TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HAVERTY RAWSON JR

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
48171
SEC CIK
0001214531

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INCHVT · Entity 5603DirectorMay 11, 2026May 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC

Report date May 11, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,468 Reported balance After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-11 · Grant · Acquired 4,468 · Balance 4,468

F1: Portion of annual retainer paid in stock pursuant to the 2026 Incentive Compensation Plan.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,743 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-11 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 6,743

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy H5-JRH, LLC31,640 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-11 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 31,640

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectCo-ttee Of Tr Fbo Daughter8,728 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-11 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 8,728

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Portion of annual retainer paid in stock pursuant to the 2026 Incentive Compensation Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 20:53 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,034 $16.82 $17,391.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008918 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,052

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 20:53 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,269 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008918 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,086

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 21:22 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 GrantPRSUs 2019 · Derivative 1,656 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-002449 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,656

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,656 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2020. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2019 and will vest on February 28, 2022.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2020. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2019 and will vest on February 28, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2020. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2019 and will vest on February 28, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 21:22 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 GrantRSUs 2020 · Derivative 3,663 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-002449 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,663

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,663 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/23/2020 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2021. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/23/2020 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2021. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/23/2020 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2021. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2019 Filed Jul 8, 2019 20:18 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherClass A Common Stock 1,743 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-024105 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,074

F1 · kind: Distribution to members of Pine Hill Associates, LLC. The ownership of the shares was transferred from H5, LP to its general partner, Pine Hill Associates, LLC on 6/21/19.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2019 Filed Jul 8, 2019 20:18 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherCommon Stock 3,486 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-024105 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Pine Hill Associates, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Distribution to members of Pine Hill Associates, LLC. The ownership of the shares was transferred from H5, LP to its general partner, Pine Hill Associates, LLC on 6/21/19.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2019 Filed Jul 8, 2019 20:18 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherClass A Common Stock 1,743 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-024105 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Pine Hill Associates, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Distribution to members of Pine Hill Associates, LLC. The ownership of the shares was transferred from H5, LP to its general partner, Pine Hill Associates, LLC on 6/21/19.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherClass A Common Stock 90,140 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017769 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By H5-JRH, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 90,140

F4 · kind: Distribution of shares received from H5, LP, a limited partnership to H5-JRH, LLC, a limited liability company of which Mr. Haverty is a member.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherCommon Stock 218,017 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017769 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Pine Hill Associates, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 3,486

F3 · kind: Distribution of shares are held by H5, LP ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH, except as to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by H5, LP, a limited partnership ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is a co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherClass A Common Stock 218,077 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017769 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Pine Hill Associates, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 1,743

F3 · kind: Distribution of shares are held by H5, LP ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH, except as to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by H5, LP, a limited partnership ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is a co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherCommon Stock 218,017 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017769 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By H5, LP

Disclosed balance after: 3,486

F3 · kind: Distribution of shares are held by H5, LP ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH, except as to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by H5, LP, a limited partnership ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is a co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherClass A Common Stock 218,077 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017769 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By H5, LP

Disclosed balance after: 1,743

F3 · kind: Distribution of shares are held by H5, LP ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH, except as to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by H5, LP, a limited partnership ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is a co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:29 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionRSUs 2018 · Derivative 750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-018157 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 19

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 750 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:29 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionRSUs 2017 · Derivative 875 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-018157 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 18

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 875 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2017 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2018. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2017 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2018. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2017 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2018. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:29 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionRSUs 2016 · Derivative 868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-018157 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 17

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 868

Underlying: Common Stock · 868 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/26/2016 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2017. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/26/2016 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2017. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/26/2016 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2017. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:29 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionRSUs 2015 · Derivative 755 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-018157 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 16

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 755 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/23/2015 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2016. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/23/2015 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2016. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/23/2015 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2016. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:29 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 988 $18.56 $18,337.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-018157 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,817

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:29 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-018157 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,805

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:29 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 875 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-018157 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,055

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:29 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-018157 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,180

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:29 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 755 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-018157 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,312

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherCommon Stock 886 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017769 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Pine Hill Associates, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 221,503

F1 · kind: Converted shares of Class A Common Stock to shares of Common Stock.

F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by H5, LP, a limited partnership ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is a co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherClass A Common Stock 886 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017769 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Pine Hill Associates, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 219,820

F1 · kind: Converted shares of Class A Common Stock to shares of Common Stock.

F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by H5, LP, a limited partnership ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is a co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherCommon Stock 886 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017769 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By H5, LP

Disclosed balance after: 221,503

F1 · kind: Converted shares of Class A Common Stock to shares of Common Stock.

F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by H5, LP, a limited partnership ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is a co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherClass A Common Stock 886 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017769 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By H5, LP

Disclosed balance after: 219,820

F1 · kind: Converted shares of Class A Common Stock to shares of Common Stock.

F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by H5, LP, a limited partnership ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is a co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherCommon Stock 220,617 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017769 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Pine Hill Associates, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 220,617

F1 · kind: Converted shares of Class A Common Stock to shares of Common Stock.

F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by H5, LP, a limited partnership ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is a co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherClass A Common Stock 220,617 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017769 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Pine Hill Associates, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 220,706

F1 · kind: Converted shares of Class A Common Stock to shares of Common Stock.

F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by H5, LP, a limited partnership ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is a co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherCommon Stock 220,617 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017769 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By H5, LP

Disclosed balance after: 220,617

F1 · kind: Converted shares of Class A Common Stock to shares of Common Stock.

F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by H5, LP, a limited partnership ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is a co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 OtherClass A Common Stock 220,617 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017769 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By H5, LP

Disclosed balance after: 220,706

F1 · kind: Converted shares of Class A Common Stock to shares of Common Stock.

F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by H5, LP, a limited partnership ("H5") and are also reported herein by Pine Hill Associates, a limited liability company ("PH"), the partnership's general partner. Mr. Haverty is a co-manager of PH and has sole voting power over these shares. Mr. Haverty disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by H5 or PH except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 02:25 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionPRSUs 2016 · Derivative 3,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009708 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,667 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/26/2016 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2016. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2016, which were certified by the Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits Committee on 1/30/2017. The performance units vest on February 28, 2019.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/26/2016 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2016. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2016, which were certified by the Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits Committee on 1/30/2017. The performance units vest on February 28, 2019.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/26/2016 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2016. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2016, which were certified by the Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits Committee on 1/30/2017. The performance units vest on February 28, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 02:25 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,110 $24.36 $27,039.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009708 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,557

Read SEC document
February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 02:25 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009708 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:51 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 SaleCommon Stock 4,257 $23.22 $98,830.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-008411 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.17 to $23.28. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:57 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 GrantRSUs 2019 · Derivative 3,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-003772 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,400 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/31/2019 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2020. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/31/2019 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2020. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/31/2019 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2020. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:57 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 GrantPRSUs 2018 · Derivative 2,753 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-003772 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,753

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,753 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2018. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2018, which were certified by the Nominating, Compensation and Governance Committee on 1/31/2019. The performance units vest on February 28, 2021.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2018. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2018, which were certified by the Nominating, Compensation and Governance Committee on 1/31/2019. The performance units vest on February 28, 2021.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2018. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2018, which were certified by the Nominating, Compensation and Governance Committee on 1/31/2019. The performance units vest on February 28, 2021.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:36 UTC Amendment HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 GrantPRSUs 2018 · Derivative 2,781 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009024 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 1

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,781

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,781 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2018. This Form 4 amends the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2018. During the course of the Company finalizing its 2018 year-end financial statements, certain components of EBITDA were adjusted. The revised units were certified by the Nominating, Compensation and Governance Committee on 2/26/2019. The performance units vest on February 28, 2021.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2018. This Form 4 amends the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2018. During the course of the Company finalizing its 2018 year-end financial statements, certain components of EBITDA were adjusted. The revised units were certified by the Nominating, Compensation and Governance Committee on 2/26/2019. The performance units vest on February 28, 2021.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2018. This Form 4 amends the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2018. During the course of the Company finalizing its 2018 year-end financial statements, certain components of EBITDA were adjusted. The revised units were certified by the Nominating, Compensation and Governance Committee on 2/26/2019. The performance units vest on February 28, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 20:32 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionRSUs 2017 · Derivative 875 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-017032 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 16

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,625

Underlying: Common Stock · 875 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2017 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2018. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2017 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2018. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2017 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2018. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 20:32 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionRSUs 2016 · Derivative 868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-017032 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 15

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,736

Underlying: Common Stock · 868 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/26/2016 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2017. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/26/2016 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2017. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/26/2016 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2017. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 20:32 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionRSUs 2015 · Derivative 755 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-017032 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 14

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 755

Underlying: Common Stock · 755 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/23/2015 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2016. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/23/2015 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2016. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/23/2015 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2016. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 20:32 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionRSUs 2014 · Derivative 605 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-017032 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 605 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/17/2014 under the 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2015. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/17/2014 under the 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2015. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/17/2014 under the 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2015. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 20:32 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 944 $19.35 $18,266.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-017032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,257

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 20:32 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 875 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-017032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,201

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 20:32 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-017032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,326

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 20:32 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 755 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-017032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,458

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 20:32 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 605 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-017032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,703

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:45 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionPRSUs 2015 · Derivative 2,994 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-009709 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,994 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2015 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2015. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2015, which were certified by the Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits Committee on 1/26/2016. The performance units vest on February 28, 2018.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2015 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2015. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2015, which were certified by the Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits Committee on 1/26/2016. The performance units vest on February 28, 2018.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2015 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2015. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2015, which were certified by the Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits Committee on 1/26/2016. The performance units vest on February 28, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:45 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 896 $20.35 $18,233.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-009709 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,098

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:45 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,994 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-009709 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,994

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 20:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 GrantRSUs 2018 · Derivative 3,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003276 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 20:10 UTC HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 GrantPRSUs 2017 · Derivative 3,269 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003276 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

HAVERTY RAWSON JR · CIK 0001214531 · Director · Senior Vice President · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,269

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,269 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2017 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2017. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2017, which were certified by the Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits Committee on 1/30/2018. The performance units vest on February 28, 2020.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2017 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2017. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2017, which were certified by the Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits Committee on 1/30/2018. The performance units vest on February 28, 2020.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2017 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2017. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2017, which were certified by the Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits Committee on 1/30/2018. The performance units vest on February 28, 2020.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.