Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MATRIX SERVICE COMTRX · Entity 2743 | Director · President & CEO | May 08, 2026 | May 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MATRIX SERVICE CO
Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 581,806 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-08 · Sale · Disposed 36,000 · Balance 581,806 F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.50 TO $12.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Matrix Service Company, any security holder of Matrix Service Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.50 TO $12.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Matrix Service Company, any security holder of Matrix Service Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 29, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 22:18 UTC | MATRIX SERVICE CO MTRX · Entity 2743 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 56,818 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-17-000063 · wf-form4_150413148425881.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEWITT JOHN R · CIK 0001519321 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,029 F1 · security: MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK. F2 · shares: RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT - EACH UNIT WILL ENTITLE THE REPORTING PERSON TO ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK IF AND WHEN THE CONDITIONS OF THE RESTRICTION HAVE BEEN SATISFIED. FOR THIS GRANT, 25% WILL VEST EACH YEAR FOR THE NEXT FOUR YEARS ON THE ANNIVERSARY DATES. F3 · price: NOT APPLICABLE. F4 · balance_after: INCLUDES 178,173 SHARES OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK OWNED OUTRIGHT. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 19:51 UTC | MATRIX SERVICE CO MTRX · Entity 2743 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 3,736 | $20.15 | $75,280.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-16-000267 · wf-form4_147941228341838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEWITT JOHN R · CIK 0001519321 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,211 F1 · security: MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK. F2 · shares: RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT AWARD - SHARES DISPOSED TO SATISFY TAX OBLIGATION DUE ON VEST DATE FOR TIME-BASED GRANT. F3 · balance_after: INCLUDES 149,153 SHARES OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK OWNED OUTRIGHT. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 20:39 UTC | MATRIX SERVICE CO MTRX · Entity 2743 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 200 | $18.79 | $3,758.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-16-000228 · wf-form4_147552716373008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HEWITT JOHN R · CIK 0001519321 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,947 F1 · security: MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK. F2 · balance_after: INCLUDES 144,931 SHARES OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK OWNED OUTRIGHT. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 20:39 UTC | MATRIX SERVICE CO MTRX · Entity 2743 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 13,843 | $18.75 | $259,556.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-16-000228 · wf-form4_147552716373008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEWITT JOHN R · CIK 0001519321 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,147 F1 · security: MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 14, 2016 22:13 UTC | MATRIX SERVICE CO MTRX · Entity 2743 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 15,957 | $19.02 | $303,439.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-16-000214 · wf-form4_147389119671163.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEWITT JOHN R · CIK 0001519321 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,990 F1 · security: MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK. F2 · price: THE PRICE REPORTED IS A WEIGHTED AVERAGE PRICE. THESE SHARES WERE SOLD IN MULTIPLE TRANSACTIONS AT PRICES RANGING FROM $19.00 TO $19.06, INCLUSIVE. THE REPORTING PERSON UNDERTAKES TO PROVIDE TO MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY, ANY SECURITY HOLDER OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY, OR THE STAFF OF THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION, UPON REQUEST, FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE WITHIN THE RANGE SET FORTH. F3 · balance_after: INCLUDES 158,974 SHARES OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK OWNED OUTRIGHT. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.