Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ICU MEDICAL INC/DEICUI · Entity 2385 | Director | May 13, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
| IPG PHOTONICS CORPIPGP · Entity 1767 | Director | May 12, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ICU MEDICAL INC/DE
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,539 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,254 · Balance 4,539 F1: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for Restricted Stock Units. |
| Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2026-05-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,254 · Balance 0 F1: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for Restricted Stock Units. F3: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first. |
| Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2027-05-13 | Direct | 1,475 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 1,475 · Balance 1,475 F1: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for Restricted Stock Units. F3: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.
F2: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for Restricted Stock Units.
F3: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first.
IPG PHOTONICS CORP
Report date May 12, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,513 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 2,436 · Balance 11,513 F1: Grant of restricted stock units vesting in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the next annual stockholders' meeting that occurs at least 50 weeks after the prior year's meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued services as a director of the Issuer through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock units vesting in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the next annual stockholders' meeting that occurs at least 50 weeks after the prior year's meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued services as a director of the Issuer through the vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC
Report date April 15, 2021 · Filed April 16, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-04-16. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 29,249 · Balance 0 F1: Amount of securities beneficially owned at end of reporting period reflect a reduction of 7 shares as a result of a tax correction for the February 16, 2021 RSU vesting. F2: Disposed of pursuant to merger agreement (the "Merger Agreement") between issuer and Siemens Healthineers I GmbH and certain other parties in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per share of common stock. |
| Non Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $64.68 · Expires 2025-02-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-04-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,630 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting of one third on 2/8/2019, and the remaining shares in 24 equal installments over the 24 months following, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $177.50 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock. |
| Non Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.73 · Expires 2026-02-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-04-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,002 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting of one third on 2/14/2020, and the remaining shares in 24 equal installments over the 24 months following, were canceled in exchange for a cash award representing the difference between $177.50 and the exercise price of the option of the underlying common stock. |
| Non Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.59 · Expires 2027-02-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-04-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,122 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting of one third on 2/13/2021, and the remaining shares in 24 equal installments over the 24 months following, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $177.50 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-15 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-04-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,063 · Balance 0 F6: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 14, 2020, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-15 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-04-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,103 · Balance 0 F6: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F8: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning November 15, 2021, were cancelled in exchange for a cash award equal to $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock that will vest and pay out according to the same schedule. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-15 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-04-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,906 · Balance 0 F6: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F9: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 15, 2021, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock. |
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-15 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-04-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,859 · Balance 0 F10: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F11: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance stock units, which were granted November 21, 2019, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per share of underlying common stock and applicable performance conditions were deemed to be achieved at the target performance level. |
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-15 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2021-04-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,777 · Balance 0 F10: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F12: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance stock units, which were granted November 15, 2018, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per share of underlying common stock and applicable performance conditions were deemed to be achieved at the target performance level. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Amount of securities beneficially owned at end of reporting period reflect a reduction of 7 shares as a result of a tax correction for the February 16, 2021 RSU vesting.
F2: Disposed of pursuant to merger agreement (the "Merger Agreement") between issuer and Siemens Healthineers I GmbH and certain other parties in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per share of common stock.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting of one third on 2/8/2019, and the remaining shares in 24 equal installments over the 24 months following, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $177.50 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting of one third on 2/14/2020, and the remaining shares in 24 equal installments over the 24 months following, were canceled in exchange for a cash award representing the difference between $177.50 and the exercise price of the option of the underlying common stock.
F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting of one third on 2/13/2021, and the remaining shares in 24 equal installments over the 24 months following, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $177.50 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock.
F6: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock.
F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 14, 2020, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock.
F8: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning November 15, 2021, were cancelled in exchange for a cash award equal to $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock that will vest and pay out according to the same schedule.
F9: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 15, 2021, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock.
F10: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock.
F11: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance stock units, which were granted November 21, 2019, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per share of underlying common stock and applicable performance conditions were deemed to be achieved at the target performance level.
F12: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance stock units, which were granted November 15, 2018, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per share of underlying common stock and applicable performance conditions were deemed to be achieved at the target performance level.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 01:29 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 1,475 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001531738-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,475 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,475 shares Expires 2027-05-13 F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 01:29 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 1,254 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001531738-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,254 shares Expires 2026-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 01:29 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001531738-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,539 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 00:39 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,436 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-26-000115 · wk-form4_1778719184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,513 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units vesting in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the next annual stockholders' meeting that occurs at least 50 weeks after the prior year's meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued services as a director of the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 20:32 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,759 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-25-000098 · wk-form4_1747859555.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,077 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units vesting 100% on the earlier of May 20, 2026 or the date of the 2026 annual stockholder meeting of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 00:03 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 1,723 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-070757 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,723 shares Expires 2025-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest on the anniversary of the date of the award or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 00:03 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 1,254 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-070757 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,254 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,254 shares Expires 2026-05-13 F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest on the anniversary of the date of the award or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 00:03 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,723 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-070757 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,285 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 20:19 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,022 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-24-000115 · wk-form4_1719605949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,318 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units vesting 100% on the earlier of June 18, 2025 or the date of the 2025 annual stockholder meeting of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 22:14 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 948 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-060657 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 948 shares Expires 2024-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units vest on the anniversary of the date of the award or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 22:14 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 1,723 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-060657 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,723 shares Expires 2025-05-15 F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units vest on the anniversary of the date of the award or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 22:14 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-060657 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,562 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 20:25 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,296 | $108.88 | $249,988.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-23-000144 · wk-form4_1691439896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,296 F1 · acquired: Grant of restricted stock units vesting in one installment on August 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 16:51 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 948 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030521 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 948 Underlying: Common Stock · 948 shares Expires 2024-05-17 F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units vest on the anniversary of the date of the award or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 16:51 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 485 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030521 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 485 shares Expires 2023-05-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units vest on the anniversary of the date of the award or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 16:51 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 485 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030521 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 614 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 16:25 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,270 | $0.00 Strike: $185.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029950 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,270 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,270 shares Expires 2033-05-17 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest on the anniversary of the date of the award or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 16:25 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 485 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029950 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 485 Underlying: Common Stock · 485 shares Expires 2023-05-17 F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units vest on the anniversary of the date of the award or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 19:17 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 129 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 129 shares Expires 2022-05-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F2 · price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units vest on the anniversary of the date of the award or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 19:17 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:54 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 380 | $0.00 Strike: $237.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000933 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380 Underlying: Common Stock · 380 shares Expires 2031-12-31 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:54 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 129 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000933 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129 Underlying: Common Stock · 129 shares Expires 2022-05-11 F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 19:52 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Shares · Derivative | 10,777 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013914 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,777 shares Expires not disclosed F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F12 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance stock units, which were granted November 15, 2018, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per share of underlying common stock and applicable performance conditions were deemed to be achieved at the target performance level. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance stock units, which were granted November 15, 2018, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per share of underlying common stock and applicable performance conditions were deemed to be achieved at the target performance level. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance stock units, which were granted November 15, 2018, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per share of underlying common stock and applicable performance conditions were deemed to be achieved at the target performance level. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 19:52 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Shares · Derivative | 8,859 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013914 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,859 shares Expires not disclosed F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F11 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance stock units, which were granted November 21, 2019, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per share of underlying common stock and applicable performance conditions were deemed to be achieved at the target performance level. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance stock units, which were granted November 21, 2019, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per share of underlying common stock and applicable performance conditions were deemed to be achieved at the target performance level. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance stock units, which were granted November 21, 2019, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per share of underlying common stock and applicable performance conditions were deemed to be achieved at the target performance level. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 19:52 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,906 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013914 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,906 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F9 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 15, 2021, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 15, 2021, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 15, 2021, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 19:52 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,103 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013914 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,103 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F8 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning November 15, 2021, were cancelled in exchange for a cash award equal to $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock that will vest and pay out according to the same schedule. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning November 15, 2021, were cancelled in exchange for a cash award equal to $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock that will vest and pay out according to the same schedule. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning November 15, 2021, were cancelled in exchange for a cash award equal to $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock that will vest and pay out according to the same schedule. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 19:52 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,063 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013914 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,063 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F7 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 14, 2020, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 14, 2020, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 14, 2020, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per unvested share of underlying common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 19:52 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Disposition to issuerNon Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,122 | $146.91 Strike: $30.59 | $2,074,663.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013914 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,122 shares Expires 2027-02-13 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting of one third on 2/13/2021, and the remaining shares in 24 equal installments over the 24 months following, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $177.50 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 19:52 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Disposition to issuerNon Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,002 | $131.77 Strike: $45.73 | $790,883.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013914 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,002 shares Expires 2026-02-14 F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting of one third on 2/14/2020, and the remaining shares in 24 equal installments over the 24 months following, were canceled in exchange for a cash award representing the difference between $177.50 and the exercise price of the option of the underlying common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting of one third on 2/14/2020, and the remaining shares in 24 equal installments over the 24 months following, were canceled in exchange for a cash award representing the difference between $177.50 and the exercise price of the option of the underlying common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 19:52 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Disposition to issuerNon Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,630 | $112.82 Strike: $64.68 | $183,896.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013914 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,630 shares Expires 2025-02-08 F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting of one third on 2/8/2019, and the remaining shares in 24 equal installments over the 24 months following, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $177.50 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting of one third on 2/8/2019, and the remaining shares in 24 equal installments over the 24 months following, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $177.50 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 19:52 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 29,249 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013914 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Amount of securities beneficially owned at end of reporting period reflect a reduction of 7 shares as a result of a tax correction for the February 16, 2021 RSU vesting. F2 · price: Disposed of pursuant to merger agreement (the "Merger Agreement") between issuer and Siemens Healthineers I GmbH and certain other parties in exchange for a cash payment of $177.50 per share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 19:19 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 953 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006396 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 665 Underlying: Common Stock · 953 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on February 15, 2021, February 15, 2022 and February 15, 2023. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on vest date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on February 15, 2021, February 15, 2022 and February 15, 2023. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 19:19 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,062 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006396 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,304 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,062 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on February 15, 2020, February 15, 2021, and February 15, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on vest date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on February 15, 2020, February 15, 2021, and February 15, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 19:19 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,241 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006396 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,366 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,241 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on February 15, 2019, February 15, 2020, and February 15, 2021. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on February 15, 2019, February 15, 2020, and February 15, 2021. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 19:19 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,118 | $176.15 | $196,935.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006396 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,256 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld from vested restricted stock units for the payment of federal, state and payroll taxes due on vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 19:19 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 953 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006396 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,374 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 19:19 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,062 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006396 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,421 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 19:19 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,241 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006396 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,359 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 19:07 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,288 | $174.15 | $746,759.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-030039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,118 F3 · kind: This transaction is pursuant to the filer's SEC Rule10b5-1 Stock Plan F4 · price: The 4,288 shares were sold in multiple transactions executed on the same day at prices ranging from $174.00 to $174.22. The detailed breakdown of executed sales will be furnished upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 19:07 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,225 | $173.50 | $733,037.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-030039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,406 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld from vested PSUs for the payment of federal, state and payroll taxes due on settlement. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 19:07 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-030039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,631 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued upon settlement of performance-based unit award (PSUs) granted on November 16, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 19:06 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029973 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,103 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,103 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VAR common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on November 21, 2021, November 21, 2022 and November 21, 2023. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on vest date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on November 21, 2021, November 21, 2022 and November 21, 2023. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on vest date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 13:03 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 400 | $0.00 Strike: $131.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029397 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,002 Underlying: Common Stock · 400 shares Expires 2026-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction is pursuant to the filer's SEC Rule10b5-1 Stock Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option granted under the Varian Medical Systems, Inc. Fifth Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Plan which complies with Rule 16b-3. The option vests as follows: one third on February 14, 2020, and the remaining shares in 24 equal installments over the 24 months following the first vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 13:03 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $173.70 | $69,480.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,118 F1 · kind: This transaction is pursuant to the filer's SEC Rule10b5-1 Stock Plan F2 · price: The 400 shares were sold in multiple transactions executed on the same day at prices ranging from $173.61 to $173.98. The detailed breakdown of executed sales will be furnished upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 13:03 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 400 | $131.77 | $52,708.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,518 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction is pursuant to the filer's SEC Rule10b5-1 Stock Plan Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 16:44 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 543 | $0.00 Strike: $112.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-028641 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,630 Underlying: Common Stock · 543 shares Expires 2025-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction is pursuant to the filer's SEC Rule10b5-1 Stock Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option granted under the Varian Medical Systems, Inc. Fifth Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Plan which complies with Rule 16b-3. The option vests as follows: one third on February 8, 2019, and the remaining shares in 24 equal installments over the 24 months following the first vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 16:44 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | SaleCommon Stock | 543 | $173.79 | $94,370.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-028641 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,118 F1 · kind: This transaction is pursuant to the filer's SEC Rule10b5-1 Stock Plan F2 · price: The 543 shares were sold in multiple transactions executed on the same day at prices ranging from $173.665 to $174.25. The detailed breakdown of executed sales will be furnished upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 16:44 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 543 | $112.82 | $61,261.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-028641 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,661 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction is pursuant to the filer's SEC Rule10b5-1 Stock Plan Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 13:46 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 400 | $0.00 Strike: $131.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-027046 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,402 Underlying: Common Stock · 400 shares Expires 2026-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction is pursuant to the filer's SEC Rule10b5-1 Stock Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option granted under the Varian Medical Systems, Inc. Fifth Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Plan which complies with Rule 16b-3. The option vests as follows: one third on February 14, 2020, and the remaining shares in 24 equal installments over the 24 months following the first vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 13:46 UTC | VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC VAR · Entity 140252 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $172.01 | $68,805.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-027046 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KENNEDY KOLLEEN T · CIK 0001531738 · Pres. Proton Solutions, CGO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,118 F1 · kind: This transaction is pursuant to the filer's SEC Rule10b5-1 Stock Plan F2 · price: The 400 shares were sold in multiple transactions executed on the same day at prices ranging from $171.955 to $172.19. The detailed breakdown of executed sales will be furnished upon request. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.