person · Reporting owner
Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLEXUS CORPPLXS · Entity 3761 | EVP, Chief Legal & PAO & Secy | May 07, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PLEXUS CORP
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,266 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 1,294 · Balance 20,540 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $262.00 to $262.94 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 2 · 2026-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 945 · Balance 19,595 F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $263.24 to $263.855 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 3 · 2026-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 59 · Balance 19,536 F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $264.04 to $264.49 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 4 · 2026-05-08 · Sale · Disposed 1,484 · Balance 18,052 F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $263.825 to $264.63 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 5 · 2026-05-08 · Sale · Disposed 1,562 · Balance 16,490 F5: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $264.88 to $265.815 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 6 · 2026-05-08 · Sale · Disposed 224 · Balance 16,266 F6: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $265.97 to $266.20 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $262.00 to $262.94 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $263.24 to $263.855 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $264.04 to $264.49 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $263.825 to $264.63 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F5: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $264.88 to $265.815 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F6: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $265.97 to $266.20 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 22:05 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy · Derivative | 3,800 | $0.00 Strike: $34.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057626 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,800 shares Expires 2026-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, or a predecessor plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3; now fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 22:05 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 7,600 | $76.63 | $582,393.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057626 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,728 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $76.00 to $76.94 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 22:05 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 3,800 | $41.84 | $158,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057626 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,328 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 22:05 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 3,800 | $34.22 | $130,036.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057626 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,528 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:24 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 7,620 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056742 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,640 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,620 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, 200% of the portion of the Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted in fiscal 2017 related to economic return goals vested. The three-year performance period for the portion of the PSUs that vests based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Company's common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index has yet to conclude. As previously disclosed, the reporting person has the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of PSUs originally reported. F2 · kind: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, 200% of the portion of the Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted in fiscal 2017 related to economic return goals vested. The three-year performance period for the portion of the PSUs that vests based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Company's common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index has yet to conclude. As previously disclosed, the reporting person has the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of PSUs originally reported. F2 · price: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, 200% of the portion of the Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted in fiscal 2017 related to economic return goals vested. The three-year performance period for the portion of the PSUs that vests based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Company's common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index has yet to conclude. As previously disclosed, the reporting person has the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of PSUs originally reported. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, 200% of the portion of the Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted in fiscal 2017 related to economic return goals vested. The three-year performance period for the portion of the PSUs that vests based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Company's common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index has yet to conclude. As previously disclosed, the reporting person has the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of PSUs originally reported. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, 200% of the portion of the Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted in fiscal 2017 related to economic return goals vested. The three-year performance period for the portion of the PSUs that vests based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Company's common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index has yet to conclude. As previously disclosed, the reporting person has the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of PSUs originally reported. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:24 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,810 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056742 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,260 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,810 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, 200% of the portion of the Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted in fiscal 2017 related to economic return goals vested. The three-year performance period for the portion of the PSUs that vests based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Company's common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index has yet to conclude. As previously disclosed, the reporting person has the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of PSUs originally reported. F2 · kind: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, 200% of the portion of the Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted in fiscal 2017 related to economic return goals vested. The three-year performance period for the portion of the PSUs that vests based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Company's common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index has yet to conclude. As previously disclosed, the reporting person has the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of PSUs originally reported. F2 · price: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, 200% of the portion of the Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted in fiscal 2017 related to economic return goals vested. The three-year performance period for the portion of the PSUs that vests based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Company's common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index has yet to conclude. As previously disclosed, the reporting person has the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of PSUs originally reported. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, 200% of the portion of the Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted in fiscal 2017 related to economic return goals vested. The three-year performance period for the portion of the PSUs that vests based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Company's common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index has yet to conclude. As previously disclosed, the reporting person has the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of PSUs originally reported. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, 200% of the portion of the Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted in fiscal 2017 related to economic return goals vested. The three-year performance period for the portion of the PSUs that vests based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Company's common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index has yet to conclude. As previously disclosed, the reporting person has the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of PSUs originally reported. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:24 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 3,582 | $75.10 | $269,017.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056742 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,728 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:24 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 7,620 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056742 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,310 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, 200% of the portion of the Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted in fiscal 2017 related to economic return goals vested. The three-year performance period for the portion of the PSUs that vests based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Company's common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index has yet to conclude. As previously disclosed, the reporting person has the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of PSUs originally reported. F2 · price: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, 200% of the portion of the Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted in fiscal 2017 related to economic return goals vested. The three-year performance period for the portion of the PSUs that vests based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Company's common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index has yet to conclude. As previously disclosed, the reporting person has the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of PSUs originally reported. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 21:44 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy · Derivative | 3,300 | $0.00 Strike: $34.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055681 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,300 shares Expires 2025-11-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, or a predecessor plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3; now fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 21:44 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy · Derivative | 3,300 | $0.00 Strike: $37.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055681 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,300 shares Expires 2025-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, or a predecessor plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3; now fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 21:44 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy · Derivative | 3,300 | $0.00 Strike: $44.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055681 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,300 shares Expires 2025-04-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, or a predecessor plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3; now fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 21:44 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy · Derivative | 3,300 | $0.00 Strike: $38.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055681 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,300 shares Expires 2025-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, or a predecessor plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3; now fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 21:44 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 13,200 | $75.35 | $994,637.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055681 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,690 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $75.25 to $75.465 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 21:44 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 3,300 | $34.77 | $114,741.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055681 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,890 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 21:44 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 3,300 | $37.12 | $122,505.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055681 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,590 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 21:44 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 3,300 | $44.40 | $146,503.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055681 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,290 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 21:44 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 3,300 | $38.94 | $128,495.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055681 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,990 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy · Derivative | 3,250 | $0.00 Strike: $38.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 17 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,250 shares Expires 2024-10-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, or a predecessor plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3; now fully vested. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy · Derivative | 3,250 | $0.00 Strike: $41.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,250 shares Expires 2024-07-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, or a predecessor plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3; now fully vested. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy · Derivative | 3,250 | $0.00 Strike: $44.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,250 shares Expires 2024-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, or a predecessor plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3; now fully vested. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy · Derivative | 3,250 | $0.00 Strike: $40.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,250 shares Expires 2024-01-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, or a predecessor plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3; now fully vested. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 13,000 | $73.21 | $951,779.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,690 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $72.75 to $73.54 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 3,250 | $38.02 | $123,565.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,690 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 3,250 | $41.01 | $133,289.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,440 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 3,250 | $44.48 | $144,550.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,190 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 3,250 | $40.64 | $132,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,940 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 Strike: $40.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires 2023-10-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, or a predecessor plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3; now fully vested. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 Strike: $33.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires 2023-07-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, or a predecessor plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3; now fully vested. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy · Derivative | 5,131 | $0.00 Strike: $25.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,131 shares Expires 2023-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, or a predecessor plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3; now fully vested. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 17,631 | $72.70 | $1,281,710.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,690 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $72.38 to $72.81 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 6,250 | $40.22 | $251,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,321 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 6,250 | $33.06 | $206,593.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,071 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:33 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 5,131 | $25.33 | $129,942.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,821 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 18:40 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,282 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-046777 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,283 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,282 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock. One half of the Restricted Stock Units vested and settled on August 19, 2019. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock. One half of the Restricted Stock Units vested and settled on August 19, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock. One half of the Restricted Stock Units vested and settled on August 19, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock. One half of the Restricted Stock Units vested and settled on August 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 18:40 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 753 | $57.96 | $43,640.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-046777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,690 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 18:40 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 2,282 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-046777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,443 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock. One half of the Restricted Stock Units vested and settled on August 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:07 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy · Derivative | 1,119 | $0.00 Strike: $25.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044498 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,131 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,119 shares Expires 2023-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, or a predecessor plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3; now fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:07 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 1,119 | $59.85 | $66,972.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,161 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:07 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 1,119 | $25.33 | $28,338.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Exec VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,280 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:28 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 7,101 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010163 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Sr. VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,101 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, approximately 173.2% of the Performance Stock Units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported). F2 · kind: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, approximately 173.2% of the Performance Stock Units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported). F2 · price: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, approximately 173.2% of the Performance Stock Units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, approximately 173.2% of the Performance Stock Units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, approximately 173.2% of the Performance Stock Units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported). Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:28 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,001 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010163 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Sr. VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,101 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,001 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, approximately 173.2% of the Performance Stock Units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported). F2 · kind: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, approximately 173.2% of the Performance Stock Units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported). F2 · price: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, approximately 173.2% of the Performance Stock Units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, approximately 173.2% of the Performance Stock Units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, approximately 173.2% of the Performance Stock Units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported). Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:28 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 3,196 | $56.70 | $181,197.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Sr. VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,161 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:28 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 7,101 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Sr. VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,357 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, approximately 173.2% of the Performance Stock Units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported). F2 · price: Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, approximately 173.2% of the Performance Stock Units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported). Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 21:43 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005772 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Sr. VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,600 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit granted under the Plexus Corp. 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock. The Restricted Stock Units vested and settled on January 25, 2019. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit granted under the Plexus Corp. 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock. The Restricted Stock Units vested and settled on January 25, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit granted under the Plexus Corp. 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock. The Restricted Stock Units vested and settled on January 25, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit granted under the Plexus Corp. 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock. The Restricted Stock Units vested and settled on January 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 21:43 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 3,496 | $54.75 | $191,388.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005772 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Sr. VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,256 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 21:43 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 7,600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005772 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Sr. VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,752 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit granted under the Plexus Corp. 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock. The Restricted Stock Units vested and settled on January 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 21:48 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 6,300 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004986 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Sr. VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,300 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock if certain conditions are satisfied. Vesting of the PSUs is dependent on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of Plexus Corp.'s common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index and on goals related to economic return during the three-year performance period. The target number of PSUs that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported. F3 · price: Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock if certain conditions are satisfied. Vesting of the PSUs is dependent on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of Plexus Corp.'s common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index and on goals related to economic return during the three-year performance period. The target number of PSUs that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock if certain conditions are satisfied. Vesting of the PSUs is dependent on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of Plexus Corp.'s common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index and on goals related to economic return during the three-year performance period. The target number of PSUs that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock if certain conditions are satisfied. Vesting of the PSUs is dependent on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of Plexus Corp.'s common stock as compared to companies in the Russell 3000 Index and on goals related to economic return during the three-year performance period. The target number of PSUs that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 21:48 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,260 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004986 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Sr. VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,260 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,260 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest on January 21, 2022. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest on January 21, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest on January 21, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Plexus Corp. common stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest on January 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 21:11 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Buy · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 Strike: $26.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048824 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Sr. VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires 2023-01-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the Plexus Corp. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, or a predecessor plan, which qualifies under Rule 16b-3; now fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 21:11 UTC | PLEXUS CORP PLXS · Entity 3761 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value | 6,250 | $61.79 | $386,177.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048824 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr · CIK 0001374160 · Sr. VP, CAO, Gen Coun & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,152 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $61.65 to $62.04 per share. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.