person · Reporting owner
Blankenship Charles P
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLUOR CORPFLR · Entity 3672 | Director | May 06, 2026 | May 08, 2026 |
| Howmet Aerospace Inc.ARNC · Entity 2911 | Director · Executive Vice President | January 19, 2018 | January 23, 2018 |
| Woodward, Inc.WWD · Entity 3264 | Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO | October 03, 2026 | October 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FLUOR CORP
Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,146 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 3,506 · Balance 9,146 F1: Granted as restricted stock units that vested on May 6, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Granted as restricted stock units that vested on May 6, 2026.
Howmet Aerospace Inc.
Report date January 19, 2018 · Filed January 23, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 140,790 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 99,280 · Balance 140,790 |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.22 · Expires 2028-01-19 | Direct | 173,650 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 173,650 · Balance 173,650 F2: Employee stock options are granted without payment of consideration. F1: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning January 19, 2019. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.22 · Expires 2028-01-19 | Direct | 537,620 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 363,970 · Balance 537,620 F2: Employee stock options are granted without payment of consideration. F3: The option vests on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning January 19, 2019.
F2: Employee stock options are granted without payment of consideration.
F3: The option vests on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant.
Woodward, Inc.
Report date October 03, 2026 · Filed October 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward, Inc. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,797 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,112 · Balance 64,797 F1: The shares reported as disposed of were withheld by the Issuer in order to cover withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). These shares were not issued to or sold by the Reporting Person. F2: Total includes 55 additional shares and units issued in connection with the dividend reinvestment provisions of the Issuer's RSU awards. |
| Woodward, Inc. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Woodward Retirement Savings Plan | 408 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 408 F3: The information in this report regarding the number of shares held by the reporting person in the Woodward Retirement Savings Plan is based on a calculation as of October 5, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares reported as disposed of were withheld by the Issuer in order to cover withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). These shares were not issued to or sold by the Reporting Person.
F2: Total includes 55 additional shares and units issued in connection with the dividend reinvestment provisions of the Issuer's RSU awards.
F3: The information in this report regarding the number of shares held by the reporting person in the Woodward Retirement Savings Plan is based on a calculation as of October 5, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 16:40 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | SaleWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 853 | $204.81 | $174,702.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078159 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,264 F1 · kind: The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 10, 2025. F2 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market sales, with prices ranging from $204.11 to $205.02 per share. The reporting person has reported these sales on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 16:40 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | Exercise / conversionWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 5,000 | $98.34 | $491,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078159 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,117 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 18:51 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $98.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076837 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,500 Underlying: Woodward, Inc. Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2032-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Options, which expire May 9, 2032, became exercisable as to 25% of the shares on May 9, 2023 and 25% each one-year anniversary thereafter. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Options, which expire May 9, 2032, became exercisable as to 25% of the shares on May 9, 2023 and 25% each one-year anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 18:51 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | SaleWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 211 | $206.68 | $43,609.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076837 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,117 F1 · kind: The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 18:51 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | SaleWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 3,190 | $205.93 | $656,916.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076837 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,328 F1 · kind: The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 10, 2025. F5 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market sales, with prices ranging from $205.36 to $206.22 per share. The reporting person has reported these sales on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 18:51 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | SaleWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 1,599 | $204.69 | $327,299.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076837 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,518 F1 · kind: The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 10, 2025. F4 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market sales, with prices ranging from $204.29 to $205.27 per share. The reporting person has reported these sales on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 18:51 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | Exercise / conversionWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 5,000 | $98.34 | $491,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076837 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,117 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 18:51 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $98.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076837 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,500 Underlying: Woodward, Inc. Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2032-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Options, which expire May 9, 2032, became exercisable as to 25% of the shares on May 9, 2023 and 25% each one-year anniversary thereafter. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Options, which expire May 9, 2032, became exercisable as to 25% of the shares on May 9, 2023 and 25% each one-year anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 18:51 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | SaleWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 2,589 | $211.58 | $547,780.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076837 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,117 F1 · kind: The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 10, 2025. F3 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market sales, with prices ranging from $211.31 to $212.07 per share. The reporting person has reported these sales on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 18:51 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | SaleWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 2,411 | $210.53 | $507,587.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076837 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,706 F1 · kind: The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 10, 2025. F2 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market sales, with prices ranging from $210.04 to $211.00 per share. The reporting person has reported these sales on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 18:51 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | Exercise / conversionWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 5,000 | $98.34 | $491,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076837 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,117 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 20:52 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $98.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-075834 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 13 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,500 Underlying: Woodward, Inc. Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2032-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Options, which expire May 9, 2032, became exercisable as to 25% of the shares on May 9, 2023 and 25% each one-year anniversary thereafter. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Options, which expire May 9, 2032, became exercisable as to 25% of the shares on May 9, 2023 and 25% each one-year anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 20:52 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | SaleWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 614 | $215.89 | $132,556.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-075834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,878 F1 · kind: The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 10, 2025. F9 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market sales, with prices ranging from $215.77 to $216.16 per share. The reporting person has reported these sales on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 20:52 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | SaleWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 1,724 | $215.01 | $370,677.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-075834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,492 F1 · kind: The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 10, 2025. F8 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market sales, with prices ranging from $214.72 to $215.57 per share. The reporting person has reported these sales on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 20:52 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | SaleWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 1,837 | $213.98 | $393,081.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-075834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,216 F1 · kind: The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 10, 2025. F7 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market sales, with prices ranging from $213.49 to $214.40 per share. The reporting person has reported these sales on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 20:52 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | SaleWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 825 | $212.84 | $175,593.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-075834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,053 F1 · kind: The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 10, 2025. F6 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market sales, with prices ranging from $212.30 to $213.12 per share. The reporting person has reported these sales on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 20:52 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | Exercise / conversionWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 5,000 | $98.34 | $491,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-075834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,878 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 20:52 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $98.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-075834 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 12 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,500 Underlying: Woodward, Inc. Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2032-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Options, which expire May 9, 2032, became exercisable as to 25% of the shares on May 9, 2023 and 25% each one-year anniversary thereafter. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Options, which expire May 9, 2032, became exercisable as to 25% of the shares on May 9, 2023 and 25% each one-year anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 20:52 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | SaleWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 699 | $209.78 | $146,636.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-075834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,878 F1 · kind: The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 10, 2025. F5 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market sales, with prices ranging from $209.75 to $209.88 per share. The reporting person has reported these sales on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 20:52 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | SaleWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 2,401 | $208.90 | $501,568.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-075834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,577 F1 · kind: The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 10, 2025. F4 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market sales, with prices ranging from $208.51 to $209.07 per share. The reporting person has reported these sales on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 20:52 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | SaleWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 506 | $207.81 | $105,151.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-075834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,978 F1 · kind: The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 10, 2025. F3 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market sales, with prices ranging from $207.44 to $207.92 per share. The reporting person has reported these sales on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 20:52 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | SaleWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 1,394 | $207.11 | $288,711.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-075834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,484 F1 · kind: The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 10, 2025. F2 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market sales, with prices ranging from $206.44 to $207.39 per share. The reporting person has reported these sales on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 20:52 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | Exercise / conversionWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 5,000 | $98.34 | $491,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-075834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,878 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 18:29 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | Tax withholdingWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 15,936 | $196.49 | $3,131,264.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-070125 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,878 F1 · kind: The shares reported as disposed of were withheld by the Issuer in order to cover withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). These shares were not issued to or sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 118 additional shares and units issued in connection with the dividend reinvestment provisions of the Issuer's RSU awards. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 18:29 UTC Amendment | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | Tax withholdingWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 15,697 | $196.49 | $3,084,303.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076821 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,117 F1 · kind: The shares reported as disposed of were withheld by the Issuer in order to cover withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). These shares were not issued to or sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 118 additional shares and units issued in connection with the dividend reinvestment provisions of the Issuer's RSU awards. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 20:30 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011823 · form4-05022025_040534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,640 F1 · shares: Granted as restricted stock units that vested on April 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:35 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantCommon Stock | 767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006967 · form4-03052025_040301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 767 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 13:09 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | Tax withholdingWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 3,484 | $190.95 | $665,269.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-020428 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,696 F1 · kind: The shares reported as disposed of were withheld by the Issuer in order to cover withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). These shares were not issued to or sold by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 00:03 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | GrantWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 15,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-019136 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,180 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). RSUs vest at a rate of 34% of the award on February 10, 2026 and 33% each one-year anniversary thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive one share of Woodward, Inc. Common Stock per RSU granted, as well as certain additional shares to be issued in connection with the dividend reinvestment provisions of the Issuer's RSU awards.. F1 · balance_after: The reporting person was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). RSUs vest at a rate of 34% of the award on February 10, 2026 and 33% each one-year anniversary thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive one share of Woodward, Inc. Common Stock per RSU granted, as well as certain additional shares to be issued in connection with the dividend reinvestment provisions of the Issuer's RSU awards.. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 95 additional shares and units issued in connection with the dividend reinvestment provisions of the Issuer's RSU awards, plus 21 shares inadvertently previously excluded. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2024 Filed Oct 7, 2024 20:06 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | Tax withholdingWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 796 | $166.27 | $132,350.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-113217 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,787 F1 · kind: The shares reported as disposed of were withheld by the Issuer in order to cover withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). These shares were not issued to or sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 398 additional shares and units issued in connection with the dividend reinvestment provisions of the Issuer's RSU awards. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 00:38 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | GrantWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 28,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015503 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,185 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). RSUs vest at a rate of 34% of the award on February 12, 2025 and 33% each one-year anniversary thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive one share of Woodward, Inc. Common Stock per RSU granted, as well as certain additional shares to be issued in connection with the dividend reinvestment provisions of the Issuer's RSU awards.. F1 · balance_after: The reporting person was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). RSUs vest at a rate of 34% of the award on February 12, 2025 and 33% each one-year anniversary thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive one share of Woodward, Inc. Common Stock per RSU granted, as well as certain additional shares to be issued in connection with the dividend reinvestment provisions of the Issuer's RSU awards.. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 20:49 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | Tax withholdingWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 970 | $122.98 | $119,290.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-052222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,048 F1 · kind: The shares reported as disposed of were withheld by the Issuer in order to cover withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). These shares were not issued to or sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 495 additional shares and units issued in connection with the dividend reinvestment provisions of the Issuer's RSU awards. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 21:01 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | PurchaseWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $97.61 | $48,805.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013621 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,523 F1 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market purchases, with prices ranging from $97.60 to $97.61 per share. The reporting person has reported these purchases on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 18:59 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 95,288 | $0.00 Strike: $83.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-052669 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,288 Underlying: Woodward, Inc. Common Stock · 95,288 shares Expires 2032-10-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options, which expire October 3, 2032, become exercisable as to 25% of the shares on October 3, 2023 and each one-year anniversary thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Options, which expire October 3, 2032, become exercisable as to 25% of the shares on October 3, 2023 and each one-year anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 18:59 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | GrantWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 10,423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-052669 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,023 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). RSUs vest at a rate of 25% of the award on October 3, 2023 and each one-year anniversary thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive one share of Woodward, Inc. Common Stock per RSU granted. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Aug 31, 2022 20:07 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | PurchaseWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $92.97 | $46,485.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,600 F1 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market purchases, with prices ranging from $92.95 to $92.97 per share. The reporting person has reported these purchases on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2022 Filed Aug 30, 2022 16:29 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | PurchaseWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $95.85 | $47,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,100 F1 · price: The reporting person executed a trade order through a broker-dealer which resulted in multiple same day, same way open market purchases, with prices ranging from $95.85 to $95.91 per share. The reporting person has reported these purchases on an aggregate basis using the weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2022 Filed Aug 30, 2022 16:29 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | PurchaseWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $98.00 | $49,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,600 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 15:53 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | PurchaseWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $94.97 | $47,483.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044512 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,100 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 15:56 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | PurchaseWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $93.78 | $46,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,600 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 15:56 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | PurchaseWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 400 | $99.05 | $39,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,100 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 19:24 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,500 | $0.00 Strike: $98.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028249 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,500 Underlying: Woodward, Inc. Common Stock · 50,500 shares Expires 2032-05-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options, which expire May 9, 2032, become exercisable as to 25% of the shares on May 9, 2023 and each one-year anniversary thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Options, which expire May 9, 2032, become exercisable as to 25% of the shares on May 9, 2023 and each one-year anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 19:24 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | GrantWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 34,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028249 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,700 F1 · kind: The reporting person was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). All such RSUs will vest 100% on May 9, 2025. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive one share of Woodward, Inc. common stock per RSU granted. F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). All such RSUs will vest 100% on May 9, 2025. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive one share of Woodward, Inc. common stock per RSU granted. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 19:24 UTC | Woodward, Inc. WWD · Entity 3264 | PurchaseWoodward, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $98.10 | $49,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028249 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,100 Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 23:16 UTC | Howmet Aerospace Inc. ARNC · Entity 2911 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 363,970 | Not disclosed Strike: $30.22 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004281-18-000019 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 537,620 Underlying: Common Stock · 363,970 shares Expires 2028-01-19 F2 · price: Employee stock options are granted without payment of consideration. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 23:16 UTC | Howmet Aerospace Inc. ARNC · Entity 2911 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 173,650 | Not disclosed Strike: $30.22 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004281-18-000019 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 173,650 shares Expires 2028-01-19 F2 · price: Employee stock options are granted without payment of consideration. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning January 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 23:16 UTC | Howmet Aerospace Inc. ARNC · Entity 2911 | GrantCommon Stock | 99,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004281-18-000019 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blankenship Charles P · CIK 0001728364 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,790 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.