TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Maskara Alok

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
48222
SEC CIK
0001594767

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INCFELE · Entity 238DirectorMay 08, 2026May 12, 2026
LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INCLII · Entity 3415Director · Chief Executive OfficerMarch 13, 2026March 16, 2026
PENTAIR plcPNR · Entity 3537President Technical SolutionsJanuary 17, 2017January 18, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INC

Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect16,439 Reported balance After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 2,592 · Balance 16,439

F1: Shares vest immediately as payment for the 2026 Board of Director retainer, stock award and committee chair/member fees. Mr. Maskara elected to receive all payments in common stock.

F2: Includes 16,439 shares owned outright.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares vest immediately as payment for the 2026 Board of Director retainer, stock award and committee chair/member fees. Mr. Maskara elected to receive all payments in common stock.

F2: Includes 16,439 shares owned outright.

LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC

Report date March 13, 2026 · Filed March 16, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect40,479 Ending reported balance After 2026-03-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-03-13 · Grant · Acquired 19,184 · Balance 48,028

Row 2 · 2026-03-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,549 · Balance 40,479

PENTAIR plc

Report date January 17, 2017 · Filed January 18, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,453 Reported balance After 2017-01-17 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-01-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 290 · Balance 19,453

F1: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units.

F2: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported.

Common Shares - Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,677 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-17 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 5,677

F2: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported.

Common Shares - ESPPSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect406.283 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-17 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 406.283

F3: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchase(s) under the Pentair Ltd. Employee Stock Purchase and Bonus Plan (ESPP) in exempt transaction(s) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c); and shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the ESPP.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units.

F2: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported.

F3: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchase(s) under the Pentair Ltd. Employee Stock Purchase and Bonus Plan (ESPP) in exempt transaction(s) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c); and shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the ESPP.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC

Report date June 06, 2022 · Filed June 09, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-06-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect288,301 Ending reported balance After 2022-06-06 transaction · row 8
8 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,201 · Balance 265,751

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

Row 2 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,560 · Balance 273,311

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

Row 3 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,842 · Balance 279,153

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

Row 4 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,770 · Balance 283,923

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

Row 5 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,948 · Balance 292,871

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

Row 6 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,142 · Balance 308,013

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

Row 7 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,600 · Balance 317,613

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

Row 8 · 2022-06-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 29,312 · Balance 288,301

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect12,000 Reported balance After 2022-06-06 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,201 · Balance 12,000

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

F2: The remaining Restricted Stock Units would normally vest in three equal annual installments on March 15, 2023, 2024, and 2025. In accordance with the Reporting Person's employment contract and arrangements made with respect to the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the remaining Restricted Stock Units will be forfeited and lapse. The amount above includes 201 additional Restricted Stock Units accrued through June 6, 2022 related to dividend reinvestment rights.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect22,500 Reported balance After 2022-06-06 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,560 · Balance 22,500

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

F3: The Restricted Stock Units would normally vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 14, 2023. In accordance with the Reporting Person's employment contract and arrangements made with respect to the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the remaining Restricted Stock Units will be forfeited and lapse. The amount above includes 60 Restricted Stock Units accrued through June 6, 2022 related to dividend reinvestment rights.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-06-06 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,842 · Balance 0

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

F4: The remaining Restricted Stock Units would normally vest on March 14, 2023. In accordance with the Reporting Person's employment contract and arrangements made with respect to the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the Restricted Stock Units are fully vested. The amount above includes 542 additional Restricted Stock Units accrued through June 6, 2022 related to dividend reinvestment rights.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-06-06 transaction · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,770 · Balance 0

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

F5: Represents the vesting of the remaining performance-based Restricted Stock Units (at 50% target) awarded on March 14, 2019. The performance-based Restricted Stock Units vested upon the achievement of relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2021. The performance-based Restricted Stock Units would normally vest on March 14, 2023 but fully vested on June 6, 2022 in accordance with the Reporting Person's employment contract and arrangements made with respect to the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect8,350 Reported balance After 2022-06-06 transaction · row 13 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,948 · Balance 8,350

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

F6: The remaining Restricted Stock Units would normally vest in two equal annual installments on March 14, 2023 and March 14, 2024. In accordance with the Reporting Person's employment contract and arrangements made with respect to the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the remaining Restricted Stock Units will be forfeited and lapse. The amount above includes 598 additional Restricted Stock Units accrued through June 6, 2022 related to dividend reinvestment rights.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-06-06 transaction · row 14 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 14 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,142 · Balance 0

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

F7: Represents the vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units awarded on March 13, 2020. The performance-based Restricted Stock Units vested upon the achievement of relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) goals for the pro-rated performance period in accordance with the Reporting Person's employment contract and arrangements made with respect to the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect19,200 Reported balance After 2022-06-06 transaction · row 15 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 15 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,600 · Balance 19,200

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

F8: Represents the vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units awarded on March 15, 2021. The performance-based Restricted Stock Units vested upon the achievement of an adjusted diluted EPS performance metric for the performance period ended December 31, 2021. The performance-based Restricted Stock Units normally vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 14, 2023. The remaining performance-based Restricted Stock Units will be forfeited and lapse in accordance with the Reporting Person's employment contract and arrangements made with respect to the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

F2: The remaining Restricted Stock Units would normally vest in three equal annual installments on March 15, 2023, 2024, and 2025. In accordance with the Reporting Person's employment contract and arrangements made with respect to the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the remaining Restricted Stock Units will be forfeited and lapse. The amount above includes 201 additional Restricted Stock Units accrued through June 6, 2022 related to dividend reinvestment rights.

F3: The Restricted Stock Units would normally vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 14, 2023. In accordance with the Reporting Person's employment contract and arrangements made with respect to the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the remaining Restricted Stock Units will be forfeited and lapse. The amount above includes 60 Restricted Stock Units accrued through June 6, 2022 related to dividend reinvestment rights.

F4: The remaining Restricted Stock Units would normally vest on March 14, 2023. In accordance with the Reporting Person's employment contract and arrangements made with respect to the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the Restricted Stock Units are fully vested. The amount above includes 542 additional Restricted Stock Units accrued through June 6, 2022 related to dividend reinvestment rights.

F5: Represents the vesting of the remaining performance-based Restricted Stock Units (at 50% target) awarded on March 14, 2019. The performance-based Restricted Stock Units vested upon the achievement of relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2021. The performance-based Restricted Stock Units would normally vest on March 14, 2023 but fully vested on June 6, 2022 in accordance with the Reporting Person's employment contract and arrangements made with respect to the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer.

F6: The remaining Restricted Stock Units would normally vest in two equal annual installments on March 14, 2023 and March 14, 2024. In accordance with the Reporting Person's employment contract and arrangements made with respect to the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the remaining Restricted Stock Units will be forfeited and lapse. The amount above includes 598 additional Restricted Stock Units accrued through June 6, 2022 related to dividend reinvestment rights.

F7: Represents the vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units awarded on March 13, 2020. The performance-based Restricted Stock Units vested upon the achievement of relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) goals for the pro-rated performance period in accordance with the Reporting Person's employment contract and arrangements made with respect to the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer.

F8: Represents the vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units awarded on March 15, 2021. The performance-based Restricted Stock Units vested upon the achievement of an adjusted diluted EPS performance metric for the performance period ended December 31, 2021. The performance-based Restricted Stock Units normally vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 14, 2023. The remaining performance-based Restricted Stock Units will be forfeited and lapse in accordance with the Reporting Person's employment contract and arrangements made with respect to the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 23, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 21:54 UTC LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC LXFR · Entity 5529 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 8,068 $22.44 $181,045.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-008968 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Maskara Alok · CIK 0001594767 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 118,866

Read SEC document
March 23, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 21:54 UTC LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC LXFR · Entity 5529 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 16,612 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-008968 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maskara Alok · CIK 0001594767 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,934

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of 50 pence per Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 21:07 UTC LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC LXFR · Entity 5529 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 21,200 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-008159 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Maskara Alok · CIK 0001594767 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,200

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 21,200 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert 1 for 1, subject to a nominal payment of $1.00 per Ordinary Share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 14, 2020.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 14, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 21:07 UTC LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC LXFR · Entity 5529 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 61,499 $23.21 $1,427,391.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-008159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Maskara Alok · CIK 0001594767 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,322

Read SEC document
March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 21:07 UTC LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC LXFR · Entity 5529 GrantOrdinary Shares 126,629 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-008159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maskara Alok · CIK 0001594767 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 171,821

F1 · price: The performance shares reported above vested based on the achievement of an adjusted diluted EPS performance metric, and includes dividend equivalent rights on the performance shares.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 22:22 UTC PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 290 $58.50 $16,965.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-002192 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maskara Alok · CIK 0001594767 · President Technical Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,453

F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 22:28 UTC PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 789 $58.15 $45,880.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-001043 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maskara Alok · CIK 0001594767 · President Technical Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,915

F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 02:12 UTC PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 1,506 $57.95 $87,272.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-000889 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Maskara Alok · CIK 0001594767 · President Technical Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,450

F2 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units.

F1 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 21:25 UTC PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 1,346 $63.28 $85,174.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-081265 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maskara Alok · CIK 0001594767 · President Technical Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,965

F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.