Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AES CORPAES · Entity 3505 | Director | April 29, 2026 | May 01, 2026 |
| Andersons, Inc.ANDE · Entity 1426 | Director | May 07, 2026 | May 08, 2026 |
| DTE ENERGY CODTE · Entity 1351 | Director · Executive Chairman | February 02, 2022 | February 04, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AES CORP
Report date April 29, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 49,926 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-29 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 6,920 · Balance 49,926 F1: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of AES Common Stock. These units will be settled for shares of AES Common Stock after the date the reporting person terminates service on the Board in accordance with the Director's election form under The AES Corporation 2025 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. F2: Represents cash fees that the reporting person elected to defer into stock units. |
| UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 62,037 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-29 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 12,111 · Balance 62,037 F1: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of AES Common Stock. These units will be settled for shares of AES Common Stock after the date the reporting person terminates service on the Board in accordance with the Director's election form under The AES Corporation 2025 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of AES Common Stock. These units will be settled for shares of AES Common Stock after the date the reporting person terminates service on the Board in accordance with the Director's election form under The AES Corporation 2025 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.
F2: Represents cash fees that the reporting person elected to defer into stock units.
Andersons, Inc.
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,971.562 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,376 · Balance 43,932.473 Row 2 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 39.089 · Balance 43,971.562 F1: Shares in lieu of cash dividend. |
| RESTRICTED SHARE UNIT (2026)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,376 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3: Restricted share units were granted on May 8, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units vest one year from the date of grant. |
| RESTRICTED SHARE UNIT (2027)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,746 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 1,746 · Balance 1,746 F2: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4: Restricted share units were granted on May 7, 2026 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units vest one year from the date of grant. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThe Anderson Irrevocable Trust | 316,497 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-07 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 316,497 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares in lieu of cash dividend.
F2: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F3: Restricted share units were granted on May 8, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units vest one year from the date of grant.
F4: Restricted share units were granted on May 7, 2026 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units vest one year from the date of grant.
DTE ENERGY CO
Report date February 02, 2022 · Filed February 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,114 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-02 · Gift · Disposed 10,514 · Balance 8,114 F1: The gift of stock did not involve payment of consideration by the recipient of the gift. F2: Includes common stock acquired by the reporting person under the DTE Energy Company Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectGerard M. Anderson Trust | 591,228 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-02 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-02-02 · Gift · Acquired 10,514 · Balance 591,228 F2: Includes common stock acquired by the reporting person under the DTE Energy Company Dividend Reinvestment Plan. F3: Incudes share adjustment resulting from the pro-rata spin-off of DT Midstream, Inc. effective July 1, 2021. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectGerard M. Anderson Trust | 686,741 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-02 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-02-02 · Grant · Acquired 95,513 · Balance 686,741 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectGerard M. Anderson Trust | 645,174 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-02 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-02-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 41,567 · Balance 645,174 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401K | 9,350.22 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-02 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 9,350.22 F4: Includes shares of DTE common stock acquired under the DTE Energy Company Savings and Stock Ownership Plan (the "Plan") as of a Plan statement dated as of February 2, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The gift of stock did not involve payment of consideration by the recipient of the gift.
F2: Includes common stock acquired by the reporting person under the DTE Energy Company Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
F3: Incudes share adjustment resulting from the pro-rata spin-off of DT Midstream, Inc. effective July 1, 2021.
F4: Includes shares of DTE common stock acquired under the DTE Energy Company Savings and Stock Ownership Plan (the "Plan") as of a Plan statement dated as of February 2, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 15:10 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,943 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON GERARD M · CIK 0001167314 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,764.3 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 13:06 UTC | DTE ENERGY CO DTE · Entity 1351 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $27.70 Strike: $27.70 | $55,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936340-17-000092 · wf-form4_148768240308295.xml · derivative · entry 7 ANDERSON GERARD M · CIK 0001167314 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,389 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2019-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 26, 2010. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 13:06 UTC | DTE ENERGY CO DTE · Entity 1351 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $41.79 Strike: $41.79 | $626,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936340-17-000092 · wf-form4_148768240308295.xml · derivative · entry 6 ANDERSON GERARD M · CIK 0001167314 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2018-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2009. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 13:06 UTC | DTE ENERGY CO DTE · Entity 1351 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,000 | $98.19 | $1,669,230.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936340-17-000092 · wf-form4_148768240308295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ANDERSON GERARD M · CIK 0001167314 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,000 F1 · price: Price shown is weighted average purchase price. The purchase transactions reported on this line ranged in price from $97.74 to $98.61. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, DTE Energy Company, or a security holder of DTE Energy Company, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 13:06 UTC | DTE ENERGY CO DTE · Entity 1351 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $27.70 | $55,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936340-17-000092 · wf-form4_148768240308295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANDERSON GERARD M · CIK 0001167314 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 13:06 UTC | DTE ENERGY CO DTE · Entity 1351 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $41.79 | $626,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936340-17-000092 · wf-form4_148768240308295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON GERARD M · CIK 0001167314 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 20:02 UTC | DTE ENERGY CO DTE · Entity 1351 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,798 | $97.36 | $1,246,013.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936340-17-000088 · wf-form4_148701613796046.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON GERARD M · CIK 0001167314 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Gerard M. Anderson Trust Disclosed balance after: 427,232 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 19:08 UTC | DTE ENERGY CO DTE · Entity 1351 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936340-17-000050 · wf-form4_148614889184994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ANDERSON GERARD M · CIK 0001167314 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,000 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 19:08 UTC | DTE ENERGY CO DTE · Entity 1351 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 50,521 | $97.93 | $4,947,521.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936340-17-000050 · wf-form4_148614889184994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANDERSON GERARD M · CIK 0001167314 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Gerard M. Anderson Trust Disclosed balance after: 413,030 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 19:08 UTC | DTE ENERGY CO DTE · Entity 1351 | GrantCommon Stock | 109,738 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936340-17-000050 · wf-form4_148614889184994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON GERARD M · CIK 0001167314 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Gerard M. Anderson Trust Disclosed balance after: 463,551 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 22:58 UTC | DTE ENERGY CO DTE · Entity 1351 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $41.79 Strike: $41.79 | $626,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936340-16-000425 · wf-form4_147985550883122.xml · derivative · entry 5 ANDERSON GERARD M · CIK 0001167314 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2018-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2008. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 22:58 UTC | DTE ENERGY CO DTE · Entity 1351 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $93.74 | $1,406,070.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936340-16-000425 · wf-form4_147985550883122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANDERSON GERARD M · CIK 0001167314 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 F1 · price: Price shown is weighted average sale price. The sale transactions reported on this line ranged in price from $93.23 to $94.23. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, DTE Energy Company, or a security holder of DTE Energy Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of DTE common stock acquired under the DTE Energy Company Savings and Stock Ownership Plan (the "Plan") as of a Plan statement dated as of November 22. 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 22:58 UTC | DTE ENERGY CO DTE · Entity 1351 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $41.79 | $626,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936340-16-000425 · wf-form4_147985550883122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON GERARD M · CIK 0001167314 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.