TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

JENSEN TRACI L

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
48300
SEC CIK
0001533627

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FULLER H B COFUL · Entity 4255Executive VP and CAOJanuary 26, 2024January 30, 2024
Koppers Holdings Inc.KOP · Entity 5058DirectorMay 07, 2026May 11, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FULLER H B CO

Report date January 26, 2024 · Filed January 30, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect13,053 Ending reported balance After 2024-01-27 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-01-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,827 · Balance 13,230

Row 2 · 2024-01-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 535 · Balance 13,765

Row 3 · 2024-01-27 · Grant · Acquired 61 · Balance 13,826

F1: This amount reflects the number of shares acquired pursuant to dividend accruals during the vesting period.

Row 4 · 2024-01-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 142 · Balance 13,684

F2: Shares withheld for taxes due on 535 shares issued.

Row 5 · 2024-01-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 631 · Balance 13,053

F3: Shares withheld for taxes due on 1,888 shares issued.

Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $77.72 · Expires 2034-01-26Direct13,419 Reported balance After 2024-01-26 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2024-01-26 · Grant · Acquired 13,419 · Balance 13,419

F4: This option vests in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.

Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.38 · Expires 2026-01-19Direct29,832 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-26 · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · Balance 29,832

F8: This option is 100% vested.

Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.05 · Expires 2029-01-24Direct27,472 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-26 · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · Balance 27,472

F8: This option is 100% vested.

Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $48.35 · Expires 2030-01-24Direct14,492 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-26 · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · Balance 14,492

F8: This option is 100% vested.

Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $50.10 · Expires 2027-01-26Direct23,696 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-26 · row 13 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · Balance 23,696

F8: This option is 100% vested.

Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.89 · Expires 2031-01-27Direct11,992 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-26 · row 14 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 14 · Balance 11,992

F8: This option is 100% vested.

Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $53.57 · Expires 2028-01-25Direct21,834 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-26 · row 15 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 15 · Balance 21,834

F8: This option is 100% vested.

Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $68.17 · Expires 2033-01-24Direct13,184 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-26 · row 16 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 16 · Balance 13,184

F4: This option vests in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.

Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $72.94 · Expires 2032-01-24Direct8,249 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-26 · row 17 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 17 · Balance 8,249

F4: This option vests in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2027-01-26Direct2,244 Reported balance After 2024-01-26 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2024-01-26 · Grant · Acquired 2,244 · Balance 2,244

F5: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F6: These restricted stock units vest in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2024-01-27Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-01-27 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2024-01-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 535 · Balance 0

F5: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F6: These restricted stock units vest in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2025-01-24Direct416.85 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-26 · row 18 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 18 · Balance 416.85

F5: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F6: These restricted stock units vest in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.

F9: Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2026-01-24Direct1,475.81 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-26 · row 19 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 19 · Balance 1,475.81

F5: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F6: These restricted stock units vest in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.

F9: Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.

Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2024-01-27Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-01-27 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2024-01-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,827 · Balance 0

F7: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This amount reflects the number of shares acquired pursuant to dividend accruals during the vesting period.

F2: Shares withheld for taxes due on 535 shares issued.

F3: Shares withheld for taxes due on 1,888 shares issued.

F4: This option vests in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.

F5: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F6: These restricted stock units vest in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.

F7: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F8: This option is 100% vested.

F9: Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.

Koppers Holdings Inc.

Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect32,059.104 Reported balance After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 50 · Balance 32,059.104

F1: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect35,339.104 Reported balance After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 3,280 · Balance 35,339.104

F2: The reporting person was awarded time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 50 · Balance 0

F3: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on May 8, 2025. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.

F2: The reporting person was awarded time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F3: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on May 8, 2025. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 20:37 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantCommon Stock 6.831 $22.57 $154.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022387 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,554.407

Read SEC document
June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:36 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantCommon Stock 5.576 $27.60 $153.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-017547 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,547.576

Read SEC document
May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 00:37 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantCommon Stock 4,326 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013575 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,542

F1 · security: The reporting person was awarded time-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 21:52 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative 16,644 $48.92 Strike: $48.92 $814,224.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001232 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,644 shares

Expires 2024-01-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is 100% vested.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 21:52 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 SaleCommon Stock 16,644 $71.03 $1,182,279.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,310

F2 · price: The price reported is the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. The prices received ranged from $70.80 to $71.5750. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 21:52 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 SaleCommon Stock 6,455 $71.38 $460,764.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,954

F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. The prices received ranged from $71.13 to $71.5750. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 21:52 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 16,644 $48.92 $814,224.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,409

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 22:29 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 507 $71.12 Strike: $0.00 $36,057.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001108 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,031.81

Underlying: Common Stock · 507 shares

Expires 2024-01-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown.

F4 · balance_after: Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 22:29 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 136 $71.12 $9,672.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,765

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 507 shares issued.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 22:29 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 507 $71.12 $36,057.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,901

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:35 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,197 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001033 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,197

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,197 shares

Expires 2025-01-24

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F5 · price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:35 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 502 $72.94 Strike: $0.00 $36,615.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001033 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 518.17

Underlying: Common Stock · 502 shares

Expires 2023-01-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown.

F7 · balance_after: Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:35 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,040 $72.94 Strike: $0.00 $75,857.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001033 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,040 shares

Expires 2022-01-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:35 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative 8,249 $72.94 Strike: $72.94 $601,682.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001033 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,249

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,249 shares

Expires 2032-01-24

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:35 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 278 $72.94 $20,277.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,394

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 1,040 shares issued.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:35 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 135 $72.94 $9,846.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,672

F2 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 502 shares issued.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:35 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 104 $72.94 $7,585.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,807

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 301 shares issued.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:35 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 GrantCommon Stock 301 $72.94 $21,954.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,911

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:35 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 502 $72.94 $36,615.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,610

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:35 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,040 $72.94 $75,857.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-001033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,108

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 19:33 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantCommon Stock 3,078 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-030846 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,216

F1 · security: The reporting person was awarded time-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 15:26 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 SaleCommon Stock 3,808 $56.16 $213,844.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-002134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,068

F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. The prices received ranged from $56.13 to $56.27. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 21:19 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,523 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001288 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,523

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,523 shares

Expires 2024-01-27

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 21:19 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative 11,992 $51.89 Strike: $51.89 $622,264.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001288 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,992

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,992 shares

Expires 2031-01-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 22:36 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 813 $50.75 Strike: $0.00 $41,259.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001169 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 813 shares

Expires 2021-01-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 22:36 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 529 $50.75 Strike: $0.00 $26,846.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001169 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 529 shares

Expires 2021-01-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown upon H.B. Fuller achieving return on invested capital at least at the threshold level of performance in each year of the three years of vesting.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 22:36 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 237 $50.75 $12,027.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001169 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,876

F2 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 813 shares issued.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 22:36 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 154 $50.75 $7,815.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001169 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,113

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 529 shares issued.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 22:36 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 529 $50.75 $26,846.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001169 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,267

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 22:36 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 813 $50.75 $41,259.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001169 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,738

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 23:22 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 497 $52.73 Strike: $0.00 $26,206.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001104 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,009.69

Underlying: Common Stock · 497 shares

Expires 2023-01-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown.

F8 · balance_after: Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 23:22 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,001 $52.73 Strike: $0.00 $52,782.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001104 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,030.55

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,001 shares

Expires 2022-01-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown.

F8 · balance_after: Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 23:22 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 355 $52.73 Strike: $0.00 $18,719.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001104 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 355 shares

Expires 2021-01-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 23:22 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 344 $52.73 $18,139.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,925

F4 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 1,001 shares issued.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 23:22 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 171 $52.73 $9,016.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,269

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 497 shares issued.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 23:22 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 124 $52.73 $6,538.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,440

F2 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 360 shares issued.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 23:22 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5 $52.73 $263.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,564

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: This amount reflects the number of shares acquired pursuant to dividend accruals during the vesting period.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 23:22 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 355 $52.73 $18,719.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,559

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 23:22 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 497 $52.73 $26,206.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,204

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 23:22 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,001 $52.73 $52,782.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,707

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 21:49 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 355 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001058 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 355

Underlying: Common Stock · 355 shares

Expires 2021-01-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · shares: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of H.B. Fuller common stock on the vesting date of January 24, 2021. This amount represents H.B. Fuller achieving return on invested capital payout at 72.5% of the target level.

F1 · price: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 21:07 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative 62,552 $0.00 Strike: $57.70 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-014030 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 62,552 shares

Expires 2027-10-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based stock options granted to the reporting person on October 20, 2017 that were eligible to vest contingent upon H.B. Fuller achieving adjusted EBITDA at least at the threshold level of performance. On November 30, 2020, the Compensation Committee of the Company determined that, based on the Company's performance over the applicable performance period, the options would vest at 0% and will be forfeited.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2020 Filed Jul 23, 2020 14:41 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative 12,658 $22.27 Strike: $22.27 $281,893.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009902 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,658 shares

Expires 2021-01-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is 100% vested.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2020 Filed Jul 23, 2020 14:41 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 SaleCommon Stock 12,658 $44.89 $568,242.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,706

F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. The prices received ranged from $44.63 to $45.03. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2020 Filed Jul 23, 2020 14:41 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 12,658 $22.27 $281,893.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,364

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 19:10 UTC Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 GrantCommon Stock 8,434 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-027616 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,138

F1 · security: The reporting person was awarded time-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 16:57 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 SaleCommon Stock 9,255 $47.67 $441,187.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-001399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,706

F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. The prices received ranged from $47.36 to $47.82. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 18:22 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,502 $48.35 Strike: $0.00 $72,621.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-001218 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,502 shares

Expires 2020-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 18:22 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 436 $48.35 $21,080.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-001218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,961

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 1,502 shares issued.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 18:22 UTC FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,502 $48.35 $72,621.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-001218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

JENSEN TRACI L · CIK 0001533627 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,397

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.