to 200% of the target award amount. In the event of termination before the end of the performance period due to death, disability or retirement at or after age 62 with at least five years of service, a proportionate number of units will vest based on the number of days employed to total days during the performance period. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 16:49 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 43,383 | $0.00 Strike: $43.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000996 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,383 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,383 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Nonqualified stock options granted under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the March 6, 2019 grant date, subject to continued employment through the vesting date. Upon retirement at or after age 62 with five years of continuous service, the stock options continue to vest as scheduled, subject to the agreement of the reporting person not to engage in solicitation or competitive activity with the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Nonqualified stock options granted under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the March 6, 2019 grant date, subject to continued employment through the vesting date. Upon retirement at or after age 62 with five years of continuous service, the stock options continue to vest as scheduled, subject to the agreement of the reporting person not to engage in solicitation or competitive activity with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 16:49 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | GrantRestricted Stock · Derivative | 6,939 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000996 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,939 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,939 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted shares granted under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the March 6, 2019 grant date, subject to continued employment through the vesting date. Upon retirement at or after age 62 with five years of continuous service, the restricted shares continue to vest as scheduled, subject to the agreement of the reporting person not to engage in solicitation or competitive activity with the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted shares granted under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the March 6, 2019 grant date, subject to continued employment through the vesting date. Upon retirement at or after age 62 with five years of continuous service, the restricted shares continue to vest as scheduled, subject to the agreement of the reporting person not to engage in solicitation or competitive activity with the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 16:56 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 416 | $0.00 Strike: $43.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000845 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 831 Underlying: Common Stock · 416 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on February 28, 2017 under the 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on February 28, 2017 under the 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on February 28, 2017 under the 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 16:56 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 148 | $43.01 | $6,365.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000845 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,073 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer pursuant to a non-discretionary share withholding procedure to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 16:56 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 416 | $43.01 | $17,892.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000845 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,221 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on February 28, 2017 under the 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 16:49 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 1,800 | $0.00 Strike: $37.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002535 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,801 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,800 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 19, 2015 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 19, 2015 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 19, 2015 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 16:49 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 547 | $37.85 | $20,703.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002535 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,805 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer pursuant to a non-discretionary share withholding procedure to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 16:49 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,800 | $37.85 | $68,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002535 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,352 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 19, 2015 under the Issuer Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 16:28 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,135 | $0.00 Strike: $38.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002516 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,135 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,135 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Nonqualified stock options granted under the HD Supply Holdings, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the November 14, 2018 grant date, subject to continued employment through the vesting date. Upon retirement at or after age 62 with five years of continuous service, the stock options continue to vest as scheduled, subject to the agreement of the reporting person not to engage in solicitation or competitive activity with the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Nonqualified stock options granted under the HD Supply Holdings, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the November 14, 2018 grant date, subject to continued employment through the vesting date. Upon retirement at or after age 62 with five years of continuous service, the stock options continue to vest as scheduled, subject to the agreement of the reporting person not to engage in solicitation or competitive activity with the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 16:28 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | GrantRestricted Stock · Derivative | 1,312 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002516 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,312 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,312 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted shares granted under the HD Supply Holdings, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the November 14, 2018 grant date, subject to continued employment through the vesting date. Upon retirement at or after age 62 with five years of continuous service, the restricted shares continue to vest as scheduled, subject to the agreement of the reporting person not to engage in solicitation or competitive activity with the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted shares granted under the HD Supply Holdings, Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the November 14, 2018 grant date, subject to continued employment through the vesting date. Upon retirement at or after age 62 with five years of continuous service, the restricted shares continue to vest as scheduled, subject to the agreement of the reporting person not to engage in solicitation or competitive activity with the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 16:35 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 677 | $0.00 Strike: $38.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002503 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,354 Underlying: Common Stock · 677 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 10, 2016 under the 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 10, 2016 under the 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 10, 2016 under the 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 16:35 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 206 | $38.75 | $7,982.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002503 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,552 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer pursuant to a non-discretionary share withholding procedure to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 16:35 UTC | HD Supply Holdings, Inc. HDS · Entity 12689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 677 | $38.75 | $26,233.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002503 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAULSEN BRADLEY · CIK 0001752877 · Pres, HDS Facilities Main 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,758 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion on vesting and lapse of restrictions on restricted shares granted on November 10, 2016 under the 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four equal annual installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.